Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk
Sparta , WI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5 Mile
2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6-9
10-13
14-19
20-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
2M Overall Males
1st
395
Vaughn Rice
00:11:57
5:58/mile
14
M
1
2nd
190
Ethan Burmeister
00:12:11
6:05/mile
14
M
2
3rd
392
Johnny Rice
00:13:22
6:40/mile
12
M
3
2M Male 6-9
1st
9
Rameses Anderson
00:15:02
7:30/mile
8
M
10
2nd
475
Gus Tripp
00:15:11
7:35/mile
9
M
12
3rd
515
Owen Wengel
00:17:15
8:37/mile
8
M
32
2M Male 10-13
1st
183
Emmett Brooks
00:14:08
7:03/mile
12
M
8
2nd
255
Tyler Hausman
00:15:36
7:47/mile
13
M
16
3rd
184
Ethan Brooks
00:17:05
8:32/mile
13
M
29
2M Male 14-19
1st
254
Nate Hausman
00:15:44
7:51/mile
17
M
17
2nd
517
Eric Wilcox-Barg
00:16:23
8:11/mile
16
M
24
3rd
350
Johnny Meyer
00:32:13
16:06/mile
15
M
89
2M Male 20-29
1st
292
Alex Karwath
00:15:50
7:54/mile
25
M
20
2nd
179
Cory Bowser
00:17:24
8:41/mile
29
M
33
3rd
567
Casey Simonson
00:18:05
9:02/mile
27
M
38
2M Male 30-34
1st
207
Nathan Dahlke
00:13:46
6:52/mile
31
M
5
2nd
302
Andrew Kuen
00:15:05
7:32/mile
33
M
11
3rd
2942
Joshua Peterson
00:15:36
7:47/mile
32
M
15
2M Male 35-39
1st
171
Darick Bloom
00:13:29
6:44/mile
38
M
4
2nd
276
Joe Jerome
00:14:20
7:09/mile
38
M
9
3rd
1520
Gerardo Martinez
00:16:32
8:15/mile
37
M
27
2M Male 40-44
1st
265
Tom Hoff
00:14:06
7:02/mile
40
M
7
2nd
158
Jeff Becker
00:15:19
7:39/mile
42
M
13
3rd
637
Trent Ziegler
00:15:35
7:47/mile
43
M
14
2M Male 45-49
1st
27
Todd Ziegler
00:20:01
10:00/mile
49
M
47
2nd
1537
Adan Rivas
00:25:35
12:47/mile
45
M
73
2M Male 50-54
1st
220
Michael Endres
00:15:54
7:56/mile
53
M
21
2nd
431
Dennis Sieben
00:18:09
9:04/mile
50
M
40
3rd
2424
Joe Moore
00:31:05
15:32/mile
51
M
83
2M Male 55-59
1st
215
BoDean Dobbs
00:16:39
8:19/mile
55
M
28
2nd
176
Michael Borg
00:17:26
8:42/mile
59
M
34
3rd
385
Brad Phelps
00:18:05
9:02/mile
57
M
39
2M Male 60-64
1st
552
Jerry Reuteler
00:13:55
6:57/mile
60
M
6
2nd
564
Gene Dougherty
00:19:45
9:52/mile
64
M
45
3rd
235
John Gessner
00:26:18
13:08/mile
61
M
76
2M Male 65 & Over
1st
213
Arnie Degenhardt
00:15:50
7:54/mile
71
M
19
2nd
1529
Scott Nicol
00:16:12
8:05/mile
68
M
22
3rd
241
Bill Gleiss
00:24:15
12:07/mile
70
M
70