Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Kane County Cougars 5k
Geneva, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
7 & Under
8-10
11-14
15-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
169
Stephanie Lee
00:23:10
14
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
219
Tommy Olenek
00:17:25
17
M
1
5k Female 12 & Under
1st
128
Elissa Horner
00:26:44
10
F
12
2nd
262
Olivia Roller
00:26:45
12
F
13
3rd
260
Audrey Roller
00:31:30
9
F
41
5k Male 12 & Under
1st
8
Brady Ahern
00:20:27
12
M
9
2nd
641
Alex White
00:23:01
10
M
27
3rd
129
Ryan Horner
00:23:19
12
M
28
5k Female 13-15
1st
110
Elizabeth Hess
00:27:41
15
F
21
2nd
294
Daphne Smith
00:31:45
15
F
45
3rd
111
Emily Hess
00:39:45
13
F
106
5k Male 13-15
1st
694
Bob Liking
00:17:51
15
M
2
2nd
218
Johnny Olenek
00:18:25
15
M
5
3rd
117
Reid Hinthorne
00:21:11
13
M
13
5k Female 16-19
1st
52
Megan Dalsanto
00:25:49
19
F
10
2nd
289
Karlee Shuldberg
00:32:45
18
F
52
3rd
220
Ariane Omerza
00:37:37
18
F
97
5k Male 16-19
1st
269
Matthew Rudolph
00:20:31
19
M
10
2nd
240
Justin Petkus
00:21:46
16
M
18
3rd
695
Tom Liking
00:23:38
16
M
31
5k Female 20-29
1st
257
Brittany Rogers
00:24:30
26
F
3
2nd
279
Rebecca Schwartz
00:24:39
23
F
4
3rd
633
Rachael Walker
00:26:47
29
F
16
5k Male 20-29
1st
712
Matt Lawrence
00:18:00
25
M
3
2nd
23
Albert Brasel
00:19:26
29
M
7
3rd
296
James Sobucki
00:21:27
27
M
16
5k Female 30-39
1st
13
Lisa Anderson
00:24:25
35
F
2
2nd
181
Jennifer Marsh
00:25:41
30
F
9
3rd
252
Laura Roach
00:26:20
32
F
11
5k Male 30-39
1st
617
Victor Toxqui
00:19:18
30
M
6
2nd
40
Patrice Choffat
00:20:59
36
M
12
3rd
646
Abraham Winkle
00:22:12
31
M
21
5k Female 40-49
1st
703
Jen Hervey
00:24:53
41
f
5
2nd
707
Jen Bambalas
00:26:45
42
F
14
3rd
65
Debbie England
00:27:03
49
F
17
5k Male 40-49
1st
141
Yoda Jedimaster
00:18:08
47
M
4
2nd
139
Rob Jadczak
00:20:16
41
M
8
3rd
283
Alberto Serrano
00:21:31
47
M
17
5k Female 50-59
1st
18
Pam Barz
00:25:06
52
F
6
2nd
145
Lisa Johnson
00:25:38
52
F
8
3rd
248
Marla Remrey
00:27:15
57
F
19
5k Male 50-59
1st
241
Don Phelps
00:21:17
55
M
14
2nd
42
Patrick Clarke
00:21:24
53
M
15
3rd
704
Joe Byrne
00:21:47
52
M
19
5k Female 60 & Over
1st
648
Jean Wittleder
00:25:12
62
F
7
2nd
202
Julia Murphy
00:30:24
61
F
33
3rd
7
Joanne Adamson
00:30:36
61
F
35
5k Male 60 & Over
1st
212
Guillermo Nino
00:20:53
64
M
11
2nd
201
Jay Murphy
00:24:50
62
M
38
3rd
692
James Giordano
00:25:28
60
M
49