Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk

Sparta , WI



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5M Overall Females

 
1st
 1580
Jill Wojta
00:30:04
 6:00/mile
 36
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1581
Elissa Ballas
00:32:26
 6:29/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1556
Christi Wengel
00:34:00
 6:47/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

5M Overall Males

 
1st
 1579
Jacob Bryhm
00:29:05
 5:48/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1588
Joel Egbert
00:32:00
 6:23/mile
 23
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1546
Anthony Stelter
00:32:46
 6:33/mile
 26
 M
 3
 

5M Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 1550
Stephanie Tirado-Mendoza
00:49:34
 9:54/mile
 19
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 1524
Cristina Matias-Escalante
00:50:53
 10:10/mile
 16
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1530
Alicia Pablo-Escalante
00:55:01
 11:00/mile
 14
 F
 26
 

5M Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 1523
Sami Matias Escalante
00:44:23
 8:52/mile
 17
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 1560
Calvin Zeps
00:47:30
 9:29/mile
 14
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 1569
Alex Tofstad
00:52:23
 10:28/mile
 15
 M
 39
 

5M Female 20-29

 
1st
 1544
Bethany Schmidt
00:39:15
 7:50/mile
 26
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1554
Nicole Walski
00:40:30
 8:05/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1595
Abby Smith
00:46:19
 9:15/mile
 27
 F
 14
 

5M Male 20-29

 
1st
 1519
Jan Manalang
00:40:29
 8:05/mile
 25
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1540
Zach Rueckheim
00:42:42
 8:32/mile
 26
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1545
Benjamin Stellick
00:44:54
 8:58/mile
 29
 M
 24
 

5M Female 30-34

 
1st
 1516
Betsy Jessie
00:35:06
 7:01/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1510
Kristen Gust
00:44:46
 8:57/mile
 32
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 304
Teresa Lakowske
00:48:28
 
 31
 F
 186
 

5M Male 30-34

 
1st
 1503
Joseph Ackerman
00:33:12
 6:38/mile
 34
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1505
Kevin Croninger
00:36:54
 7:22/mile
 34
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1518
Chris Lu
00:48:40
 9:43/mile
 34
 M
 34
 

5M Female 35-39

 
1st
 1591
Sara Gleiss
00:35:53
 7:10/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1552
Lisa Truax
00:37:43
 7:32/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1562
Angela Ziegler
00:38:27
 7:41/mile
 38
 F
 7
 

5M Male 35-39

 
1st
 1543
Andy Schmidt
00:35:46
 7:09/mile
 36
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1573
Vern Weisensel
00:38:36
 7:43/mile
 36
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1585
Ryan Hernandez
00:39:30
 7:53/mile
 35
 M
 14
 

5M Female 40-44

 
1st
 1538
Rocio Rivas
00:49:46
 9:57/mile
 43
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1535
Angela Rice
00:54:28
 10:53/mile
 41
 F
 25
 

5M Male 40-44

 
1st
 1586
Paul Shingler
00:35:57
 7:11/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1584
Ruben Anderson
00:36:02
 7:12/mile
 40
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1551
Lucas Towne
00:36:41
 7:20/mile
 44
 M
 9
 

5M Female 50-54

 
1st
 1555
Melissa Wendorf
00:53:14
 10:38/mile
 48
 F
 23
 

5M Male 50-54

 
1st
 1577
Wayne Grabhorn
00:39:31
 7:54/mile
 49
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1592
Brad Vieth
00:44:33
 8:54/mile
 48
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1587
Tom Lohr
00:48:18
 9:39/mile
 46
 M
 32
 

5M Female 50-54

 
1st
 1507
Cheryl Endres
00:50:41
 10:08/mile
 51
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 1533
Pamela Pipkin
00:55:29
 11:05/mile
 50
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1508
Nancy Garber
00:59:14
 11:50/mile
 54
 F
 28
 

5M Male 50-54

 
1st
 1575
Dale Grabhorn
00:34:44
 6:56/mile
 51
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1506
Jeff DeGarmo
00:36:47
 7:21/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1582
Robert Rice
00:39:12
 7:50/mile
 54
 M
 13
 

5M Female 55-59

 
1st
 1522
Kimberly Mathews
01:05:00
 12:59/mile
 56
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 1583
Donna Marx
01:23:16
 16:39/mile
 55
 F
 31
 

5M Male 55-59

 
1st
 1571
Roy Anderson
00:46:46
 9:21/mile
 56
 M
 27
 

5M Female 60-64

 
1st
 1572
Kate Rice
00:51:28
 10:17/mile
 63
 F
 22
 

5M Male 60-64

 
1st
 1578
James Slawson
00:46:58
 9:23/mile
 60
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 1504
Nick Chapiewsky
00:50:03
 10:00/mile
 61
 M
 37
 

5M Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 1568
Maria Reiland
01:02:32
 12:30/mile
 70
 F
 29
 

5M Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 1570
Antonio Toledo
00:49:36
 9:55/mile
 69
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 1565
Pete Quirin
00:51:03
 10:12/mile
 77
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 1536
Dave Rice
00:59:20
 11:51/mile
 71
 M
 42