Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run
Carolina Beach, NC
Home
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35- 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
71
LUKE SCACHERI
00:16:57.0
5:28/mile
18
M
1
2nd
75
GREG ZINNER
00:18:38.0
6:00/mile
45
M
2
3rd
61
BATES LANCASTER
00:18:55.0
6:06/mile
14
M
3
5K Male Masters
1st
2013
JON HIGGINS
00:21:18.0
6:52/mile
45
M
7
2nd
1112
CHRIS WALKER
00:26:16.0
8:28/mile
46
M
18
3rd
430
BOB GAULT
00:27:05.0
8:44/mile
55
M
21
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
1146
CARSON SANDRIN
00:28:45.0
9:16/mile
14
M
25
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
63
VAN LAWLESS
00:19:45.0
6:22/mile
15
M
5
2nd
2035
JOEY LANGHORST
00:19:54.0
6:25/mile
16
M
6
3rd
3947
NATHAN ROBERTS
00:21:21.0
6:53/mile
15
M
8
4th
432
ZION PANZ
00:22:48.0
7:21/mile
19
M
11
5th
1142
DUSTIN ELDRIDGE
00:24:00.0
7:44/mile
19
M
14
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
424
THOMAS AVERY
00:19:32.0
6:18/mile
21
M
4
2nd
422
CHRISTOPHER AVERY
00:21:21.0
6:53/mile
22
M
9
3rd
423
JAMES AVERY
00:22:21.0
7:12/mile
21
M
10
4th
2017
WILL MACHACEK
00:24:06.0
7:46/mile
20
M
15
5th
1144
ETHAN ELDRIDGE
00:25:30.0
8:13/mile
22
M
17
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
137
JASON WARD
00:37:07.0
11:58/mile
29
M
36
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
407
BEN MEYER
00:27:12.0
8:46/mile
33
M
22
2nd
213
ROBERT CONMY
00:29:25.0
9:29/mile
33
M
27
3rd
3999
CAMERON PLEASANT
00:30:16.0
9:45/mile
32
M
29
5K Male 35- 39
1st
2068
ZACH MORROW
00:23:29.0
7:34/mile
36
M
12
2nd
2015
GRAY HOLT
00:23:35.0
7:36/mile
38
M
13
3rd
272
CHRISTOPHER HAGER
00:24:33.0
7:55/mile
39
M
16
4th
124
SEAN MCGINTY
00:26:36.0
8:34/mile
35
M
19
5th
588
DEREK WOOLARD
00:26:38.0
8:35/mile
38
M
20
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
3045
SHAWN MCKEE
00:27:19.0
8:48/mile
40
M
23
2nd
3809
SHANE SMITH
00:32:12.0
10:23/mile
43
M
32
3rd
3806
JOSHUA STOWE
00:43:48.0
14:07/mile
42
M
39
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1143
EDDIE ELDRIDGE
00:28:27.0
9:10/mile
47
M
24
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
3816
MARK YATES
00:28:54.0
9:19/mile
54
M
26
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
1077
PETE WILDEBOER
00:33:17.0
10:44/mile
58
M
34
2nd
96
RICHARD ALEXANDERE
00:56:11.0
18:07/mile
58
M
40
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1029
MATT WOODWARD
00:32:16.0
10:24/mile
63
M
33
5K Male 65+
1st
74
GERALD ZINNER
00:30:21.0
9:47/mile
76
M
30
2nd
3840
RICK BOTH
00:34:53.0
11:15/mile
73
M
35
3rd
585
BILL CONLEY
00:37:41.0
12:09/mile
67
M
37
4th
1088
MICHAEL MCARTHUR
00:39:00.0
12:34/mile
72
M
38
5th
3734
PETER KNOWLES
00:56:19.0
18:10/mile
65
M
41