Gettysburg Festival of Races

Gettysburg, PA

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

marathon Overall Females

 
1st
 141
Kimberly Mills
03:00:46.6
 6:53/mile
 30
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 74
BRIGID GUTIERREZ
03:06:20.6
 7:06/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 224
Elena Makarevich
03:06:26.3
 7:06/mile
 42
 F
 3
 

marathon Overall Males

 
1st
 210
Peter Weida
02:35:23.9
 5:55/mile
 27
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 33
SCOTT DAVIS
02:46:03.6
 6:20/mile
 42
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 24
ANDY CIGANEK
02:47:48.2
 6:24/mile
 37
 M
 3
 

marathon Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 91
Hayley Irwin
04:25:06.2
 10:07/mile
 15
 F
 28
 

marathon Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 207
HIMMAT WALHA
04:09:43.0
 9:31/mile
 18
 M
 70
 

marathon Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 182
Jenna Shumar
03:26:22.6
 7:52/mile
 23
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 8
Courtney Barker
03:55:38.8
 8:59/mile
 25
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 120
Alyssa Lynch
04:13:08.3
 9:39/mile
 20
 F
 23
 

marathon Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 205
MATTHEW VILLANO
02:51:39.9
 6:33/mile
 25
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 46
Bobby Ebel
02:59:33.0
 6:51/mile
 26
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 59
Wyatt Funk
03:15:23.1
 7:27/mile
 28
 M
 18
 

marathon Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 50
Diana Filtz
03:12:02.0
 7:19/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 198
Natalie Unger
03:20:25.5
 7:38/mile
 39
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 134
Megan McNear
03:38:07.1
 8:19/mile
 36
 F
 10
 

marathon Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 93
Steven Jacobs
02:51:35.3
 6:32/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 162
ERIK PINDROCK
02:56:40.9
 6:44/mile
 34
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 226
Logan Howard
02:57:55.4
 6:47/mile
 31
 M
 8
 

marathon Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 213
Kathy West
03:08:16.2
 7:11/mile
 46
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 52
Jennifer Flaherty
03:28:37.7
 7:57/mile
 47
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 133
Keri McKay
03:37:20.4
 8:17/mile
 49
 F
 9
 

marathon Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 2
Benjamin Abeles
02:56:25.6
 6:44/mile
 41
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 211
Dave Weikert
03:05:41.4
 7:05/mile
 46
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 235
Casey Rayburg
03:05:48.8
 7:05/mile
 40
 M
 12
 

marathon Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 231
Jennifer Pope
04:28:57.2
 10:15/mile
 51
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 233
Kristen Devine
04:34:35.1
 10:28/mile
 50
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 100
Phyllis Kampmeyer
04:34:59.7
 10:29/mile
 55
 F
 34
 

marathon Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 65
James Gilmore
03:10:31.9
 7:16/mile
 50
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 14
Roger Bolton
03:13:04.9
 7:22/mile
 50
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 234
Philip Karp
03:18:53.5
 7:35/mile
 54
 M
 20
 

marathon Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 9
Bryan Baroffio
03:28:45.7
 7:58/mile
 62
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 45
Tim Dwyer
03:29:27.0
 7:59/mile
 60
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 53
MICHAEL FLAHERTY
03:44:38.1
 8:34/mile
 64
 M
 42
 

marathon Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 118
Mary Luquette
06:07:16.4
 14:01/mile
 70
 F
 65
 

marathon Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 142
James Miner
04:38:45.5
 10:38/mile
 72
 M
 98
 
 
2nd
 222
Glenn Geelhoed
05:46:27.8
 13:13/mile
 78
 M
 121