Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Alpine Races
Lake Zurich, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Youth Mile
Half Marathon (copy)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 & Under
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
702
Phil Micek
00:17:20
5:35/mile
27
M
1
5k Male 6 & Under
1st
582
DECLAN O'ROURKE
00:34:03
10:59/mile
6
M
69
5k Male 7-8
1st
642
OLIVER RITTLE
00:33:44
10:52/mile
7
M
66
5k Male 9-10
1st
587
KUBA PAMULA
00:23:49
7:40/mile
10
M
21
2nd
549
DEVIN HUNT
00:25:25
8:11/mile
10
M
26
3rd
698
Miles Foreman
00:29:21
9:27/mile
9
M
43
5k Male 11-12
1st
605
GEORGE SABEV
00:22:56
7:23/mile
12
M
15
2nd
518
SOREN CASEY
00:34:35
11:09/mile
11
M
72
5k Male 13-14
1st
618
JACK WARD
00:20:25
6:35/mile
13
M
3
2nd
705
John Bujewski
00:22:12
7:09/mile
13
M
11
3rd
511
BOBBY BORG
00:22:15
7:10/mile
13
M
13
5k Male 15-19
1st
719
Kevin Foss
00:25:29
8:12/mile
15
M
28
2nd
505
MICHAEL BAKER
00:29:35
9:32/mile
16
M
46
5k Male 25-29
1st
562
MICHAEL MACHE
00:27:02
8:42/mile
25
M
34
2nd
521
STEVEN DAHLGREN
00:33:34
10:49/mile
29
M
63
5k Male 30-34
1st
546
AGUSTIN HERNÁNDEZ
00:21:02
6:47/mile
34
M
5
2nd
683
Chris Behrns
00:22:46
7:20/mile
33
M
14
3rd
623
AARON WITZ
00:23:28
7:33/mile
30
M
20
5k Male 35-39
1st
598
JASON RISKE
00:31:15
10:04/mile
39
M
53
5k Male 40-44
1st
634
JEREMÍAS DOMINGUEZ
00:18:05
5:49/mile
40
M
2
2nd
586
JACEK PAMULA
00:22:06
7:07/mile
44
M
10
3rd
522
ENZO DE CRISTOFARO
00:23:02
7:25/mile
42
M
17
5k Male 45-49
1st
639
FERNANDO RODRIGEZ
00:21:29
6:55/mile
45
M
6
2nd
581
RYAN O'NEILL
00:21:46
7:01/mile
48
M
8
3rd
624
JASON WOOD
00:24:08
7:46/mile
45
M
22
5k Male 50-54
1st
691
Tony Contillo
00:20:56
6:44/mile
52
M
4
2nd
682
Kurt Hacke
00:21:35
6:57/mile
54
M
7
3rd
704
Paul Steuer
00:22:57
7:24/mile
50
M
16
5k Male 55-59
1st
533
VITO FLORIO
00:21:50
7:02/mile
55
M
9
2nd
599
DAVID ROBINSON
00:22:13
7:09/mile
58
M
12
3rd
520
LYNN CRIM
00:23:07
7:27/mile
59
M
18
5k Male 60-64
1st
502
JOHN ANDREWS
00:26:35
8:34/mile
61
M
31
2nd
681
David Dziagwa
00:27:21
8:49/mile
61
M
36
3rd
527
STEVE ECK
00:30:22
9:47/mile
61
M
49
5k Male 65-69
1st
635
DOUG FRITSCH
00:30:45
9:55/mile
68
M
52
2nd
571
AL MATULA
00:31:58
10:18/mile
65
M
58
3rd
701
Bob Spaulding
00:33:34
10:49/mile
66
M
62
5k Male 70-74
1st
558
JAMES J. KUBIK
00:26:18
8:28/mile
73
M
30
2nd
609
JERZY SLEDZINSKI
00:31:43
10:13/mile
72
M
56
3rd
601
JOHN ROHLWING
00:36:07
11:38/mile
70
M
74
5k Male 75-79
1st
684
John Fermis
00:30:25
9:48/mile
78
M
50
5k Male 80 & Over
1st
535
RICHARD FREEMAN
00:56:55
18:21/mile
85
M
81