Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Frostbite 5K
Oneonta, NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Race:
Frostbite 5k (February 2018)
Frostbite 5k (December 2018)
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 plus
omitt
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5kFEB Overall Females
1st
167
Catie Minogue
00:20:48
6:42/mile
29
F
1
2nd
45
NICOLE HAUSER
00:23:20
7:31/mile
34
F
2
3rd
153
HEATHER ELLIS
00:24:37
7:56/mile
30
F
3
5kFEB Overall Males
1st
175
Mike Roda
00:16:16
5:14/mile
42
M
1
2nd
173
Tyler Gregory
00:18:35
5:59/mile
16
M
2
3rd
1
WAYNE ALLEN II
00:18:53
6:05/mile
43
M
3
5kFEB Female 10 and under
1st
103
GIALINA PLOUTZ
00:31:44
10:13/mile
10
F
20
2nd
112
RACHELLE REESE
00:41:07
13:15/mile
7
F
41
5kFEB Male 10 and under
1st
127
LOGAN TEMMING
00:25:46
8:18/mile
10
M
19
2nd
126
ETHAN TEMMING
00:30:16
9:45/mile
8
M
31
5kFEB Female 11 to 14
1st
71
KAYLA MACE
00:37:47
12:11/mile
14
F
36
2nd
41
MACKENZIE GRAVES
00:41:12
13:17/mile
13
F
43
3rd
128
HALEY TITUS
00:43:12
13:56/mile
12
F
48
5kFEB Male 11 to 14
1st
174
Brandon Gregory
00:21:21
6:53/mile
13
M
9
2nd
38
BRANDON GARDNER
00:21:45
7:00/mile
12
M
10
3rd
24
TYLER DUNCAN
00:27:56
9:00/mile
14
M
24
5kFEB Female 15 to 19
1st
142
KAITLYN WATSON
00:30:20
9:47/mile
18
F
17
5kFEB Male 15 to 19
1st
70
JACOB LYONS
00:30:20
9:46/mile
17
M
32
5kFEB Female 20 to 29
1st
161
MORIAH HICKMAN
00:26:54
8:40/mile
21
F
7
2nd
164
CLAIRE MAXEY
00:26:59
8:41/mile
29
F
8
3rd
155
SAMANTHA LACEY
00:41:36
13:24/mile
22
F
44
5kFEB Male 20 to 29
1st
171
Alexander Herold
00:20:16
6:32/mile
26
M
4
2nd
119
TOM SLICER
00:20:45
6:41/mile
23
M
7
3rd
122
AARON STARY
00:23:53
7:42/mile
28
M
15
5kFEB Female 30 to 39
1st
168
Debra Hamilton
00:25:48
8:19/mile
31
F
4
2nd
115
CHERYL ROBINSON
00:27:53
8:59/mile
38
F
11
3rd
159
FAITH TIEMANN
00:31:15
10:04/mile
34
F
18
5kFEB Male 30 to 39
1st
154
JONATHAN ELLIS
00:20:32
6:37/mile
34
M
5
2nd
170
Kyle Breier
00:21:12
6:50/mile
38
M
8
3rd
149
JIM WOLF
00:26:20
8:29/mile
38
M
20
5kFEB Female 40 to 49
1st
98
MELINDA PETERS
00:26:30
8:32/mile
46
F
5
2nd
8
LIZ BROWN
00:28:19
9:07/mile
40
F
12
3rd
169
Keirsten Jennings
00:28:58
9:20/mile
45
F
13
5kFEB Male 40 to 49
1st
76
Jason Dannible
00:23:33
7:35/mile
44
M
12
2nd
63
JOE KENYON
00:23:44
7:39/mile
44
M
13
3rd
81
DAVID MORELL
00:23:53
7:42/mile
47
M
14
5kFEB Female 50 to 59
1st
120
WENDY SLICER
00:26:38
8:35/mile
51
F
6
2nd
151
TERRI WOODFORD
00:27:52
8:59/mile
54
F
10
3rd
90
BONNIE NOBILING
00:29:06
9:23/mile
53
F
15
5kFEB Male 50 to 59
1st
125
JODY TAYLOR
00:22:19
7:11/mile
53
M
11
2nd
163
TIM CARR
00:24:33
7:55/mile
53
M
16
3rd
67
CHRIS LEHENBAUER
00:25:08
8:06/mile
53
M
17
5kFEB Female 60 to 69
1st
93
ERIKA OESTERLE
00:27:08
8:45/mile
66
F
9
2nd
47
CHERYL HINKLEY
00:32:15
10:24/mile
61
F
23
3rd
36
JUNE FRASER
00:33:25
10:46/mile
60
F
26
5kFEB Male 60 to 69
1st
176
Gary Toombs
00:20:37
6:38/mile
60
M
6
2nd
43
PAUL GRISWOLD
00:27:04
8:43/mile
66
M
22
3rd
18
KENNETH DAUTRICH
00:29:09
9:23/mile
63
M
29
5kFEB Female 70 plus
1st
39
SUSAN GAY
00:33:46
10:53/mile
74
F
28
5kFEB Male 70 plus
1st
7
John Brosnan
00:45:41
14:44/mile
76
M
43