Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk
Sparta , WI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5 Mile
2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
50-54
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5M Overall Females
1st
2213
Betsy Jessie
00:34:21
6:52/mile
33
F
1
2nd
2263
TERI SERRES WALENSKY
00:39:02
7:48/mile
39
F
2
3rd
2260
Angela Ziegler
00:40:05
8:00/mile
39
F
3
5M Overall Males
1st
2243
Tony Steinhoff
00:30:32
6:06/mile
44
M
1
2nd
2229
Thaddeus Peterson
00:31:33
6:18/mile
40
M
2
3rd
2201
Joe Ackerman
00:33:27
6:41/mile
35
M
3
5M Female 19 & Under
1st
1933
MALYMADA HYMA
00:43:29
8:41/mile
14
F
8
2nd
2252
Jazmin Vasquez
00:47:25
9:28/mile
9
F
11
3rd
2227
Alicia Pablo-Escalante
00:52:20
10:27/mile
15
F
17
5M Male 19 & Under
1st
2202
Nathanael Aquirre
00:38:18
7:39/mile
19
M
13
2nd
2253
Pablo Vasquez
00:47:24
9:28/mile
8
M
31
5M Female 20-29
1st
2239
Bethany Schmidt
00:42:00
8:23/mile
27
F
6
2nd
2257
Nicole Walski
00:42:43
8:32/mile
26
F
7
3rd
2204
Dana Cale
00:50:37
10:07/mile
21
F
15
5M Male 20-29
1st
2217
Jan Manalang
00:42:44
8:32/mile
26
M
23
2nd
2212
Michael Horton
00:45:11
9:02/mile
23
M
25
3rd
2265
ZACK VAN WORNER
00:46:48
9:21/mile
20
M
30
5M Female 30-34
1st
2230
Kelly Remus
00:48:40
9:43/mile
32
F
12
2nd
2241
Margaret Smith
00:49:05
9:48/mile
33
F
13
5M Male 30-34
1st
2248
Billy Thomson
00:35:05
7:00/mile
32
M
9
2nd
2216
Andrew Kuen
00:42:19
8:27/mile
34
M
22
3rd
2244
Ben Stellick
00:44:39
8:55/mile
30
M
24
5M Female 35-39
1st
2222
Georgina Mendoza
00:47:22
9:28/mile
39
F
10
2nd
2267
JESSICA AUSTIN
00:54:25
10:52/mile
37
F
19
5M Male 35-39
1st
2225
Teofanes Morales
00:34:41
6:56/mile
38
M
6
2nd
2209
Daniel Frantz
00:34:45
6:56/mile
35
M
7
3rd
2235
Robert Runnion
00:34:45
6:56/mile
36
M
8
5M Female 40-44
1st
2218
Rebecca Marshall
00:45:57
9:11/mile
40
F
9
2nd
2234
Rocio Rivas
00:51:54
10:22/mile
44
F
16
3rd
2231
Angela Rice
00:55:08
11:01/mile
42
F
21
5M Male 40-44
1st
2250
Nicholas Vance
00:34:19
6:51/mile
40
M
5
2nd
2237
Jose Sanchez
00:38:26
7:41/mile
41
M
14
3rd
2266
OSVALDO VALDIVIA
00:46:46
9:21/mile
43
M
28
5M Female 50-54
1st
2247
Wendy Swanson
00:41:26
8:17/mile
48
F
4
2nd
2261
LARRISA BENDRISS
00:41:39
8:19/mile
49
F
5
3rd
2214
Corina Koch
00:49:06
9:49/mile
47
F
14
5M Male 50-54
1st
2233
Adan Rivas
00:34:19
6:51/mile
46
M
4
2nd
2242
Erika Spicer
00:39:24
7:52/mile
46
M
16
3rd
2268
JARED KASTEN
00:40:09
8:01/mile
45
M
17
5M Male 50-54
1st
2270
DALE GRABHORN
00:35:36
7:07/mile
52
M
11
2nd
2271
WAYNE GRABHORON
00:41:51
8:22/mile
50
M
21
3rd
2205
Rich Cale
00:45:46
9:09/mile
53
M
27
5M Female 55-59
1st
2220
Kimberly Mathews
01:04:47
12:57/mile
57
F
25
2nd
2211
Elizabeth Haun
01:09:35
13:54/mile
58
F
26
5M Male 60-64
1st
2228
Dale Pertzborn
00:53:14
10:38/mile
63
M
34
5M Male 65 & Over
1st
2232
Dave Rice
01:05:15
13:02/mile
72
M
36