Jingle Bell Run Raleigh

Raleigh, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Race Overall Females

 
1st
 588
JENNY DIPAOLO
00:18:48.2
 6:03/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2342
CARA MUSUMECI
00:19:57.0
 6:22/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 687
RYAN GEITNER
00:20:20.4
 6:33/mile
 19
 F
 3
 

5K Race Overall Males

 
1st
 2281
CHARLIE MCGOOGAN
00:16:45.6
 5:24/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 791
MATT HOWE
00:16:46.5
 5:24/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 612
MARK EADES
00:17:02.7
 5:29/mile
 32
 M
 3
 

5K Race Female Masters

 
1st
 483
KELLIE DAVIS
00:20:49.9
 6:42/mile
 43
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2537
ANNE SAFFER
00:22:03.8
 7:07/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 2830
MICHELLE JOHNSON
00:23:22.1
 7:26/mile
 59
 F
 22
 

5K Race Male Masters

 
1st
 1496
GARY FRANKS
00:18:47.8
 6:03/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 2836
PAUL MANN
00:19:00.6
 6:07/mile
 40
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1385
RODNEY BIZZELL
00:19:37.6
 6:19/mile
 50
 M
 12
 

5K Race Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 1689
KIERSTEN KOHLER
00:22:03.6
 7:06/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 2276
CLAIRE MCDOWELL
00:22:30.8
 7:15/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 2835
ANNA LEWIS
00:22:39.9
 7:18/mile
 12
 F
 16
 

5K Race Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 2986
HAYES WEATHERMAN
00:20:30.1
 6:36/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 2457
CONNOR REED
00:21:44.9
 7:00/mile
 10
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 2135
IMRAN KHAN
00:22:06.2
 7:07/mile
 11
 M
 49
 

5K Race Female 13-19

 
1st
 426
MICHELLE CHEN
00:22:59.9
 7:22/mile
 19
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 682
LILLIE GARDNER
00:23:50.3
 7:39/mile
 14
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 2128
CAMPBELL KERR
00:23:57.6
 7:43/mile
 14
 F
 26
 

5K Race Male 13-19

 
1st
 753
OWEN HENDERLITE
00:19:54.9
 6:23/mile
 14
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 596
BRETT HERNANDEZ-STRONG
00:20:23.2
 6:34/mile
 16
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 486
WILL DAVIS
00:21:22.3
 6:52/mile
 15
 M
 37
 

5K Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 447
KATHERINE COLLINS
00:21:33.7
 6:57/mile
 21
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1323
KRISTEN ELLINGTON
00:25:17.2
 8:06/mile
 22
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 643
JACLYN FARRIOR
00:25:52.7
 8:03/mile
 20
 F
 46
 

5K Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 603
CARL DUNNE
00:18:41.4
 5:59/mile
 24
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2667
PATRICK TERRY
00:18:49.6
 6:03/mile
 22
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2596
WYATT SMITH
00:21:53.8
 7:00/mile
 22
 M
 45
 

5K Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 2179
RACHEL LAHRING
00:22:01.2
 7:03/mile
 25
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2413
DANIELLE PETRELLA
00:23:09.6
 7:25/mile
 27
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 2863
SUSAN HILBIG
00:23:42.6
 7:35/mile
 26
 F
 23
 

5K Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 668
ALAN FREEMAN
00:17:16.0
 5:34/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2183
GEORGE LAMPRON
00:19:14.7
 6:11/mile
 28
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 2557
SPENCER SCHULTZE
00:20:17.1
 6:30/mile
 27
 M
 22
 

5K Race Female 30-34

 
1st
 794
LAURA HOWES
00:22:03.4
 7:04/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 628
ZOE ENGLANDER
00:22:08.8
 7:06/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 2297
DANAE MEDLIN
00:22:16.2
 7:09/mile
 30
 F
 13
 

5K Race Male 30-34

 
1st
 2906
SCOTT ZELLER
00:18:04.0
 5:49/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2361
JASON NORTON
00:19:39.5
 6:17/mile
 33
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 2283
CONOR MCKENNA
00:20:09.4
 6:30/mile
 30
 M
 20
 

5K Race Female 35-39

 
1st
 1488
HEATHER CRANDELL
00:21:59.2
 7:05/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 2362
WHITNEY ODOM
00:22:11.0
 7:08/mile
 39
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 2304
AMY MERCER
00:23:10.1
 7:26/mile
 37
 F
 20
 

5K Race Male 35-39

 
1st
 409
KELLYN CASSELL
00:19:35.1
 6:17/mile
 35
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2689
MARTY TRAKY
00:19:48.3
 6:22/mile
 38
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 2450
CHAD QUINLAN
00:19:59.8
 6:26/mile
 36
 M
 18
 

