Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Alpine Races
Lake Zurich, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Youth Mile
Half Marathon (copy)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
47
HEATHER CROWE
01:26:29
6:36/mile
27
F
1
Half Overall Males
1st
124
ANDREW KAEHR
01:12:15
5:30/mile
28
M
1
Half Male 14 & Under
1st
91
JEROME GRAESSLE
01:59:28
9:07/mile
12
M
89
Half Female 15-19
1st
179
Julie Newton
01:58:59
9:04/mile
19
F
40
Half Female 20-24
1st
41
JILLIANA PAUL
01:51:44
8:31/mile
21
F
28
2nd
363
Brooke White
02:22:03
10:50/mile
22
F
86
Half Male 20-24
1st
35
MARK CHARNOGORSKY
01:25:23
6:31/mile
22
M
18
Half Female 25-29
1st
151
MADDIE LEY
01:48:59
8:19/mile
27
F
25
2nd
165
LAURA MATUL
02:05:59
9:36/mile
27
F
52
3rd
1
JENNIFER ABBO
02:13:34
10:11/mile
29
F
70
Half Male 25-29
1st
81
MIGUEL OMAR GARCIA
01:13:03
5:34/mile
29
M
2
2nd
226
CISCO SOTO
01:28:52
6:47/mile
26
M
22
3rd
23
CALVIN BRASOR
01:33:47
7:09/mile
26
M
32
Half Female 30-34
1st
10
KERRY BAILEY
01:26:37
6:36/mile
30
F
2
2nd
94
SAMANTHA GREENWOOD
01:31:25
6:58/mile
31
F
4
3rd
42
ANNIE CONWAY
01:42:50
7:50/mile
34
F
14
Half Male 30-34
1st
9
DAN BAILEY
01:16:07
5:48/mile
30
M
4
2nd
223
JUSTIN SIMARD
01:16:51
5:51/mile
34
M
6
3rd
395
KJ Whigham
01:35:37
7:17/mile
33
M
37
Half Female 35-39
1st
384
K Marsh
01:36:40
7:22/mile
35
F
8
2nd
13
ABBY BELLGRAU
01:37:46
7:27/mile
35
F
10
3rd
160
JODI MAJEWSKI
01:39:23
7:35/mile
38
F
11
Half Male 35-39
1st
381
Alvaro Montoya
01:17:26
5:54/mile
38
M
7
2nd
391
Christopher Willis
01:18:35
5:59/mile
36
M
8
3rd
266
JOHN CRAIG
01:20:18
6:07/mile
35
M
11
Half Female 40-44
1st
251
KIM WEISS
01:27:50
6:42/mile
40
F
3
2nd
365
Silvestre Montes
01:32:55
7:05/mile
44
F
5
3rd
212
VIOLET RUCCI
01:37:19
7:25/mile
41
F
9
Half Male 40-44
1st
68
BRIAN FALCONE
01:15:36
5:46/mile
40
M
3
2nd
267
MATTHEW SCHMANSKI
01:16:45
5:51/mile
40
M
5
3rd
380
Scott Mangum
01:19:14
6:02/mile
42
M
9
Half Female 45-49
1st
390
Cheryl Naughton
01:34:53
7:14/mile
47
F
6
2nd
113
YUKI HIRAO
01:34:53
7:14/mile
46
F
7
3rd
88
JOSE L GOMEZ
01:42:35
7:49/mile
45
F
13
Half Male 45-49
1st
382
Fred Scmalz
01:19:29
6:04/mile
47
M
10
2nd
378
Colin Donovan
01:20:56
6:10/mile
45
M
12
3rd
367
Dermot Fitzpatrick
01:21:45
6:14/mile
49
M
13
Half Female 50-54
1st
67
IDIT EPSTEIN
01:42:10
7:47/mile
51
F
12
2nd
197
HEATHER PRICE
01:45:03
8:01/mile
52
F
18
3rd
272
CHERYL MUDD
01:50:23
8:25/mile
50
F
27
Half Male 50-54
1st
176
JUAN MUNOZ
01:26:58
6:38/mile
51
M
19
2nd
78
JAVIER FUERTE
01:28:22
6:44/mile
51
M
21
3rd
17
THOMAS BLANKENSHIP
01:32:23
7:03/mile
52
M
27
Half Female 55-59
1st
29
KATE CAHILL
01:47:10
8:10/mile
57
F
22
2nd
106
Anne Haseman
01:48:49
8:18/mile
56
F
24
3rd
224
VALERIE SKINNER
02:11:37
10:02/mile
56
F
63
Half Male 55-59
1st
262
JANUSZ MALSKI
01:29:09
6:48/mile
57
M
23
2nd
80
MIGUEL ANGEL GARCIA
01:33:46
7:09/mile
55
M
31
3rd
5
HO CHAN AN
01:35:40
7:18/mile
58
M
38
Half Female 60-64
1st
214
KIELO SAUVALA
01:52:30
8:35/mile
61
F
30
2nd
172
JUDIT MIKO
02:10:24
9:57/mile
61
F
58
3rd
211
JUNE ROWLEY-TUMAN
02:11:07
10:00/mile
60
F
59
Half Male 60-64
1st
246
DAVE WALTERS
01:21:58
6:15/mile
63
M
14
2nd
387
John Thode
02:09:47
9:54/mile
60
M
108
3rd
264
DOUG GOLDBERG
02:11:56
10:04/mile
60
M
113
Half Female 65-69
1st
136
KAREN KIRK
02:09:32
9:53/mile
69
F
57
2nd
368
Beth Onines
02:11:32
10:02/mile
65
F
60
3rd
235
DELORES SULZER
03:06:08
14:12/mile
67
F
119
Half Male 65-69
1st
79
LAUREANO GALAN
01:41:21
7:44/mile
65
M
47
2nd
104
WILLIAM HANEY
01:58:24
9:02/mile
66
M
87
3rd
399
Luis Pradera
02:01:45
9:17/mile
66
M
95
Half Male 70-74
1st
28
RANDY BURT
02:03:43
9:26/mile
70
M
99
2nd
126
MUN KANG
02:24:05
10:59/mile
71
M
126
3rd
271
JAMES MIDDLETON
02:31:53
11:35/mile
73
M
136
Half Female 75-79
1st
181
PATRICIA O'BRIEN
03:19:17
15:12/mile
76
F
122
Half Male 75-79
1st
105
LYNNE HANS
03:22:34
15:27/mile
76
M
150