Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Fun Run and 5k Glow Run
Carol Stream, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
496
Marlee Lane
00:24:54
8:01/mile
27
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
92
Jason Tijerina
00:20:34
6:37/mile
41
M
1
5k Female 19 & Under
1st
42
Keira Clemens
00:32:02
10:19/mile
11
F
9
2nd
90
London Taylor
00:54:42
17:38/mile
8
F
47
5k Male 19 & Under
1st
13
Frank Gendusa
00:26:45
8:37/mile
13
M
16
2nd
20
Cooper Kuhar
00:32:51
10:35/mile
16
M
27
3rd
31
Matthew Rebholz
00:50:02
16:08/mile
10
M
39
5k Male 20-29
1st
2
Jason Arendt
00:26:19
8:29/mile
20
M
14
2nd
494
Todd Merrill
00:31:33
10:10/mile
29
M
24
3rd
26
David Mischler
00:31:44
10:13/mile
27
M
25
5k Female 30-39
1st
46
Karen Dorynek
00:26:59
8:42/mile
36
F
3
2nd
64
Hilary Mabbitt
00:30:18
9:46/mile
33
F
7
3rd
63
Lyssa Liotta
00:34:02
10:58/mile
32
F
13
5k Male 30-39
1st
25
William Mcintyre
00:21:02
6:46/mile
31
M
2
2nd
1
Thomas Andrejevic
00:21:36
6:57/mile
36
M
3
3rd
36
Rich Vicario
00:21:42
6:59/mile
36
M
4
5k Female 40-49
1st
58
Gina Kramer
00:26:40
8:36/mile
47
F
2
2nd
40
Allison Benedetti
00:27:04
8:43/mile
41
F
4
3rd
93
Angela Ruszczak
00:27:09
8:45/mile
40
F
5
5k Male 40-49
1st
89
Herb Pabes
00:23:05
7:26/mile
48
M
5
2nd
3
Donald Bastian
00:23:48
7:40/mile
45
M
8
3rd
12
Adam Frederick
00:24:58
8:03/mile
40
M
10
5k Female 50-59
1st
75
Julie Reuter
00:30:49
9:56/mile
53
F
8
2nd
67
Carolyn Mondlock
00:33:40
10:51/mile
55
F
11
3rd
47
Lori Drummer
00:35:15
11:22/mile
56
F
15
5k Male 50-59
1st
32
Jim Reuter
00:29:20
9:27/mile
55
M
20
2nd
27
John Mondlock
00:31:22
10:06/mile
53
M
23
3rd
4
Jeffery Brown
00:33:04
10:39/mile
55
M
28
5k Female 60 & Over
1st
54
Tressie Hope
00:40:30
13:03/mile
62
F
21
2nd
65
Marjorie Merchut
00:40:44
13:08/mile
73
F
23
3rd
41
Peggy Benzin
00:44:10
14:14/mile
64
F
30
5k Male 60 & Over
1st
5
Daniel Cismesia
00:34:36
11:09/mile
63
M
30
2nd
23
Ludwig Lingwai
00:46:37
15:02/mile
69
M
35
3rd
15
Gary Gustafson
00:47:05
15:11/mile
72
M
36