Green Beret Assoc. Eagle Down Memorial Run

Tempe, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 4522
Mariah Montoya
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 22
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 4510
Rachel Floyd
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 4545
Traci Porter-Cook
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 46
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 4535
John Wolfe
00:20:17
 6:32/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3959
Camden Hatley
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 4421
Emmett Florence
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 27
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 4431
Tahia Grau
00:44:24
 14:19/mile
 8
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 4400
Annabelle Spencer
00:51:17
 16:32/mile
 6
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 4430
Kiana Grau
00:53:50
 17:21/mile
 7
 F
 59
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 4403
Koby Butler
00:33:20
 10:44/mile
 1
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 3968
Landon Knowles
00:50:49
 16:23/mile
 5
 M
 48
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 4402
Connor Butler
00:24:37
 7:56/mile
 10
 M
 8
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 5209
Faith lamew
00:40:58
 13:12/mile
 11
 F
 40
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 4410
Andrew Ensminger
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 13
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 4543
Matsuo Flores
00:37:39
 12:08/mile
 11
 M
 38
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 4527
Nicholas Vasquez
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 4512
Kalen Miller
00:33:02
 10:39/mile
 17
 M
 28
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 4522
Mariah Montoya
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 22
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3957
Kayla Reep
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 4517
Melissa Demel
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 24
 F
 6
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 3959
Camden Hatley
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 3956
Kyle Reep
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 20
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 3962
Gavan Lee
00:41:18
 13:19/mile
 19
 M
 40
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 4428
Summer Kamal
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 4523
Marisa Montoya
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 25
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 4547
Sarah Bahnoo
00:47:29
 15:18/mile
 27
 F
 47
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 4421
Emmett Florence
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 27
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 4515
Michael Jones
00:24:14
 7:48/mile
 27
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 4412
Michael Sherman
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 29
 M
 13
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 4406
Kate Connor
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 33
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 4541
Debra Dockins
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 32
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 3946
Shelbey Hooker
00:31:37
 10:11/mile
 33
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 4535
John Wolfe
00:20:17
 6:32/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 4639
Michael Gorman
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 34
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 4548
Tyler Jarrad
00:30:55
 9:58/mile
 31
 M
 24
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 4510
Rachel Floyd
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 39
 F
 2
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 4409
Andrew Ensminger
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 39
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 4434
Ila Elango
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 36
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 4401
Matthew Spencer
00:51:16
 16:32/mile
 37
 M
 49
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 3963
Katie Beganics
00:28:44
 9:16/mile
 42
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 4544
Laurie Sojak
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 4404
Michi Butler
00:33:22
 10:45/mile
 44
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 4405
Connor Butler
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 4417
Ryan Verdin
00:24:58
 8:03/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 4542
Antonio Flores
00:30:22
 9:47/mile
 41
 M
 21
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 4545
Traci Porter-Cook
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 46
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 3967
Mary Knowles
00:50:48
 16:23/mile
 47
 F
 50
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 3969
Jay Cottam
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 48
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 3944
Jason Richard
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 45
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 3961
Jason Lee
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 47
 M
 20
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 4433
Penny Craft
00:29:33
 9:31/mile
 53
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 3950
Karen Barker
00:33:02
 10:39/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 3970
Lynette Poppenberg
00:36:34
 11:47/mile
 50
 F
 30
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 4640
Chuck Carter
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 53
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 4399
Will Gatewood
00:34:23
 11:05/mile
 51
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 4416
Ken Smerz
00:34:25
 11:05/mile
 54
 M
 33
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 3972
Lori Gross
00:31:19
 10:05/mile
 55
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 3949
Sandi Farrington
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 56
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 4513
Denise Anderer
00:33:39
 10:51/mile
 59
 F
 21
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 3971
Len Gross
00:33:37
 10:50/mile
 59
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 4538
Timothy Dior
00:34:03
 10:58/mile
 59
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 4529
Brett Churchill
00:40:43
 13:08/mile
 58
 M
 39
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 4641
Celia Erickson
00:30:14
 9:44/mile
 62
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 4505
Marsha Neuber
00:39:29
 12:43/mile
 60
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 4407
Kimberly Connor
00:40:30
 13:03/mile
 64
 F
 38
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 4413
Larry White
00:37:15
 12:00/mile
 64
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 3940
Daniel Rhodes
00:41:32
 13:23/mile
 63
 M
 41
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 4504
Patty Butler
00:51:18
 16:32/mile
 68
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 4408
Alejandrina Kobayashi
00:51:28
 16:35/mile
 67
 F
 53
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 4507
Rick Neuber
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 69
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 4419
Bob Bitler
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 67
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 4506
Justus Eddy
00:30:25
 9:48/mile
 69
 M
 22
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 4411
John Homa
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 70
 M
 23
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 4427
charles rak
00:52:18
 16:52/mile
 77
 F
 55
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 3941
Jim Fry
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 77
 M
 12
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned