Gobbler Hobbler 10k and Mashed Potato Mile

Oswego, IL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 5750
Lisa Cook
00:39:44
 6:24/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 5526
Jessica Rangel
00:40:47
 6:34/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 5282
Jenny Holstead
00:41:43
 6:43/mile
 37
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 5223
Shane Gillespie
00:33:52
 5:27/mile
 37
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 5557
Corey Saelens
00:37:02
 5:58/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 5442
Keegan Murphy
00:37:07
 5:59/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

10K Female 13 & Under

 
1st
 5382
Sophia Marasco
00:46:55
 7:33/mile
 13
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 5063
Paige Bohnert
00:48:25
 7:48/mile
 13
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 5105
Maddie Casey
00:51:23
 8:17/mile
 13
 F
 33
 

10K Male 13 & Under

 
1st
 5202
Alex Forster
00:41:39
 6:43/mile
 13
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 5239
Josiah Gulbro
00:42:08
 6:47/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 5739
GAVIN CARLSON
00:45:11
 7:17/mile
 12
 M
 28
 

10K Female 14-19

 
1st
 5283
Julia Holstead
00:45:05
 7:16/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 5370
Brooke Long
00:48:25
 7:48/mile
 14
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 5123
Rebecca Corbett
00:50:13
 8:05/mile
 14
 F
 28
 

10K Male 14-19

 
1st
 5557
Corey Saelens
00:37:02
 5:58/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 5442
Keegan Murphy
00:37:07
 5:59/mile
 17
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 5062
Jacob Bohnert
00:39:40
 6:23/mile
 15
 M
 8
 

10K Female 20-24

 
1st
 5100
Sydney Carlberg
00:49:38
 8:00/mile
 21
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 5411
Tiffany McQuarters
00:55:56
 9:01/mile
 24
 F
 68
 
 
3rd
 5034
Alyssa Barracca
00:58:51
 9:29/mile
 24
 F
 88
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 5009
Eddy Allen
00:38:30
 6:12/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 5711
Eric Zweep
00:41:56
 6:45/mile
 24
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 5561
Reed Sanchez
00:46:52
 7:33/mile
 24
 M
 38
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 5125
Maggie Corner
00:42:11
 6:48/mile
 26
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 5351
Britney Kravish
00:42:18
 6:49/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 5676
Sarah Walker
00:45:44
 7:22/mile
 28
 F
 8
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 5712
James Zweep
00:43:40
 7:02/mile
 27
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 5624
Brett Steller
00:50:16
 8:06/mile
 28
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 5354
daniel Kwon
00:51:03
 8:13/mile
 26
 M
 65
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 5750
Lisa Cook
00:39:44
 6:24/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 5214
Abby Gabrys
00:42:56
 6:55/mile
 34
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 5108
Dulce Chavez
00:47:15
 7:37/mile
 33
 F
 14
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 5154
Mark Donnelly
00:38:47
 6:15/mile
 30
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 5616
Shaun Sommerville
00:44:42
 7:12/mile
 34
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 5560
Gerardo Sanchez
00:47:48
 7:42/mile
 33
 M
 43
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 5526
Jessica Rangel
00:40:47
 6:34/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 5282
Jenny Holstead
00:41:43
 6:43/mile
 37
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 5213
Marianne Fried
00:47:26
 7:38/mile
 35
 F
 15
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 5223
Shane Gillespie
00:33:52
 5:27/mile
 37
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 4731
Chris Kauzlaric
00:38:57
 6:16/mile
 38
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 5126
Eric Covay
00:43:43
 7:02/mile
 39
 M
 21
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 5084
Ayako Butolph
00:45:57
 7:24/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 5671
Natalie Vlna
00:47:00
 7:34/mile
 40
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 5127
Jennifer Cox
00:48:41
 7:51/mile
 44
 F
 21
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 5295
Ron Jaegle
00:37:34
 6:03/mile
 41
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 5525
Ayax Rangel
00:40:30
 6:31/mile
 44
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 5169
Shawn Eggers
00:40:52
 6:35/mile
 43
 M
 12
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 5533
Leanne Rider
00:47:26
 7:39/mile
 45
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 5137
Jackie Dearborn
00:50:53
 8:12/mile
 48
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 5161
Mary Drew
00:51:43
 8:20/mile
 49
 F
 39
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 5544
John Roets
00:40:08
 6:28/mile
 47
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 5568
Jeff Schmeckpeper
00:46:03
 7:25/mile
 45
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 5724
ALAN NALLEY
00:47:32
 7:39/mile
 49
 M
 41
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 5677
Susie Walsh
00:46:11
 7:26/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 5303
Gail Jindrich
00:51:30
 8:18/mile
 50
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 5322
jill keller
00:51:58
 8:22/mile
 52
 F
 40
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 5272
John Hiemenz
00:46:40
 7:31/mile
 53
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 5634
KENNETH SUTOR
00:47:17
 7:37/mile
 54
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 5678
Tewei Wang
00:48:27
 7:48/mile
 50
 M
 44
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 5015
Julie Anderson
01:01:51
 9:58/mile
 55
 F
 134
 
 
2nd
 5115
Linda Clegg
01:05:25
 10:32/mile
 58
 F
 164
 
 
3rd
 5087
Hilda Cabrera
01:06:46
 10:46/mile
 57
 F
 182
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 5542
David Robinson
00:46:12
 7:26/mile
 57
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 5318
Brian Kearney
00:46:38
 7:31/mile
 57
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 5736
BOB ROSANE
00:49:04
 7:54/mile
 55
 M
 50
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 5350
Mary Krause
00:48:49
 7:52/mile
 60
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 5569
Heidi Schmidt
00:52:50
 8:31/mile
 61
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 5548
Debby Rowe
01:06:27
 10:42/mile
 62
 F
 173
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 5664
Bob Vail
00:52:22
 8:26/mile
 61
 M
 75
 
 
2nd
 5120
Warren Copler
00:55:22
 8:55/mile
 63
 M
 108
 
 
3rd
 5424
Michael Miller
00:56:21
 9:05/mile
 62
 M
 113
 

10K Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 5359
Ruth Larson
01:33:31
 15:04/mile
 71
 F
 301
 
 
2nd
 5591
Lorrie Simington
02:53:37
 28:00/mile
 66
 F
 325
 

10K Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 5435
John Morello
00:55:05
 8:52/mile
 66
 M
 102
 
 
2nd
 5023
Jorge Ayala
01:00:31
 9:45/mile
 66
 M
 149
 
 
3rd
 5710
Robert Zikmund
01:12:00
 11:36/mile
 76
 M
 194