Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Appleseed 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk
Westfield, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
207
SAVANNAH LASHBROOK
00:21:57
7:04/mile
16
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
225
ADAM ROWE
00:19:17
6:13/mile
37
M
1
5K Male 10 and under
1st
155
LOGAN BAUM
00:32:10
10:22/mile
8
M
12
5K Female 11-14
1st
204
Angelle Knappenberger
00:47:57
15:27/mile
11
F
13
5K Male 11-14
1st
214
CAMERON PATERNOSH
00:23:49
7:40/mile
11
M
4
2nd
205
Elijah Knappenberger
00:47:54
15:27/mile
13
M
15
5K Male 15-19
1st
209
JACOB MILLER
00:21:31
6:56/mile
16
M
3
5K Female 20-29
1st
226
ERICA SANDERSON
00:27:11
8:45/mile
29
F
3
2nd
153
ALLISON BARTOK
00:48:48
15:44/mile
20
F
15
5K Male 20-29
1st
235
Mark Mitchener
00:21:24
6:53/mile
20
M
2
2nd
190
TYLER FREEMAN
00:26:47
8:38/mile
28
M
7
3rd
199
BRENDEN JEZUIT
00:53:55
17:23/mile
21
M
16
5K Female 30-39
1st
154
SHANNON BAUM
00:32:13
10:23/mile
34
F
6
2nd
191
KATHRYN FREEMAN
00:34:43
11:11/mile
34
F
8
3rd
240
Rebeca Morgan
00:35:13
11:21/mile
37
F
10
4th
186
SARAH DILIBERTO
00:50:31
16:17/mile
34
F
17
5K Male 30-39
1st
234
Matt Damcott
00:26:08
8:25/mile
39
M
6
2nd
175
KENDRICK BURNETT
00:27:51
8:58/mile
37
M
10
5K Female 40-49
1st
242
Kathy Clark
00:24:55
8:01/mile
44
F
2
2nd
185
SUSAN CORBETT
00:28:20
9:08/mile
47
F
4
3rd
215
BRENDA PATERNOSH
00:31:33
10:10/mile
41
F
5
4th
231
AURELIA TAYLOR
00:37:10
11:59/mile
46
F
11
5th
206
Kim Knappenberger
00:47:57
15:27/mile
47
F
14
6th
239
GENA HUBER
00:52:18
16:52/mile
40
F
18
5K Male 40-49
1st
176
TIMOTHY CALLAN
00:23:49
7:40/mile
46
M
5
2nd
210
ARTHUR MILLER II
00:27:44
8:56/mile
40
M
9
3rd
197
SAL GRACI
00:54:02
17:25/mile
47
M
17
4th
196
ROBERT GRACI
00:55:35
17:55/mile
43
M
18
5K Female 50-59
1st
229
Beth Tarpley
00:34:18
11:03/mile
58
F
7
2nd
193
KAREN FREEMAN
00:34:49
11:13/mile
52
F
9
3rd
233
NANCY TUGGLE
00:46:45
15:04/mile
52
F
12
4th
150
KATHY ARCHER
00:49:39
16:00/mile
50
F
16
5th
236
Lisa Albanesius
00:53:30
17:15/mile
59
F
19
5K Male 50-59
1st
230
Tom Tarpley
00:27:18
8:48/mile
54
M
8
2nd
232
BILL TUGGLE
00:46:45
15:04/mile
59
M
14
5K Male 60-69
1st
238
Timo Geiger
00:29:21
9:27/mile
65
M
11
2nd
165
Dave Bower
00:39:11
12:38/mile
69
M
13