Tucson Shamrock Half Marathon, 10K, and 5K

Marana, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Half Overall Females

 
1st
 2067
Cynthia Salazar
01:42:44
 7:50/mile
 47
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2095
Holly Timpf
01:45:01
 8:00/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2043
Annie Palacios
01:45:51
 8:04/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 2022
Sarah Hurst
01:49:41
 8:22/mile
 47
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 2113
Kelly Herrington
01:50:41
 8:26/mile
 40
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 2107
Mykan Shaffer
01:50:58
 8:28/mile
 42
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 2106
Julie Sherwood
01:50:59
 8:28/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 2083
Nancy Feiring
01:56:35
 8:53/mile
 64
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 2079
Catherine Parisio
01:57:39
 8:58/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 2105
Lucy Rigler
02:00:29
 9:11/mile
 19
 F
 10
 

Half Overall Males

 
1st
 2065
John Watkins
01:15:48
 5:47/mile
 42
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2042
Daniel Rodriguez
01:16:07
 5:48/mile
 36
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2054
Andrew Beck
01:22:52
 6:19/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 2080
Darryl Lewis
01:24:28
 6:26/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 2026
Ilya Yaroshenko
01:25:31
 6:31/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 2099
Van Patterson
01:25:38
 6:32/mile
 46
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 2110
Kevin Suarez
01:26:01
 6:33/mile
 36
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 2114
Matt Herrington
01:27:32
 6:40/mile
 44
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 2020
Wynn Hansen
01:28:35
 6:45/mile
 39
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 2021
Ramon Billy
01:28:55
 6:47/mile
 48
 M
 10
 

Half Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 2036
Jaxon Maher
02:13:19
 10:10/mile
 14
 M
 53
 

Half Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 2105
Lucy Rigler
02:00:29
 9:11/mile
 19
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 2122
Alexandra Buchanan
02:17:25
 10:29/mile
 20
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 2074
Amanda Higby
02:20:15
 10:42/mile
 24
 F
 29
 
 
4th
 2045
Mackenzie Fritz
02:27:38
 11:16/mile
 24
 F
 41
 
 
5th
 2119
India Evans
02:29:02
 11:22/mile
 23
 F
 42
 

Half Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 2098
Lukas Janson
01:30:03
 6:52/mile
 23
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 2104
Ben Sorel
01:36:16
 7:20/mile
 19
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 2063
Amos Ramirez
01:49:39
 8:22/mile
 20
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 2055
Gabriel Noriega
01:51:49
 8:32/mile
 19
 M
 32
 
 
5th
 2035
David Myszczak
01:57:33
 8:58/mile
 24
 M
 40
 

Half Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 2075
Amanda Ganey
02:16:59
 10:27/mile
 27
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 2123
Courteney Mccrary
02:22:04
 10:50/mile
 25
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 2060
Chelsea Carr
02:22:31
 10:52/mile
 29
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 2029
Allison Winn
02:29:53
 11:26/mile
 27
 F
 43
 

Half Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 2054
Andrew Beck
01:22:52
 6:19/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 2126
Nick Hughes
01:33:01
 7:05/mile
 26
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 2016
Troy Meeker
01:36:14
 7:20/mile
 26
 M
 16
 
 
4th
 2051
Elliott Hoffman
01:36:28
 7:21/mile
 26
 M
 19
 
 
5th
 2018
Jeremy Ward
01:53:46
 8:41/mile
 26
 M
 35
 

Half Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 2136
Maria Jimena Castro Bernal
02:08:13
 9:47/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 2028
Alisha Johnson
02:13:54
 10:13/mile
 30
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 2108
Laura Daugherty
02:14:27
 10:15/mile
 34
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 2073
Jane Sherman
02:16:58
 10:27/mile
 31
 F
 22
 
 
5th
 2030
Elizabeth Eddy
02:24:36
 11:02/mile
 32
 F
 37
 

Half Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 2135
Tyson Hintze
01:32:44
 7:04/mile
 31
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 2025
Kyle Drake
01:39:35
 7:36/mile
 34
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 2109
Dustin Chilson
01:49:14
 8:20/mile
 33
 M
 27
 
 
4th
 2070
Daniel Jaime
01:50:40
 8:26/mile
 33
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 2091
Brandon Siebert
01:51:25
 8:30/mile
 32
 M
 31
 

