4th Annual David Wood Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Southbury, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 772
ERIN GIBBINS
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 21
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 547
ALEXANDRA MATTHEWS
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 18
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 818
STEPHANIE EINSIEDEL
00:25:22
 8:10/mile
 49
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 821
DAVID EINSIEDEL
00:18:12
 5:52/mile
 22
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 558
TIMOTHY MONAHAN
00:19:14
 6:12/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 592
BRIAN WISER
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 16
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 & U

 
1st
 383
AMEE GUERIN
00:43:16
 13:57/mile
 8
 F
 29
 

5K Male 10 & U

 
1st
 553
GRAYSON MENGOLD
00:34:33
 11:08/mile
 9
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 555
LOGAN MENGOLD
00:35:08
 11:19/mile
 7
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 385
STEPHEN GUERIN
00:35:09
 11:20/mile
 10
 M
 56
 

5K Female 11 - 14

 
1st
 584
ANNA VILENSKI
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 746
JULIA PELLEGRINI
00:29:12
 9:25/mile
 13
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 762
HOLLY MASSI
00:49:19
 15:54/mile
 12
 F
 32
 

5K Male 11 - 14

 
1st
 829
COLLIN SLAVIN
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 521
MICHAEL CONNELLY
00:20:46
 6:41/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 526
MATTHEW DEPALMA
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 12
 M
 25
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 530
CARSEN GODFREY
00:42:45
 13:47/mile
 18
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 564
KARLEY NORTHROP
00:55:07
 17:46/mile
 15
 F
 44
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 531
HAYDEN GODFREY
00:19:29
 6:16/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 812
JASON DAVID
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 15
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 586
PETER VILENSKI
00:22:40
 7:18/mile
 15
 M
 16
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 534
AMIE GOLDSTEIN
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 27
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 511
KATHERINE ACQUAVELLA
00:35:17
 11:22/mile
 23
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 864
KENNEDY GIBSON
00:36:56
 11:54/mile
 21
 F
 18
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 364
tom depalma
00:20:44
 6:41/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 365
sam depalma
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 21
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 776
JIMMY GIBBONS
00:21:33
 6:57/mile
 20
 M
 12
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 810
DENISE AMBROSE
00:35:30
 11:27/mile
 35
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 373
MELISSA B
01:00:48
 19:36/mile
 38
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 370
BET SCHREIER
01:01:45
 19:54/mile
 33
 F
 61
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 582
TOM STARODAJ
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 578
MICHAEL PORTANOVA
00:24:32
 7:54/mile
 38
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 369
DAVID WOOD
00:55:22
 17:51/mile
 31
 M
 70
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 518
ALLISON CALVERT
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 44
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 585
JENNIFER VILENSKI
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 372
LEE ROTHERT
00:34:41
 11:10/mile
 49
 F
 12
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 368
scott bussom
00:21:25
 6:54/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 809
PETE GOLASSO
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 42
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 542
WILLIAM KELLER
00:30:33
 9:50/mile
 47
 M
 42
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 581
ANNA STARODAJ
00:28:38
 9:14/mile
 56
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 510
ALLISON ACQUAVELLA
00:32:22
 10:26/mile
 53
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 548
CAROLYN MATTHEWS
00:33:02
 10:39/mile
 55
 F
 11
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 525
MARK DEPALMA
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 50
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 550
MIKE MATTHEWS
00:22:22
 7:12/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 546
JAMES MARR
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 55
 M
 18
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 599
MEG WRONKER
00:36:21
 11:43/mile
 62
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 563
CYNTHIA NESTER
00:37:03
 11:56/mile
 62
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 520
KATE CLARKE
00:42:43
 13:46/mile
 64
 F
 27
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 598
GARY WRONKER
00:21:52
 7:03/mile
 62
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 845
JEFFERY DINGWILL
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 63
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 777
PETER PETTERSON
00:29:22
 9:28/mile
 63
 M
 38
 

5K Female 70 plus

 
1st
 560
LINDA MONDO
00:50:55
 16:25/mile
 74
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 376
BARBARA WILLIAMS
00:56:12
 18:07/mile
 71
 F
 53
 

5K Male 70 plus

 
1st
 536
JOSEPH GOYETTE
00:32:06
 10:20/mile
 75
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 517
PETER BOWLES
00:40:46
 13:09/mile
 76
 M
 61
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned