Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pace for Peace 5K/10K Run/Walk
Livermore, CA
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run (Timed)
10K Run
Non-Binary:
All
Male
Female
Non-Binary
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Non-Binary
Non-Binary Place
5K Run (Timed) Overall Females
1st
78
Nichole Thomas
00:26:08
8:25/mile
33
F
1
2nd
114
Monique Barnes
00:26:16
8:28/mile
37
F
2
3rd
74
Michelle Sweet
00:27:33
8:52/mile
60
F
3
5K Run (Timed) Overall Males
1st
106
Eshaan Singh
00:19:18
6:13/mile
13
M
1
2nd
37
Scott Lengefeld
00:20:31
6:36/mile
42
M
2
3rd
95
Tanner Laran
00:24:30
7:53/mile
30
M
3
5K Run (Timed) Female 10 & Under
1st
40
Avery Lockhart
00:27:37
8:54/mile
9
F
4
2nd
31
Hayoon Jung
00:40:20
13:00/mile
9
F
42
3rd
42
Imogene Lockhart
00:53:05
17:07/mile
6
F
52
4th
82
Michaela Van Slambrook
01:00:20
19:27/mile
10
F
57
5K Run (Timed) Male 10 & Under
1st
89
Quentin Vonheeder
00:33:23
10:45/mile
9
M
20
2nd
47
Kameel Mahrous-Bennett
00:40:28
13:03/mile
9
M
25
3rd
45
Elijah Lydon-Lam
00:41:47
13:28/mile
6
M
26
4th
79
Conor Van Slambrook
01:01:52
19:57/mile
7
M
35
5K Run (Timed) Female 11-19
1st
70
Sofia Smith
00:31:25
10:07/mile
11
F
18
2nd
69
Daniella Smith
00:32:31
10:29/mile
13
F
25
5K Run (Timed) Male 11-19
1st
33
Hyunwoo Jung
00:26:12
8:27/mile
12
M
6
2nd
35
Eeshan Khullar
00:31:27
10:08/mile
14
M
18
5K Run (Timed) Female 20-29
1st
90
Allissa Western
00:27:46
8:57/mile
29
F
5
2nd
7
Stefania Baron
00:28:23
9:09/mile
27
F
7
3rd
61
Karla Perez
00:29:47
9:36/mile
21
F
11
4th
14
Meghan Cooney
00:29:49
9:37/mile
26
F
13
5th
111
Virginia Wang
00:32:13
10:23/mile
29
F
22
6th
52
Alyssa Moore
00:38:14
12:19/mile
28
F
39
5K Run (Timed) Male 20-29
1st
110
Raymond Wang
00:28:56
9:19/mile
24
M
11
2nd
56
Jonathan Orozco
00:29:25
9:29/mile
21
M
12
3rd
53
Perry Nga
00:30:20
9:46/mile
28
M
13
5K Run (Timed) Female 30-39
1st
101
Joslyn Scarlett
00:28:34
9:12/mile
31
F
8
2nd
63
Megan Rumley
00:30:20
9:46/mile
33
F
14
3rd
21
Allison Delorefice
00:31:37
10:11/mile
33
F
19
4th
99
Chhaya Putrevu
00:32:11
10:22/mile
38
F
21
5th
112
Amy Conrad
00:32:14
10:23/mile
34
F
23
6th
26
Athena Gallardo
00:33:25
10:46/mile
34
F
28
7th
59
Lauren Parnell
00:33:34
10:49/mile
33
F
29
8th
23
Jen Faucett
00:34:15
11:02/mile
33
F
32
9th
15
Jennifer Cummins
00:35:11
11:20/mile
33
F
36
10th
60
Naureen Patel
00:36:39
11:49/mile
38
F
37
54
Alyson Noble
00:37:52
12:12/mile
34
F
38
46
Jennifer Lydon-Lam
00:38:31
12:25/mile
39
F
40
108
Lisa Bennett
00:40:34
13:04/mile
39
F
46
51
Nicole Moe
00:40:52
13:10/mile
35
F
47
41
Erin Lockhart
00:57:43
18:36/mile
38
F
55
27
Natalie Galletly-Sue
00:58:31
18:52/mile
32
F
56
102
Ashley Scholl
01:05:11
21:01/mile
30
F
60
5K Run (Timed) Male 30-39
1st
107
Eric Kendall
00:25:16
8:08/mile
39