Half Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 2095
Holly Timpf
01:45:01
 8:00/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 2134
Volanda Zavala Castro
02:08:03
 9:46/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 2116
Jamie Seymour
02:14:22
 10:15/mile
 36
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 2059
Caity Reddington
02:17:23
 10:29/mile
 37
 F
 24
 
 
5th
 2071
Heidi Kurgat
02:17:41
 10:30/mile
 36
 F
 26
 

Half Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 2042
Daniel Rodriguez
01:16:07
 5:48/mile
 36
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 2110
Kevin Suarez
01:26:01
 6:33/mile
 36
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 2020
Wynn Hansen
01:28:35
 6:45/mile
 39
 M
 9
 
 
4th
 2007
Matthew Hammer
01:37:26
 7:26/mile
 36
 M
 20
 
 
5th
 2044
Andres Ortiz
01:45:12
 8:01/mile
 35
 M
 25
 

Half Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 2043
Annie Palacios
01:45:51
 8:04/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 2113
Kelly Herrington
01:50:41
 8:26/mile
 40
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 2107
Mykan Shaffer
01:50:58
 8:28/mile
 42
 F
 6
 
 
4th
 2011
Merry Gilliot
02:08:08
 9:46/mile
 41
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 2096
Marcela Guerrero
02:18:42
 10:35/mile
 42
 F
 27
 

Half Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 2065
John Watkins
01:15:48
 5:47/mile
 42
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2114
Matt Herrington
01:27:32
 6:40/mile
 44
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2064
Marcos Rodriguez
01:36:11
 7:20/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 2103
John Borrego
01:36:18
 7:21/mile
 43
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 2017
Paul Richter
01:42:30
 7:49/mile
 41
 M
 23
 

Half Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 2067
Cynthia Salazar
01:42:44
 7:50/mile
 47
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2022
Sarah Hurst
01:49:41
 8:22/mile
 47
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 2106
Julie Sherwood
01:50:59
 8:28/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
4th
 2079
Catherine Parisio
01:57:39
 8:58/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
5th
 2084
Elizabeth Ribbeck
02:07:59
 9:46/mile
 46
 F
 13
 

Half Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 2099
Van Patterson
01:25:38
 6:32/mile
 46
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2021
Ramon Billy
01:28:55
 6:47/mile
 48
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 2100
Shawn Carter
01:51:54
 8:32/mile
 48
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 2117
John Godina
02:01:54
 9:18/mile
 48
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 2077
Jeff Oldakowski
02:04:17
 9:29/mile
 49
 M
 49
 

Half Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 2032
Lisa Hess
02:02:23
 9:20/mile
 51
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 2094
Delma Allen
02:05:18
 9:33/mile
 51
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 2069
Lori Nolte
02:22:42
 10:53/mile
 50
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 2049
Melissa Root
02:25:49
 11:07/mile
 50
 F
 38
 
 
5th
 2076
Kirsten Williams
02:26:28
 11:10/mile
 52
 F
 40
 

Half Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 2080
Darryl Lewis
01:24:28
 6:26/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2026
Ilya Yaroshenko
01:25:31
 6:31/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 2000
Anthony Ivey
01:37:36
 7:26/mile
 53
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 2048
David Rasmussen
01:55:21
 8:48/mile
 53
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 2085
Terry Vanderkolk
02:01:57
 9:18/mile
 52
 M
 44
 

Half Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 2046
Sinead Beach
02:58:05
 13:35/mile
 56
 F
 49
 

Half Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 2033
Brian Dilger
02:02:23
 9:20/mile
 57
 M
 46
 

Half Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 2083
Nancy Feiring
01:56:35
 8:53/mile
 64
 F
 8
 

Half Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 2047
Richard Smith
01:55:59
 8:51/mile
 63
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 2062
Robert Howard
02:22:04
 10:50/mile
 63
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 2111
Robert Brown
02:40:36
 12:15/mile
 64
 M
 59
 

Half Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 2066
Sonia Watkins
02:22:55
 10:54/mile
 65
 F
 35
 

Half Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 2001
Joseph Reda
01:28:55
 6:47/mile
 67
 M
 11
 

Half Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 2088
Elinor Forster
03:13:00
 14:43/mile
 70
 F
 54
 

Half Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 2097
Marty Michelson
03:02:42
 13:56/mile
 74
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 2089
Mason Solosabal
03:20:21
 15:17/mile
 70
 M
 66
 

Half Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 2092
Robert Barron (Usn)
03:29:04
 15:57/mile
 76
 M
 67
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned