Galena River Fall Half Marathon & 8k

Galena, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

8k Overall Females

 
1st
 718
Laura Thomsen
00:33:38
 
 26
 F
 1
 

8k Overall Males

 
1st
 747
Kacper Wiszowaty
00:31:55
 
 24
 M
 1
 

8k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1194
Nevaeh Kessler
00:43:57
 
 11
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1158
Karlee Benson
00:52:44
 
 10
 F
 46
 

8k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1425
Beau Podnar
00:40:02
 
 10
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1181
Vincent Gullone
00:45:08
 
 9
 M
 17
 

8k Female 15-19

 
1st
 1195
Trinity Kessler
00:42:26
 
 15
 F
 9
 

8k Female 20-24

 
1st
 1412
Kathryn Moline
00:45:09
 
 22
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1162
Brianna Bronell
00:48:24
 
 24
 F
 33
 

8k Female 25-29

 
1st
 1200
Megan Leverton
00:38:40
 
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 738
Madeline Schroeder
00:44:35
 
 27
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1166
hortense chilliet
00:45:06
 
 27
 F
 17
 

8k Male 25-29

 
1st
 739
Harlan Smith
00:38:51
 
 26
 M
 3
 

8k Female 30-34

 
1st
 731
Emily Ninotta
00:43:48
 
 34
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1408
Kayla McGowan
00:44:34
 
 33
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1148
Leslie Aboud
00:48:08
 
 31
 F
 29
 

8k Male 30-34

 
1st
 1196
Justin Kirsch
00:44:38
 
 34
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1417
Kevin Naleck
00:46:18
 
 33
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1172
Curt DesJarlais
00:50:47
 
 33
 M
 21
 

8k Female 35-39

 
1st
 740
Tammy Kallback
00:33:48
 
 39
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 729
Cyndi Wilsdorf
00:38:46
 
 38
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1180
Beth Gullone
00:45:08
 
 39
 F
 18
 

8k Male 35-39

 
1st
 1426
Brian Powers
00:40:24
 
 39
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 728
Terry Willenborg
00:41:29
 
 35
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 719
Edward Thurow
00:44:10
 
 36
 M
 12
 

8k Female 40-44

 
1st
 1182
Carrie Harris
00:40:24
 
 42
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1188
Erica Hunt
00:40:35
 
 41
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1418
April Nicol
00:43:43
 
 40
 F
 11
 

8k Male 40-44

 
1st
 1178
Brian Fletcher
00:37:31
 
 40
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1419
Paul Nicol
00:43:37
 
 40
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 727
Mark Whetstone
00:46:21
 
 41
 M
 20
 

8k Female 45-49

 
1st
 1435
Deb Schuler
00:40:29
 
 46
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1160
Rose Bowen
00:43:08
 
 47
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1149
Mary Althaus
00:46:16
 
 48
 F
 22
 

8k Male 45-49

 
1st
 1150
Tim Althaus
00:46:15
 
 47
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 721
Jeff Vaassen
00:54:53
 
 47
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1193
Kory Kessler
01:02:53
 
 46
 M
 29
 

8k Female 50-54

 
1st
 1434
Julie Schroeder
00:47:22
 
 52
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 1431
Lisa Ruppel
00:49:14
 
 51
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 1428
Kelly Richter
01:06:01
 
 52
 F
 80
 

8k Male 50-54

 
1st
 297
Mark Moran
00:38:54
 
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1436
Phil Schuler
00:40:29
 
 51
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1164
Jim Brown
00:44:44
 
 53
 M
 15
 

8k Female 55-59

 
1st
 746
Bridget Collins-Carlson
00:36:43
 
 58
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1155
Susan Barg
00:52:55
 
 59
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 1423
Mary Peters
00:54:14
 
 58
 F
 56
 

8k Male 55-59

 
1st
 1183
Mike Harris
00:39:49
 
 56
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 744
Tom Peckosh
00:45:06
 
 55
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1416
Dean Myles
00:53:22
 
 55
 M
 24
 

8k Female 60-64

 
1st
 749
Sheri Wagner
00:53:14
 
 62
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 1404
Mary Madden
00:53:19
 
 61
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 1438
Susan Sostak
00:53:46
 
 63
 F
 54
 

8k Male 60-64

 
1st
 1154
Steve Barg
00:54:51
 
 61
 M
 26
 

8k Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 735
Deborah Pausz
00:52:20
 
 73
 F
 43
 

8k Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 1179
Don Gervais
00:43:18
 
 67
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1437
Anthony M. Sostak
01:00:37
 
 75
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 722
Bill Van Pelt
01:06:01
 
 65
 M
 30