Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Alpine Races
Lake Zurich, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Youth Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 & Under
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
682
phil miceh
00:17:22
5:35/mile
26
M
1
5K Male 7-8
1st
549
THIBAULT HAGEN
00:27:51
8:58/mile
8
M
37
2nd
528
CONNOR DANNEGGER
00:29:55
9:39/mile
7
M
47
3rd
619
EASTON STELLFLUE
01:01:12
19:44/mile
8
M
73
5K Male 9-10
1st
531
ZACHARY DANNEGGER
00:24:20
7:50/mile
9
M
14
2nd
664
Kuba Pamula
00:24:53
8:01/mile
9
M
20
3rd
576
CAMERON MCCASEY
00:25:19
8:09/mile
9
M
22
5K Male 11-12
1st
517
JOHN BUJEWSKI
00:25:18
8:09/mile
12
M
21
2nd
658
srini jagannath
00:28:52
9:18/mile
11
M
41
3rd
673
Michael Woolarski
00:37:20
12:02/mile
11
M
61
5K Male 13-14
1st
537
KEVIN FOSS
00:23:41
7:38/mile
14
M
12
2nd
649
ZACH BAKER
00:38:27
12:24/mile
13
M
64
3rd
678
padraig horan
00:45:31
14:40/mile
13
M
68
5K Male 15-19
1st
648
MICHAEL BAKER
00:38:27
12:23/mile
15
M
63
5K Male 25-29
1st
668
jacob niemiec
00:44:27
14:20/mile
26
M
67
5K Male 30-34
1st
686
Agustin Hernandez
00:20:43
6:40/mile
34
M
3
2nd
606
ZACK RYAN
00:27:30
8:51/mile
31
M
36
3rd
513
ALAN BROERING
00:28:23
9:09/mile
31
M
40
5K Male 35-39
1st
630
ERIC WHEELER
00:20:55
6:44/mile
37
M
4
2nd
588
SCOTT MUHR
00:21:34
6:57/mile
37
M
7
3rd
572
BEN MATHIS
00:23:34
7:36/mile
38
M
11
5K Male 40-44
1st
618
TODD SMITH
00:23:49
7:40/mile
41
M
13
2nd
663
Jacek Pamula
00:24:45
7:58/mile
43
M
17
3rd
604
JASON RASMUSSEN
00:26:37
8:34/mile
41
M
27
5K Male 45-49
1st
595
RYAN O'NEILL
00:21:19
6:52/mile
47
M
5
2nd
593
GERRY O'MALLEY
00:21:23
6:53/mile
48
M
6
3rd
680
kevin micko
00:24:35
7:55/mile
46
M
15
5K Male 50-54
1st
574
TED MAZURKIEWICZ
00:20:30
6:36/mile
51
M
2
2nd
536
VITO FLORIO
00:21:48
7:01/mile
54
M
8
3rd
688
kurt hacke
00:21:58
7:04/mile
53
M
9
5K Male 55-59
1st
578
MICHAEL MENIS
00:32:01
10:19/mile
57
M
52
2nd
641
CEZARY ROZYCKI
00:32:43
10:33/mile
55
M
54
3rd
665
Warren kammerer
00:33:53
10:55/mile
59
M
58
5K Male 60-64
1st
687
Steven DeSpain
00:25:35
8:14/mile
60
M
23
2nd
671
David Dziagwa
00:26:35
8:34/mile
60
M
26
3rd
626
DIEGO URIBE
00:27:12
8:46/mile
62
M
32
5K Male 65-69
1st
636
GARY TOWNSEND
00:30:48
9:56/mile
65
M
50
5K Male 70-74
1st
563
JAMES KUBIK
00:24:52
8:01/mile
72
M
19
2nd
614
JERZY SLEDZINSKI
00:33:01
10:38/mile
71
M
55
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
540
RICHARD FREEMAN
00:56:11
18:07/mile
84
M
70