The Witch's Run 5K

Hartsville, SC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 126
OLIVIA ST OURS (CG4)
00:23:25
 7:32/mile
 12
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 113
KEITH JONES
00:19:19
 6:13/mile
 45
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 182
EMMA KATE HENDRIX
00:24:50
 8:00/mile
 8
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 185
ELLA REING
00:38:16
 12:20/mile
 8
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 218
CERYS WILLIAMS
00:51:21
 16:33/mile
 7
 F
 50
 

5k Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 219
BENTLEY BATTS
00:44:44
 14:25/mile
 8
 M
 38
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 179
KAIGHEN ORR
00:32:30
 10:29/mile
 11
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 200
KATE HUNTER
00:33:45
 10:53/mile
 11
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 130
HELENA GREGORY
00:44:39
 14:24/mile
 14
 F
 41
 
 
4th
 119
KAYLEE DIVEN
00:48:16
 15:33/mile
 14
 F
 47
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 122
DANIEL BUDHRAM (CG2)
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 14
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 217
ROWAN WILLIAMS
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 10
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 152
PRUE BRANYON
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 11
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 175
LUKE BUCKLEY
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 11
 M
 28
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 124
ISABEL BUDHRAM (CG3)
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 125
EMILA ST OURS (CG5)
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 225
KAYLEE WINDHAM
00:44:57
 14:29/mile
 17
 F
 42
 
 
4th
 135
AUBREY GREGORY
00:56:14
 18:08/mile
 15
 F
 60
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 224
ABIE COWARD
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 19
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 223
DALTON BATTS
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 18
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 195
ELLIOTT WOODS
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 15
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 120
BRANSON DIVEN
00:42:45
 13:47/mile
 16
 M
 35
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 198
BROOKE TYNER-BRUMETT
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 24
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 114
EMMA LAFRENIERE
00:33:41
 10:51/mile
 23
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 163
ELIZABETH FLOYD
00:33:41
 10:51/mile
 23
 F
 23
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 172
ANDREW PATTENGILL
00:20:03
 6:27/mile
 21
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 173
EVAN BACHMAN
00:21:28
 6:55/mile
 23
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 296
MERCI IRANKUNDA
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 23
 M
 8
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 199
MARGOT ROGERS
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 167
KAITLYN JONES
00:28:30
 9:11/mile
 28
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 112
JESSICA SIMMONS
00:29:36
 9:32/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 137
CAROLINE WILLIAMS
00:29:57
 9:39/mile
 28
 F
 12
 
 
5th
 171
SAMANTHA KIEFFER
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 25
 F
 13
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 166
ELI JONES
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 29
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 212
ROBERT LYEW
00:36:07
 11:38/mile
 27
 M
 32
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 101
HALLI VAUSE
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 31
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 201
KATIE ADAMS
00:45:34
 14:41/mile
 34
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 158
LAUREN BELCHER
00:49:20
 15:54/mile
 32
 F
 49
 
 
4th
 156
JESS GRANT
00:51:33
 16:37/mile
 31
 F
 51
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 138
WILSON HARVEY
00:21:01
 6:46/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 207
Chris Day Quality2
00:25:04
 8:04/mile
 31
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 299
BRENDAN BURNS
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 32
 M
 23
 
 
4th
 300
JOHN SWEENEY
00:30:22
 9:47/mile
 34
 M
 24
 
 
5th
 110
ADAM BEDARD
00:35:59
 11:36/mile
 31
 M
 31
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 151
SOMER BRANYON
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 36
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 111
WHITNEY BEDARD
00:31:41
 10:13/mile
 35
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 180
MARGARET FELKEL
00:34:52
 11:14/mile
 35
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 121
CAT GOYENECHE
00:38:26
 12:23/mile
 38
 F
 33
 
 
5th
 148
JILL ROBERTS
00:52:38
 16:58/mile
 37
 F
 56
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 203
FRANCIS HUMPHREY
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 36
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 144
AUSTIN GRAFING
00:23:28
 7:34/mile
 36
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 108
DANIEL CARMICHAEL
00:27:11
 8:45/mile
 38
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 181
WARREN FELKEL
00:38:23
 12:22/mile
 35
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 186
BRYANT REING
00:38:23
 12:22/mile
 38
 M
 34
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 183
SHAWN HENDRIX
00:23:48
 7:40/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 221
CHRISTY BATTS
00:45:12
 14:34/mile
 44
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 118
ROSIE DIVEN
00:48:28
 15:37/mile
 40
 F
 48
 
 
4th
 134
BRANDI GREGORY
00:56:14
 18:08/mile
 44
 F
 61
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 202
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 42
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 178
JAMES ROSS
00:26:53
 8:40/mile
 43
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 129
MATT GREGORY
00:44:39
 14:24/mile
 43
 M
 37
 
 
4th
 141
DEWEY ADAMS
00:52:10
 16:49/mile
 42
 M
 40
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 127
AMY DEMPSEY
00:26:33
 8:33/mile
 46
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 155
LESLIE WILKES
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 46
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 196
JENNIFER WOODS
00:34:30
 11:07/mile
 45
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 176
KYLE BUCKLEY
00:35:15
 11:22/mile
 45
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 142
JENNIFER ADAMS
00:35:24
 11:25/mile
 47
 F
 28
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 197
JOHN WOODS
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 45
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 174
MARTY HONNEY
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 194
SCOTT GREENBURG
00:32:59
 10:38/mile
 45
 M
 29
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 133
NANCY ALVAREZ
00:29:10
 9:24/mile
 57
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 177
ALICIA ROSS
00:31:49
 10:15/mile
 50
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 105
LYNN STEEN
00:33:32
 10:48/mile
 52
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 159
GINA LONGENECKER
00:36:58
 11:55/mile
 56
 F
 30
 
 
5th
 140
TAMMY KIRBY
00:37:29
 12:05/mile
 54
 F
 31
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 170
PAUL REARDON
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 54
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 132
MARIO ALVAREZ
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 59
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 123
SOLOMON BUDHRAM (CG1)
00:28:41
 9:15/mile
 55
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 107
MIKE CADDELL
00:55:28
 17:53/mile
 52
 M
 41
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 162
NANCY BIRNBAUM
00:33:17
 10:43/mile
 60
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 116
DANETTE NEW
00:44:13
 14:15/mile
 61
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 188
LINDA COOK
00:44:29
 14:20/mile
 61
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 204
PAT STEPHENSON
00:47:53
 15:26/mile
 63
 F
 46
 
 
5th
 189
CINDY ADAMS
00:52:10
 16:49/mile
 68
 F
 54
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 169
BRYAN MCKENZIE
00:31:56
 10:18/mile
 66
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 187
RICHARD COOK
00:44:29
 14:20/mile
 62
 M
 36
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 205
SID CROUCH
00:30:52
 9:57/mile
 73
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 164
ARNOLD FLOYD
00:33:32
 10:48/mile
 78
 M
 30
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned