Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk

Sparta , WI



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

2M Overall Females

 
1st
 321
Angel Loeffelholz
00:15:04
 7:31/mile
 49
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 162
Morgan Becker
00:15:39
 7:49/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 155
Sayde Barth
00:15:57
 7:58/mile
 17
 F
 3
 

2M Overall Males

 
1st
 395
Vaughn Rice
00:11:57
 5:58/mile
 14
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 190
Ethan Burmeister
00:12:11
 6:05/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 392
Johnny Rice
00:13:22
 6:40/mile
 12
 M
 3
 

2M Female 6-9

 
1st
 500
Caitlin Wengel
00:16:00
 7:59/mile
 9
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 5
Izzy Mickelson
00:18:59
 9:29/mile
 9
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 3
Brea Mickelson
00:20:03
 10:01/mile
 7
 F
 27
 

2M Male 6-9

 
1st
 9
Rameses Anderson
00:15:02
 7:30/mile
 8
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 475
Gus Tripp
00:15:11
 7:35/mile
 9
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 515
Owen Wengel
00:17:15
 8:37/mile
 8
 M
 32
 

2M Female 10-13

 
1st
 161
Makenna Becker
00:16:20
 8:09/mile
 10
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 633
Madeline Ziegler
00:21:00
 10:29/mile
 10
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 516
Macy White
00:22:22
 11:10/mile
 13
 F
 45
 

2M Male 10-13

 
1st
 183
Emmett Brooks
00:14:08
 7:03/mile
 12
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 255
Tyler Hausman
00:15:36
 7:47/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 184
Ethan Brooks
00:17:05
 8:32/mile
 13
 M
 29
 

2M Female 14-19

 
1st
 252
Jenna Hausman
00:16:27
 8:13/mile
 15
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 346
Lindsay Mead
00:18:19
 9:09/mile
 14
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 319
Libby Leis
00:18:47
 9:23/mile
 14
 F
 15
 

2M Male 14-19

 
1st
 254
Nate Hausman
00:15:44
 7:51/mile
 17
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 517
Eric Wilcox-Barg
00:16:23
 8:11/mile
 16
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 350
Johnny Meyer
00:32:13
 16:06/mile
 15
 M
 89
 

2M Female 20-29

 
1st
 416
Jamie Schmitz
00:19:07
 9:33/mile
 20
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 288
Tessa Johnson
00:20:44
 10:21/mile
 24
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 224
Amy Fritsch
00:20:50
 10:24/mile
 26
 F
 35
 

2M Male 20-29

 
1st
 292
Alex Karwath
00:15:50
 7:54/mile
 25
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 179
Cory Bowser
00:17:24
 8:41/mile
 29
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 567
Casey Simonson
00:18:05
 9:02/mile
 27
 M
 38
 

2M Female 30-34

 
1st
 367
Jamie Nordin
00:17:29
 8:44/mile
 33
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 2935
Becky Hall
00:17:47
 8:53/mile
 33
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 222
Stephanie Ferries
00:17:58
 8:58/mile
 30
 F
 11
 

2M Male 30-34

 
1st
 207
Nathan Dahlke
00:13:46
 6:52/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 302
Andrew Kuen
00:15:05
 7:32/mile
 33
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 2942
Joshua Peterson
00:15:36
 7:47/mile
 32
 M
 15
 

2M Female 35-39

 
1st
 386
Vanessa Picker
00:18:46
 9:22/mile
 35
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 10
Casey Anderson
00:19:28
 9:43/mile
 37
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 21
Jess Weeden
00:19:47
 9:53/mile
 38
 F
 21
 

2M Male 35-39

 
1st
 171
Darick Bloom
00:13:29
 6:44/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 276
Joe Jerome
00:14:20
 7:09/mile
 38
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1520
Gerardo Martinez
00:16:32
 8:15/mile
 37
 M
 27
 

2M Female 40-44

 
1st
 159
Jen Becker
00:17:19
 8:39/mile
 43
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 196
Jennifer Carpenter
00:19:59
 9:59/mile
 40
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 221
Luisa Escalante Calmo
00:20:30
 10:14/mile
 42
 F
 30
 

2M Male 40-44

 
1st
 265
Tom Hoff
00:14:06
 7:02/mile
 40
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 158
Jeff Becker
00:15:19
 7:39/mile
 42
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 637
Trent Ziegler
00:15:35
 7:47/mile
 43
 M
 14
 

2M Female 45-49

 
1st
 418
Sue Schmitz
00:19:06
 9:32/mile
 47
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 447
Catherine Towne
00:26:09
 13:04/mile
 45
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 398
Siri Rivera
00:27:09
 13:34/mile
 47
 F
 74
 

2M Male 45-49

 
1st
 27
Todd Ziegler
00:20:01
 10:00/mile
 49
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 1537
Adan Rivas
00:25:35
 12:47/mile
 45
 M
 73
 

2M Female 50-54

 
1st
 212
Chris DeGarmo
00:17:41
 8:50/mile
 51
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 172
Geri Blount
00:31:21
 15:40/mile
 53
 F
 98
 
 
3rd
 531
Teresa Woodworth
00:31:30
 15:44/mile
 52
 F
 100
 

2M Male 50-54

 
1st
 220
Michael Endres
00:15:54
 7:56/mile
 53
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 431
Dennis Sieben
00:18:09
 9:04/mile
 50
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 2424
Joe Moore
00:31:05
 15:32/mile
 51
 M
 83
 

2M Female 55-59

 
1st
 377
Kristi Pennel
00:20:39
 10:19/mile
 55
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 320
Pamela Listle
00:21:47
 10:53/mile
 55
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 332
Kathy Mantzke
00:25:24
 12:41/mile
 56
 F
 62
 

2M Male 55-59

 
1st
 215
BoDean Dobbs
00:16:39
 8:19/mile
 55
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 176
Michael Borg
00:17:26
 8:42/mile
 59
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 385
Brad Phelps
00:18:05
 9:02/mile
 57
 M
 39
 

2M Female 60-64

 
1st
 413
Judy Schmidt
00:18:08
 9:03/mile
 62
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 273
Ann Janusheske
00:23:11
 11:35/mile
 63
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 318
Chris Leis
00:25:05
 12:32/mile
 62
 F
 61
 

2M Male 60-64

 
1st
 552
Jerry Reuteler
00:13:55
 6:57/mile
 60
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 564
Gene Dougherty
00:19:45
 9:52/mile
 64
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 235
John Gessner
00:26:18
 13:08/mile
 61
 M
 76
 

2M Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 177
Delores Bornbach
00:24:06
 12:02/mile
 77
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 156
Candace Becker
00:31:30
 15:44/mile
 67
 F
 99
 
 
3rd
 308
Bonnie Lange
00:32:34
 16:16/mile
 65
 F
 107
 

2M Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 213
Arnie Degenhardt
00:15:50
 7:54/mile
 71
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1529
Scott Nicol
00:16:12
 8:05/mile
 68
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 241
Bill Gleiss
00:24:15
 12:07/mile
 70
 M
 70