5K Race Female 40-44

 
1st
 1688
ARONNE KOHLER
00:23:46.9
 7:39/mile
 40
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 2581
TRACIE SHERE
00:24:49.1
 7:51/mile
 42
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 2773
SALLY WILLIAMS
00:25:31.5
 8:04/mile
 42
 F
 41
 

5K Race Male 40-44

 
1st
 2118
TOM KARNATZ
00:20:00.5
 6:25/mile
 41
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 2578
STEVEN SHEMKOVITZ
00:20:09.5
 6:29/mile
 41
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 14
SCOTT HAND
00:20:57.6
 6:44/mile
 42
 M
 28
 

5K Race Female 45-49

 
1st
 450
LEONELA CONNOLLY
00:24:29.7
 7:54/mile
 45
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 2201
TINA LEE
00:24:53.1
 7:59/mile
 49
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 346
ANDY BORTER
00:26:08.5
 8:15/mile
 47
 F
 50
 

5K Race Male 45-49

 
1st
 2739
DAVID WARD
00:19:46.2
 6:21/mile
 46
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 690
JAMES GERDTS
00:20:41.5
 6:37/mile
 45
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 647
CHRIS FILLARD
00:20:55.6
 6:41/mile
 48
 M
 27
 

5K Race Female 50-54

 
1st
 485
ROBIN DAVIS
00:24:31.9
 7:54/mile
 52
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 2076
DIANE HUIS
00:24:51.9
 8:00/mile
 52
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 2827
MICHELLE HEWETT
00:26:04.9
 8:11/mile
 51
 F
 49
 

5K Race Male 50-54

 
1st
 2733
TODD WALTER
00:19:37.9
 6:18/mile
 51
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 327
PAUL BISHOP
00:21:12.6
 6:49/mile
 54
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 2840
RANDY MEWS
00:21:17.6
 6:52/mile
 53
 M
 35
 

5K Race Female 55-59

 
1st
 2447
LYNN PURKEY
00:25:38.2
 8:09/mile
 56
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 2823
MARY FAUSTYN
00:28:34.9
 9:08/mile
 56
 F
 105
 
 
3rd
 370
CHERYL BROWN
00:28:43.6
 9:10/mile
 58
 F
 114
 

5K Race Male 55-59

 
1st
 2232
STEVE LOYD
00:22:38.1
 7:16/mile
 55
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 710
MATT GRAHAM
00:24:29.5
 7:51/mile
 55
 M
 95
 
 
3rd
 2602
BILL SNODGRASS
00:25:16.2
 8:03/mile
 56
 M
 119
 

5K Race Female 60-64

 
1st
 2343
MIMI MUSUMECI
00:26:16.1
 8:24/mile
 61
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 12
SUSAN SUTTON
00:30:40.8
 9:51/mile
 61
 F
 183
 
 
3rd
 2198
JADINE LEE
00:30:52.6
 9:44/mile
 63
 F
 190
 

5K Race Male 60-64

 
1st
 790
GEORGE HOWE
00:21:47.6
 7:00/mile
 62
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 11
BILL SUTTON
00:21:55.3
 7:03/mile
 64
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 1692
TIM BECK
00:21:59.1
 7:05/mile
 60
 M
 47
 

5K Race Female 65-69

 
1st
 2848
PATSY RINGLER
00:32:09.4
 10:18/mile
 68
 F
 231
 
 
2nd
 766
KIM HIMES
00:40:38.6
 12:26/mile
 65
 F
 487
 
 
3rd
 2221
MAGGIE LOCKEMER
00:42:12.6
 12:45/mile
 66
 F
 517
 

5K Race Male 65-69

 
1st
 2435
KENDALL PRATT
00:35:20.4
 11:07/mile
 67
 M
 336
 
 
2nd
 2640
JAMES STUART
00:39:45.6
 12:19/mile
 67
 M
 391
 
 
3rd
 2668
EMMANUEL (MANNY) TESFAYE
00:40:24.7
 12:31/mile
 69
 M
 408
 

5K Race Female 70-74

 
1st
 2717
JEAN VINCEL
00:35:20.5
 11:07/mile
 70
 F
 338
 

5K Race Male 70-74

 
1st
 2722
WILLIAM WAGNER
00:26:53.7
 8:22/mile
 71
 M
 153
 
 
2nd
 2588
LARRY SLUPIANEK
00:27:16.7
 8:47/mile
 70
 M
 161
 
 
3rd
 2849
RON RINGLER
00:35:55.9
 11:33/mile
 70
 M
 344
 

5K Race Male 75-79

 
1st
 2618
BILL SQUIER
00:36:07.3
 11:21/mile
 75
 M
 346
 
 
2nd
 606
DAVID DUSENBURY
00:40:20.9
 12:13/mile
 78
 M
 407
 
 
3rd
 2309
TOM MEYER
00:41:13.9
 12:40/mile
 75
 M
 417
 

5K Race Male 80+

 
1st
 2995
NEVILLE WOOD
00:29:25.1
 9:29/mile
 80
 M
 220