Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Seneca Hickory Stick 5K
Lewiston, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and Up
no age provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
616
ADRIANNE ROBINSON
00:23:22
7:32/mile
28
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
611
NATHAN ROBERTS
00:20:27
6:35/mile
37
M
1
5K Female 15-19
1st
451
MARGARET DEMARCO
00:25:10
8:06/mile
16
F
4
5K Female 20-24
1st
597
KATIE PUNTORIERO
00:24:58
8:03/mile
24
F
3
2nd
590
VICTORIA NIEDZIELSKI
00:26:06
8:24/mile
24
F
6
3rd
460
HAYLEY DIMON
00:28:24
9:09/mile
24
F
12
4th
419
CLAIRE DEMARCO
00:32:27
10:28/mile
20
F
20
5K Male 20-24
1st
571
KYLE MT PLEASANT
00:26:18
8:28/mile
21
M
12
5K Female 25-29
1st
860
Chelsea Fland
00:26:44
8:37/mile
27
F
7
2nd
637
ALEXANDRA ROCKWOOD
00:40:19
13:00/mile
25
F
31
5K Male 25-29
1st
893
Fernando Pineda
00:23:23
7:32/mile
28
M
8
2nd
380
ALEXANDER CAVAGNARO
00:29:12
9:25/mile
25
M
22
5K Female 30-34
1st
269
KATHERINE ALEXANDER
00:27:28
8:51/mile
30
F
8
5K Male 30-34
1st
526
JUSTIN KOTAS
00:27:01
8:42/mile
32
M
18
2nd
331
ADAM BOWMAN
00:33:06
10:40/mile
34
M
29
5K Female 35-39
1st
346
HEATHER BURGER
00:24:30
7:53/mile
37
F
2
2nd
594
KATIE ORLOWSKI-WILLIAMS
00:25:46
8:18/mile
37
F
5
3rd
866
jennifer tower
00:28:43
9:15/mile
37
F
15
4th
858
DANA ZYGMUNT
00:31:35
10:11/mile
36
F
18
5th
638
JENNIFER ROESS-COLLING
00:34:03
10:58/mile
36
F
22
6th
338
Elisabeth Brauza-Hughes
00:34:11
11:01/mile
36
F
24
5K Male 35-39
1st
775
BILL WILLIAMS
00:23:07
7:27/mile
37
M
6
2nd
763
DENNIS SINCEBAUGH
00:27:27
8:51/mile
37
M
19
3rd
896
CHRIS MATTICE
00:30:03
9:41/mile
35
M
23
4th
683
Tigh Savage
00:38:39
12:27/mile
37
M
32
5th
859
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:41:48
13:28/mile
37
M
34
5K Female 40-44
1st
394
HEIDE CORNELL
00:28:37
9:13/mile
41
F
14
2nd
769
ROBIN SMITH
00:36:59
11:55/mile
41
F
27
3rd
509
STACY KNOTT
00:39:14
12:39/mile
44
F
29
5K Male 40-44
1st
878
Jason Allard
00:21:14
6:50/mile
41
M
2
2nd
894
brett sippel
00:22:02
7:06/mile
44
M
5
3rd
390
DOMINICK CILIBERTO
00:25:14
8:08/mile
40
M
10
4th
756
BRIAN SIMMONS
00:26:54
8:40/mile
40
M
16
5th
556
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:27:00
8:42/mile
44
M
17
6th
827
ROBERT WROBEL
00:32:33
10:29/mile
43
M
26
5K Female 45-49
1st
687
TERRI SICA
00:28:19
9:07/mile
48
F
11
2nd
606
KELLY ROBERTS
00:31:18
10:05/mile
47
F
17
3rd
300
Rene Becht
00:34:31
11:07/mile
48
F
25
4th
591
KATHLEEN OLSZEWSKI
00:36:15
11:41/mile
48
F
26
5th
861
anne DeFazio
00:37:18
12:01/mile
47
F
28
5K Male 45-49
1st
837
BRIAN ZEIBER
00:21:30
6:55/mile
45
M
3
2nd
772
JOHN WAYDA
00:23:17
7:30/mile
45
M
7
3rd
592
PAUL OLSZEWSKI
00:24:15
7:49/mile
49
M
9
4th
771
SCOTT STEPIEN
00:32:01
10:19/mile
48
M
24
5K Female 50-54
1st
500
MICHELE HUMMEL
00:34:06
10:59/mile
52
F
23
2nd
489
LINDA FLYNN
00:46:51
15:06/mile
53
F
34
5K Male 50-54
1st
823
STEVEN WOOLNOUGH
00:28:08
9:04/mile
53
M
20
2nd
502
JAMES HUMMEL
00:28:11
9:05/mile
53
M
21
3rd
593
KURT O'POLKA
00:34:03
10:58/mile
53
M
30
4th
537
HARVEY LEWIS
00:36:10
11:39/mile
51
M
31
5th
403
DAVID CUMBO
00:41:12
13:17/mile
50
M
33
5K Female 55-59
1st
413
SIOBHAN DAVIS
00:28:17
9:07/mile
57
F
10
2nd
557
Ann More
00:31:00
9:59/mile
55
F
16
3rd
780
LINDSAY WOLFE
00:49:15
15:53/mile
58
F
35
4th
595
NICOLE PHILLIPS
00:49:15
15:53/mile
58
F
36
5th
289
JOANNE BASTA
00:57:28
18:32/mile
55
F
37
5K Male 55-59
1st
897
Mark Gallo
00:21:50
7:02/mile
57
M
4
2nd
482
DAVID FLYNN
00:46:52
15:06/mile
57
M
36
5K Female 60-64
1st
474
Tina Marie Drumm
00:32:14
10:23/mile
60
F
19
2nd
288
BARBARA AUSTIN
00:33:28
10:47/mile
64
F
21
5K Male 60-64
1st
527
TOM LEPAGE
00:25:59
8:22/mile
60
M
11
2nd
865
Jim Sullivan
00:26:29
8:32/mile
60
M
13
3rd
414
REX DAWSON
00:26:43
8:37/mile
63
M
14
4th
862
Mike Beato
00:26:45
8:37/mile
61
M
15
5th
319
DON BOWMAN
00:33:06
10:40/mile
62
M
28
5K Female 65-69
1st
864
Elaine McGraths
00:28:02
9:02/mile
67
F
9
2nd
895
Barbara Sauer
00:28:35
9:13/mile
69
F
13
5K Male 65-69
1st
596
PAUL PIDUCH
00:32:22
10:26/mile
67
M
25
5K Male 70-74
1st
494
Paul Hassall
00:43:10
13:55/mile
70
M
35
5K Female 75 and Up
1st
659
Fran Rowe
00:39:52
12:51/mile
77
F
30
2nd
598
Edye Radice
00:43:16
13:57/mile
80
F
32
3rd
863
Edna Hyer
00:45:03
14:31/mile
83
F
33
5K Male 75 and Up
1st
667
Ed Russell
00:32:53
10:36/mile
75
M
27