Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run
Carolina Beach, NC
Home
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35- 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Males
1st
306
Joseph Benson
00:39:24.9
6:16/mile
48
M
1
2nd
2244
Scott Dilling
00:40:49.0
6:33/mile
50
M
2
3rd
364
Adam Malizio
00:42:27.8
6:49/mile
32
M
3
10K Male Masters
1st
2249
Declan O’shaughnessy
00:47:11.9
7:34/mile
42
M
7
2nd
375
Justin Olson
00:47:20.3
7:34/mile
40
M
8
3rd
358
Marty Longbottom
00:48:30.9
7:46/mile
43
M
9
10K Male 10 - 14
1st
257
Joey Langhorst
00:46:57.0
7:32/mile
14
M
6
2nd
302
Kieran Barclay
00:52:55.0
8:30/mile
14
M
22
10K Male 20 - 24
1st
2233
Michael West
01:06:28.5
10:39/mile
24
M
50
2nd
294
Jacob Monin
01:15:13.5
12:05/mile
23
M
58
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
361
David Lynch
00:54:54.8
8:49/mile
28
M
28
2nd
2246
Beaty Hollingsworth
00:57:56.7
9:16/mile
29
M
36
3rd
299
Shashank Atla
01:07:47.3
9:41/mile
26
M
51
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
267
Michael Huestis
00:44:26.0
7:08/mile
33
M
4
2nd
2237
William Meacham
00:46:09.4
7:21/mile
34
M
5
3rd
300
Taylor Bailey
00:49:04.2
7:52/mile
31
M
12
4th
316
Thomas Cooper
00:49:07.6
7:53/mile
34
M
13
5th
260
Trey Bowen
00:52:08.5
8:19/mile
31
M
21
10K Male 35- 39
1st
252
Jesse Boger
00:48:50.1
7:50/mile
39
M
11
2nd
346
Chad Johnson
00:50:02.7
8:02/mile
39
M
15
3rd
326
Christian Fischer
00:50:06.8
8:02/mile
38
M
16
4th
366
Jason Martin
00:55:27.2
8:53/mile
37
M
30
5th
275
Christopher Hager
00:58:02.7
9:17/mile
37
M
38
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
349
Eric Keely
00:48:41.8
7:48/mile
40
M
10
2nd
301
Greg Barber
00:50:34.4
8:06/mile
42
M
18
3rd
371
Richard Melton
00:53:56.3
8:40/mile
40
M
26
4th
263
Christopher Myers
00:55:07.8
8:48/mile
42
M
29
5th
397
Jack Soukup
00:57:58.0
9:19/mile
41
M
37
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
378
Tony Parker
00:50:31.5
8:07/mile
49
M
17
2nd
261
Brett Gurkin
00:50:37.9
8:05/mile
45
M
19
3rd
374
Garrick Newsome
00:58:51.1
9:25/mile
49
M
40
4th
2248
Matt Wirick
01:08:19.8
10:57/mile
47
M
52
5th
280
Akira Swencki
01:08:46.1
11:03/mile
45
M
53
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
312
Bill Bruffey
00:49:46.7
7:58/mile
51
M
14
2nd
2234
Greg Whaley
00:50:54.1
8:07/mile
51
M
20
3rd
385
Rod Riley
00:55:40.5
8:54/mile
53
M
32
4th
380
Joen Petersen
01:01:50.4
4:56/mile
52
M
45
5th
337
Thomas Hall
01:04:28.4
10:21/mile
51
M
48
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
259
Donald Woolverton
00:53:28.1
8:35/mile
58
M
24
2nd
400
Michael Sweeney
00:55:53.3
8:54/mile
56
M
33
3rd
334
Casey Gorman
00:56:36.9
9:03/mile
55
M
34
4th
341
Mark Hoffmann
00:56:44.5
9:04/mile
56
M
35
5th
270
Rick Van arnam
01:08:49.4
11:00/mile
55
M
54
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
258
J p Mikula
00:53:28.3
8:35/mile
60
M
25
2nd
330
Alan Frey
00:55:35.5
8:56/mile
61
M
31
3rd
370
Edward Mcmichael
01:02:10.7
9:58/mile
64
M
46
4th
279
Bill Rynn
01:27:01.5
13:56/mile
60
M
59
10K Male 65+
1st
372
Jon Moon
01:01:04.0
9:48/mile
71
M
42
2nd
367
Michael Mcarthur
01:01:49.2
9:55/mile
70
M
44
3rd
2231
John Weisz
01:03:29.1
10:11/mile
65
M
47