2023 Trinity 5000 Summer Series

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Week 10 Overall Females

 
1st
 5057
Mary Lee King
00:21:00
 6:46/mile
 52
 F
 1
 

Week 10 Overall Males

 
1st
 106
Brian Roberts
00:18:08
 5:50/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

Week 10 Female Masters

 
1st
 5045
Christine Hickson
00:22:27
 7:14/mile
 43
 F
 2
 

Week 10 Male Masters

 
1st
 5119
Jose Mejardo
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 40
 M
 4
 

Week 10 Male With No Age

 
1st
 117
Unknown Participant
00:21:23
 6:53/mile
 1
 M
 14
 

Week 10 Male 10-12

 
1st
 132
Rowen Halterman
00:36:38
 11:48/mile
 12
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 5181
Bryant Dieguez
00:37:11
 11:59/mile
 11
 M
 58
 

Week 10 Male 13-14

 
1st
 5133
Noah Mendiola
00:35:24
 11:24/mile
 14
 M
 53
 

Week 10 Female 15-18

 
1st
 5189
Yesenia Loyola
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 16
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 5197
Gabby Costilla
00:50:59
 16:26/mile
 15
 F
 54
 

Week 10 Male 15-18

 
1st
 194
Dylan Bryant
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 18
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 5141
Winner Senagbe
00:25:27
 8:12/mile
 16
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 5131
John Michael Mendiola
00:48:55
 15:46/mile
 18
 M
 72
 

Week 10 Female 19-24

 
1st
 199
Valerie Greer
00:24:58
 8:03/mile
 19
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 130
Adrienne Tang
00:31:12
 10:03/mile
 20
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 272
Amber Eden
00:32:10
 10:22/mile
 23
 F
 23
 

Week 10 Male 19-24

 
1st
 5134
John Onken
00:19:09
 6:10/mile
 24
 M
 3
 

Week 10 Female 25-29

 
1st
 5014
Tylar Brooks
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 28
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 5084
Gabriela Rodriguez
00:33:49
 10:54/mile
 25
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 5166
Taylor Torsiello
00:34:25
 11:06/mile
 27
 F
 31
 

Week 10 Male 25-29

 
1st
 5136
Brendan Raincrow
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 26
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 5155
Jared Young
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 29
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 108
Gerry Garcia
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 26
 M
 25
 

Week 10 Female 30-34

 
1st
 5192
Sarah Kalosa
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 129
Caitlin Rookey
00:30:11
 9:43/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 5112
Clara Chapman
00:41:27
 13:22/mile
 32
 F
 42
 

Week 10 Male 30-34

 
1st
 5172
Ashton Young
00:18:38
 6:00/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 5120
Luke Halterman
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 5034
Daniel Garcia
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 31
 M
 9
 

Week 10 Female 35-39

 
1st
 5043
Melissa Hall
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 37
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 5176
Kristin Grantham
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 38
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 5039
Rachel Gollay
00:34:14
 11:02/mile
 36
 F
 29
 

Week 10 Male 35-39

 
1st
 5165
Gerardo Nieto
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 196
Bryant Crot
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 36
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 116
Adam Roberts
00:29:21
 9:28/mile
 37
 M
 41
 

Week 10 Female 40-44

 
1st
 5082
Amanda Richardson
00:26:15
 8:28/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 5094
Michelle Southard
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 131
Cindi Tharp
00:27:30
 8:52/mile
 44
 F
 13
 

Week 10 Male 40-44

 
1st
 198
Clayton Greer
00:19:29
 6:16/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 5113
Oliver Davila
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 5190
Jeremy Smeltz
00:38:17
 12:20/mile
 40
 M
 62
 

Week 10 Female 45-49

 
1st
 5025
Erika Devenney
00:28:12
 9:05/mile
 49
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 112
Jenifer Sims
00:41:12
 13:17/mile
 48
 F
 41
 

Week 10 Male 45-49

 
1st
 134
Sergio Hernandez
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 48
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 5096
manuel tovar
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 49
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 119
Chris McKelvey
00:25:47
 8:18/mile
 45
 M
 28
 

Week 10 Female 50-54

 
1st
 5015
Diane Bryant
00:25:49
 8:19/mile
 50
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 5101
Penny Wilbanks
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 53
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 5159
Lauren Sgroi
00:37:31
 12:05/mile
 53
 F
 37
 

Week 10 Male 50-54

 
1st
 5160
Jose Loyola
00:21:18
 6:52/mile
 52
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 5042
John Hackler
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 53
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 114
Garren Hill
00:21:57
 7:04/mile
 53
 M
 16
 

Week 10 Female 55-59

 
1st
 5013
Helen Brooks
00:31:43
 10:13/mile
 59
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 5106
Brenda Zylla
00:33:26
 10:46/mile
 59
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 5083
becky richardson
00:34:11
 11:01/mile
 59
 F
 28
 

Week 10 Male 55-59

 
1st
 110
Dan Villegas
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 55
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 123
Jay Teinert
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 59
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 5081
Allen Richardson
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 59
 M
 38
 

Week 10 Female 60-64

 
1st
 5071
Frances McKissick
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 60
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 5143
Cathy Turner
00:31:03
 10:00/mile
 63
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 5093
jill smith
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 63
 F
 22
 

Week 10 Male 60-64

 
1st
 5186
John Studebaker
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 60
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 5210
Blade Norman
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 62
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 5216
Richard Stingley
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 61
 M
 22
 

Week 10 Female 65-69

 
1st
 5104
Barbara Wyatt
00:29:47
 9:36/mile
 66
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 118
Debra Ruiz
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 68
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 5098
Ginger Trimble Knox
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 66
 F
 25
 

Week 10 Male 65-69

 
1st
 5001
Ken Ashby
00:39:23
 12:42/mile
 69
 M
 63
 
 
2nd
 5152
Jimmie Rios
00:43:16
 13:57/mile
 66
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 5103
Richard Wilson
00:50:25
 16:15/mile
 65
 M
 73
 

Week 10 Female 70-74

 
1st
 5056
Linda Kelly
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 70
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 5102
Jerry Wilson
00:50:25
 16:15/mile
 70
 F
 53
 

Week 10 Male 70-74

 
1st
 5040
Dave Goodrich
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 71
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 5041
Robert Grantham
00:32:03
 10:20/mile
 71
 M
 49
 

Week 10 Female 75-79

 
1st
 5052
TELA ISIK
00:42:02
 13:33/mile
 77
 F
 44
 

Week 10 Male 75-79

 
1st
 5194
John Ross
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 75
 M
 57
 

Week 10 Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 5012
Ken Brewer
00:37:59
 12:14/mile
 85
 M
 60
 

Week 10 Female Race Walkers

 
1st
 120
Nilka McKelvey
00:41:35
 13:24/mile
 91
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 5072
Carol Murray
00:44:47
 14:26/mile
 91
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 5005
Denise Boedeker
00:44:47
 14:26/mile
 91
 F
 49
 

Week 10 Male Race Walkers

 
1st
 122
Tim Roche
00:38:16
 12:20/mile
 91
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 5004
mark bober
00:40:03
 12:54/mile
 91
 M
 65
 
 
3rd
 5038
Jason Giles
00:44:36
 14:23/mile
 91
 M
 70
 

Week 10 Male Clydesdale

 
1st
 5016
Rick Bryant
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 92
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 5099
Chad Turner
00:27:33
 8:52/mile
 92
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 5092
john shipp
00:34:04
 10:59/mile
 92
 M
 52
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned