Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Arc of York County’s VIRTUAL Rail Trail 10-Miler 2020
york, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
2017 Rail Trail 10-Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10miler Overall Males
1st
284
Matt Marcini
00:56:54.4
5:41/mile
41
M
1
2nd
294
Andrew Friesema
00:57:40.8
5:46/mile
29
M
2
3rd
285
Damien Lynch
01:03:33.7
6:21/mile
39
M
3
10miler Male 19 & Under
1st
261
Griffin Conaway
01:06:54.8
6:41/mile
15
M
6
2nd
245
Derek Harlacher
01:07:44.8
6:46/mile
16
M
8
3rd
223
Jacob Franklin
01:09:14.9
6:55/mile
17
M
10
10miler Male 25 - 29
1st
303
Josh DeCampo
01:23:02.3
8:18/mile
25
M
54
10miler Male 30 - 34
1st
214
Justin Immel
01:08:45.2
6:52/mile
33
M
9
2nd
182
Michael Haun
01:10:37.2
7:03/mile
33
M
12
3rd
113
Troy Engle
01:13:52.8
7:23/mile
34
M
20
10miler Male 35 - 39
1st
25
Andrew Hartman
01:05:45.7
6:34/mile
38
M
5
2nd
62
matt snook
01:11:19.5
7:07/mile
35
M
14
3rd
84
Ryan White
01:13:33.6
7:21/mile
39
M
19
10miler Male 40 - 44
1st
217
Brent Zeiders
01:09:24.4
6:56/mile
44
M
11
2nd
94
Dave MacLean
01:11:21.2
7:08/mile
42
M
15
3rd
125
Jim O'Neill
01:12:43.1
7:16/mile
41
M
17
10miler Male 45 - 49
1st
173
Christopher Esh
01:04:51.3
6:29/mile
46
M
4
2nd
300
Shawn Whitecomb
01:07:34.0
6:45/mile
45
M
7
3rd
295
Ben Hooper
01:18:03.6
7:48/mile
47
M
37
10miler Male 50 - 54
1st
164
Darrel Justh
01:15:40.8
7:34/mile
50
M
25
2nd
238
Timothy Groft
01:16:54.7
7:41/mile
50
M
31
3rd
187
Mitchell Miller
01:17:24.9
7:44/mile
52
M
33
10miler Male 55 - 59
1st
175
Mark Craver
01:10:56.9
7:05/mile
55
M
13
2nd
150
Todd Rose
01:12:14.8
7:13/mile
56
M
16
3rd
167
Bruce Glosenger
01:14:24.6
7:26/mile
59
M
23
10miler Male 60 - 64
1st
100
John Andre
01:17:23.5
7:44/mile
61
M
32
2nd
133
Larry Redding
01:24:30.5
8:27/mile
62
M
59
3rd
207
Michael Ball
01:25:15.3
8:31/mile
64
M
63
10miler Male 65 - 69
1st
45
armand meyer
01:20:43.3
8:04/mile
69
M
48
2nd
58
Thomas Anderson
01:27:20.2
8:44/mile
65
M
69
3rd
229
Nicholas Caruso
01:27:39.4
8:45/mile
65
M
70
10miler Male 70+
1st
41
Les Bell
01:19:57.2
7:59/mile
70
M
45
2nd
256
Marlyn Hahn
01:36:38.5
9:39/mile
75
M
91
3rd
302
Gerald Hottinger
01:52:58.4
11:17/mile
70
M
111