M
5
2nd
48
Alfonso Marenco
00:27:40
8:55/mile
34
M
8
3rd
11
Arthur Carpenter
00:31:34
10:10/mile
35
M
19
4th
72
Jaime Soto
00:37:52
12:12/mile
36
M
23
5th
91
Christopher Wyckoff
00:44:17
14:16/mile
34
M
30
6th
73
Mike Sue
00:58:28
18:51/mile
39
M
33
5K Run (Timed) Female 40-49
1st
109
Jennifer Pagach
00:29:07
9:23/mile
41
F
9
2nd
3
Aimee Arrieta
00:30:42
9:54/mile
46
F
15
3rd
71
Yineth Smith
00:32:31
10:29/mile
48
F
26
4th
62
Brandi Rittmann
00:33:08
10:41/mile
47
F
27
5th
5
Oona Backers
00:33:36
10:50/mile
41
F
30
6th
18
Katie Debus
00:33:36
10:50/mile
41
F
31
7th
36
Minyang Kim
00:34:30
11:07/mile
40
F
33
8th
2
Rebecca Anwyl
00:34:31
11:07/mile
41
F
34
9th
68
Amy Sine
00:39:54
12:52/mile
42
F
41
10th
9
Janine Bennett
00:40:29
13:03/mile
42
F
44
5K Run (Timed) Male 40-49
1st
29
Erik Infelise
00:24:55
8:02/mile
42
M
4
2nd
103
Damon Scholl
00:26:17
8:28/mile
40
M
7
3rd
12
Derek Chen
00:30:31
9:50/mile
44
M
14
4th
39
Andrew Lockhart
00:31:06
10:01/mile
46
M
16
5th
58
David Parnell
00:33:33
10:49/mile
44
M
21
6th
32
Heejoon Jung
00:40:21
13:00/mile
41
M
24
7th
44
Bobby Lydon-Lam
00:41:47
13:28/mile
41
M
27
8th
88
David Vonheeder
00:42:14
13:37/mile
41
M
28
9th
81
Mark Van Slambrook
01:04:50
20:54/mile
49
M
36
5K Run (Timed) Female 50-59
1st
67
Param Sidhu
00:29:20
9:27/mile
57
F
10
2nd
13
Deborah Cooney
00:29:49
9:37/mile
56
F
12
3rd
25
Danita Fleck
00:30:51
9:56/mile
57
F
16
4th
113
Colleen Thompson
00:31:44
10:14/mile
59
F
20
5th
92
Laurie Xepoleas
00:32:15
10:24/mile
52
F
24
6th
100
Deborah Rogers
00:34:40
11:10/mile
51
F
35
7th
24
Kristie Filippini
00:40:27
13:02/mile
56
F
43
8th
94
Robyn Holloway
00:40:30
13:03/mile
56
F
45
9th
8
Diane Belak
00:41:18
13:19/mile
56
F
48
10th
30
Lisa Johnston
00:45:34
14:41/mile
58
F
50
77
Stephanie Swenson
00:53:45
17:20/mile
52
F
53
19
Kimberly DeLand
01:01:06
19:42/mile
53
F
58
80
Krista Van Slambrook
01:01:51
19:57/mile
51
F
59
5K Run (Timed) Male 50-59
1st
93
John Holloway
00:28:08
9:04/mile
58
M
9
2nd
105
Patrick Van Lierde
00:28:33
9:12/mile
53
M
10
3rd
76
Jeff Swenson
00:30:46
9:55/mile
54
M
15
4th
38
Mark Lestochi
00:31:20
10:06/mile
52
M
17
5th
75
Dean Swenson
00:53:44
17:19/mile
51
M
31
6th
20
Phil DeLand
01:01:07
19:42/mile
55
M
34
7th
197
John Foster
01:16:33
24:41/mile
56
M
37
5K Run (Timed) Female 60-69
1st
16
Jane Daniels
00:28:15
9:06/mile
61
F
6
2nd
28
Joanna Havener
00:31:10
10:03/mile
68
F
17
3rd
22
Mary Dyer
00:53:05
17:07/mile
69
F
51
4th
65
Sue Schepers
00:55:38
17:56/mile
60
F
54
5K Run (Timed) Male 60-69
1st
4
Alexander Atutubo
00:43:53
14:09/mile
62
M
29
5K Run (Timed) Female 70 & Over
1st
64
Audrey Sato
00:44:59
14:30/mile
80
F
49
5K Run (Timed) Male 70 & Over
1st
55
brian o'reilly
00:36:34
11:47/mile
80
M
22
2nd
43
David Lovejoy
00:57:43
18:36/mile
71
M
32