Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tel Hai Turkey Bowl 5K
Honey Brook, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2016 Turkey Bowl 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
11 and Under
12-14
15-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and Up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
371
Katelyn Rittenhouse
00:21:09.2
6:49/mile
26
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
331
Jackson Davis
00:17:05.7
5:30/mile
22
M
1
5k Female 11 and Under
1st
132
Ashley Lavrich
00:23:05.2
7:26/mile
10
F
11
2nd
150
Morgan McFeely
00:23:43.4
7:39/mile
10
F
16
3rd
165
Keira Monaghan
00:24:47.0
7:59/mile
11
F
32
5k Male 11 and Under
1st
495
Miles Mitchell
00:23:15.3
7:30/mile
11
M
61
2nd
342
Landon Skosko
00:23:20.8
7:31/mile
11
M
63
3rd
343
Nolan Skosko
00:23:21.1
7:31/mile
11
M
64
5k Female 12-14
1st
50
Morgan Chmielenski
00:22:04.3
7:07/mile
14
F
4
2nd
351
Sarah Stoltzfus
00:23:29.7
7:34/mile
13
F
13
3rd
227
Anna Stickler
00:24:37.0
7:56/mile
13
F
28
5k Male 12-14
1st
280
Gavin Zavatone
00:21:08.4
6:49/mile
13
M
31
2nd
61
Tyler Dowlin
00:21:10.8
6:49/mile
12
M
32
3rd
2
Tyler J Anderson
00:21:27.7
6:55/mile
14
M
35
5k Female 15-18
1st
199
Emily Rishel
00:22:22.3
7:13/mile
18
F
6
2nd
304
Chelsea Lewis
00:22:47.2
7:21/mile
16
F
8
3rd
461
Abby Gordley
00:23:07.8
7:27/mile
17
F
12
5k Male 15-18
1st
228
Ben Stickler
00:18:19.8
5:54/mile
15
M
6
2nd
198
David Rishel
00:18:40.7
6:01/mile
16
M
11
3rd
129
Ryan Lapp
00:19:44.4
6:22/mile
16
M
18
5k Female 19-24
1st
363
Hadassah Stoltzfus
00:21:11.7
6:50/mile
20
F
2
2nd
136
Kelee Lepage
00:22:18.0
7:11/mile
19
F
5
3rd
24
Samantha Bingaman
00:22:37.2
7:17/mile
21
F
7
5k Male 19-24
1st
91
William Hackmeister
00:17:16.7
5:34/mile
24
M
2
2nd
362
Allen Stoltzfus
00:18:32.5
5:58/mile
22
M
9
3rd
465
Corbin Horst
00:19:19.5
6:14/mile
20
M
15
5k Female 25-29
1st
501
kathryn Gadbon
00:26:39.9
8:36/mile
25
F
54
2nd
71
Andrea Forney
00:26:53.9
8:40/mile
26
F
55
3rd
97
Beth Heath
00:27:42.2
8:56/mile
28
F
66
5k Male 25-29
1st
72
Derek Forney
00:17:54.7
5:46/mile
27
M
3
2nd
502
Will Kellar
00:18:19.0
5:54/mile
25
M
4
3rd
471
Brandon Zimmerman
00:18:20.5
5:55/mile
25
M
7
5k Female 30-34
1st
493
Rhoda Smoker
00:21:40.6
6:59/mile
30
F
3
2nd
321
Heidi Kabot
00:23:36.8
7:37/mile
34
F
15
3rd
183
Lauren Peck
00:24:25.4
7:52/mile
32
F
24
5k Male 30-34
1st
490
Steven Stoltzfus
00:19:04.3
6:09/mile
33
M
14
2nd
372
Reuben Lapp
00:20:41.1
6:40/mile
31
M
24
3rd
65
Scott Dunkelberger
00:22:00.3
7:05/mile
31
M
44
5k Female 35-39
1st
94
Shandella Harting
00:24:18.4
7:50/mile
38
F
23
2nd
7
Stephanie Bastian
00:24:33.8
7:55/mile
39
F
26
3rd
80
Sherry Gingrich
00:25:24.1
8:11/mile
38
F
41
5k Male 35-39
1st
31
Charles Blankenbiller
00:18:36.2
6:00/mile
36
M
10
2nd
335
Pete Crawford
00:18:47.8
6:03/mile
36
M
13
3rd
213
Derek Schultz
00:19:36.6
6:19/mile
38
M
17
5k Female 40-44
1st
178
Julie Pappas
00:24:07.7
7:47/mile
43
F
21
2nd
171
Heather Olsen
00:24:50.2
8:00/mile
40
F
33
3rd
340
Robin Skosko
00:25:18.0
8:09/mile
44
F
40
5k Male 40-44
1st
148
Wes McDonald
00:20:20.5
6:33/mile
40
M
22
2nd
8
Tom Bastian
00:21:25.5
6:54/mile
40
M
34
3rd
485
Doug Stoltzfus
00:21:48.7
7:02/mile
41
M
39
5k Female 45-49
1st
92
Liz Harmon
00:22:51.2
7:22/mile
46
F
10
2nd
462
Erin Gordley
00:23:31.8
7:35/mile
45
F
14
3rd
494
Noelle Callahan
00:24:04.9
7:46/mile
46
F
18
5k Male 45-49
1st
108
Josh Irvan
00:18:19.8
5:54/mile
46
M
5
2nd
322
Eric Solbris
00:23:35.6
7:36/mile
45
M
66
3rd
134
Dan Lavrich
00:23:38.8
7:37/mile
46
M
67
5k Female 50-54
1st
81
Wanda Good
00:26:07.1
8:25/mile
53
F
48
2nd
135
Joanie Lepage
00:26:09.8
8:26/mile
51
F
49
3rd
157
Karen Mikitka
00:37:59.3
12:15/mile
53
F
162
5k Male 50-54
1st
336
Mike Gerhart
00:20:20.5
6:33/mile
51
M
23
2nd
26
Todd Bingaman
00:20:51.9
6:43/mile
53
M
28
3rd
464
Ron Prann
00:22:35.3
7:17/mile
54
M
53
5k Female 55-59
1st
110
Marti Jameson
00:25:54.8
8:21/mile
59
F
46
2nd
510
Ann Ash
00:32:27.9
10:28/mile
56
F
128
3rd
100
Wendy Herr
00:33:29.7
10:48/mile
55
F
136
5k Male 55-59
1st
326
Richard Prann
00:24:23.7
7:52/mile
58
M
84
2nd
330
Don Davis
00:24:38.7
7:57/mile
55
M
91
3rd
254
Bill Umble
00:24:47.9
7:59/mile
57
M
98
5k Female 60-69
1st
387
Terri Moore
00:29:19.1
9:27/mile
63
F
86
2nd
504
Marilyn Kellar
00:29:34.9
9:32/mile
64
F
90
3rd
366
Louise Koup
00:31:11.2
10:03/mile
69
F
116
5k Male 60-69
1st
388
Chris Trunk
00:24:18.2
7:50/mile
61
M
80
2nd
187
Kent Prizer
00:24:41.5
7:57/mile
66
M
93
3rd
370
Dennis Rittenhouse
00:25:55.2
8:21/mile
62
M
111
5k Male 70 and Up
1st
127
Gerald Kurtz
00:25:35.4
8:15/mile
71
M
107
2nd
348
Bob Ferguson
00:37:29.0
12:05/mile
70
M
205
3rd
269
David Wetherill
00:50:26.2
16:16/mile
71
M
223