2023 Trinity 5000 Summer Series

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Week 6 Overall Females

 
1st
 37
Emily Honeycutt
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 31
 F
 1
 

Week 6 Overall Males

 
1st
 5044
Josh Heimbach
00:17:33
 5:39/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

Week 6 Female Masters

 
1st
 5015
Diane Bryant
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 50
 F
 4
 

Week 6 Male Masters

 
1st
 27
Sergio Hernandez
00:19:36
 6:19/mile
 48
 M
 6
 

Week 6 Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 5182
Lukas Long
00:50:04
 16:08/mile
 7
 M
 79
 

Week 6 Male 10-12

 
1st
 273
Rowen Halterman
00:31:10
 10:03/mile
 12
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 242
Jason Crawford Jr.
00:37:36
 12:07/mile
 11
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 5181
Bryant Dieguez
00:38:46
 12:30/mile
 11
 M
 66
 

Week 6 Male 13-14

 
1st
 5133
Noah Mendiola
00:32:05
 10:20/mile
 14
 M
 51
 

Week 6 Female 15-18

 
1st
 5189
Yesenia Loyola
00:27:30
 8:52/mile
 16
 F
 11
 

Week 6 Male 15-18

 
1st
 14
Dylan Bryant
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 18
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 5141
Winner Senagbe
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 16
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 5068
Movin' Malachi
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 15
 M
 45
 

Week 6 Female 19-24

 
1st
 23
Valerie Greer
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 19
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 253
Taya McDaniel
00:30:55
 9:58/mile
 19
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 5204
Marissa Subert
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 23
 F
 20
 

Week 6 Male 19-24

 
1st
 5134
John Onken
00:19:02
 6:08/mile
 24
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 63
Samuel Lopez
00:32:16
 10:24/mile
 20
 M
 53
 

Week 6 Female 25-29

 
1st
 5014
Tylar Brooks
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 28
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 5124
Reana Hundtoft
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 27
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 5166
Taylor Torsiello
00:32:48
 10:34/mile
 27
 F
 28
 

Week 6 Male 25-29

 
1st
 5136
Brendan Raincrow
00:19:31
 6:17/mile
 26
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 5155
Jared Young
00:22:20
 7:11/mile
 29
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 5170
Cody Line
00:22:54
 7:23/mile
 29
 M
 19
 

Week 6 Female 30-34

 
1st
 5192
Sarah Kalosa
00:25:49
 8:19/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 78
Andrea Wicks
00:33:07
 10:40/mile
 31
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 247
Mariescha Tatum
00:33:08
 10:41/mile
 34
 F
 33
 

Week 6 Male 30-34

 
1st
 5172
Ashton Young
00:19:20
 6:13/mile
 30
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 5120
Luke Halterman
00:19:57
 6:26/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 5122
Travis Holmes
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 32
 M
 9
 

Week 6 Female 35-39

 
1st
 5043
Melissa Hall
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 5065
Amanda Lockhart
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 35
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 5176
Kristin Grantham
00:33:06
 10:40/mile
 38
 F
 31
 

Week 6 Male 35-39

 
1st
 52
Todd Kessler
00:18:35
 5:59/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 286
Gabe Savage
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 39
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 251
Miguel Nolasco
00:23:08
 7:27/mile
 35
 M
 21
 

Week 6 Female 40-44

 
1st
 5082
Amanda Richardson
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 68
Cindi Tharp
00:27:53
 8:59/mile
 44
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 5094
Michelle Southard
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 40
 F
 15
 

Week 6 Male 40-44

 
1st
 287
Oliver Davila
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 43
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 245
Jason Crawford Sr.
00:31:28
 10:08/mile
 40
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 5214
Lane Lanier
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 43
 M
 57
 

Week 6 Female 45-49

 
1st
 5025
Erika Devenney
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 5007
Amber Boswell
00:27:55
 9:00/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 258
Jenn McCarty
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 45
 F
 17
 

Week 6 Male 45-49

 
1st
 5027
Kurt Drake
00:20:50
 6:43/mile
 48
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 5213
Sanjay Singh
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 5096
manuel tovar
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 49
 M
 27
 

Week 6 Female 50-54

 
1st
 5021
Eshandra Cox
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 51
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 5101
Penny Wilbanks
00:31:26
 10:08/mile
 53
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 5063
K Scott Leighton
00:33:32
 10:48/mile
 52
 F
 35
 

Week 6 Male 50-54

 
1st
 5046
Garren Hill
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 53
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 241
Doi Takashi
00:20:44
 6:41/mile
 50
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 5160
Jose Lyola
00:20:53
 6:44/mile
 52
 M
 12
 

Week 6 Female 55-59

 
1st
 5013
Helen Brooks
00:31:38
 10:12/mile
 59
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 5106
Brenda Zylla
00:32:16
 10:24/mile
 59
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 5074
Lynda Parra
00:36:06
 11:38/mile
 56
 F
 42
 

Week 6 Male 55-59

 
1st
 238
Javier Pena
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 55
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 240
Jay Teinert
00:27:36
 8:54/mile
 59
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 5081
Allen Richardson
00:29:24
 9:29/mile
 59
 M
 41
 

Week 6 Female 60-64

 
1st
 5071
Frances McKissick
00:26:56
 8:41/mile
 60
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 4
Irma Allen
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 60
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 5143
Cathy Turner
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 63
 F
 21
 

Week 6 Male 60-64

 
1st
 5216
Richard Stingley
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 61
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 5210
Blade Norman
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 61
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 5180
Brad Nowlin
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 64
 M
 31
 

Week 6 Female 65-69

 
1st
 274
Deborah Ruiz
00:31:35
 10:11/mile
 68
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 5098
Ginger Trimble Knox
00:33:02
 10:39/mile
 66
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 5067
Cynthia Lyle
00:37:27
 12:04/mile
 65
 F
 45
 

Week 6 Male 65-69

 
1st
 239
Charlie Hart
00:28:16
 9:07/mile
 65
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 5001
Ken Ashby
00:39:01
 12:35/mile
 69
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 5152
Jimmie Rios
00:45:39
 14:43/mile
 66
 M
 75
 

Week 6 Female 70-74

 
1st
 5056
Linda Kelly
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 70
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 5102
Jerry Wilson
00:50:00
 16:07/mile
 70
 F
 60
 

Week 6 Male 70-74

 
1st
 5040
Dave Goodrich
00:29:40
 9:33/mile
 71
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 5041
Robert Grantham
00:32:23
 10:26/mile
 71
 M
 55
 

Week 6 Female 75-79

 
1st
 5052
TELA ISIK
00:42:47
 13:47/mile
 77
 F
 52
 

Week 6 Male 75-79

 
1st
 5194
John Ross
00:37:02
 11:56/mile
 75
 M
 63
 
 
2nd
 5193
Dennis Truckenbrod
00:40:11
 12:57/mile
 75
 M
 70
 

Week 6 Female Race Walkers

 
1st
 5072
Carol Murray
00:43:02
 13:52/mile
 91
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 5005
Denise Boedeker
00:43:04
 13:53/mile
 91
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 5037
Courtney Giles
01:03:37
 20:31/mile
 91
 F
 64
 

Week 6 Male Race Walkers

 
1st
 5004
mark bober
00:39:46
 12:49/mile
 91
 M
 69
 
 
2nd
 5038
Jason Giles
00:46:36
 15:01/mile
 91
 M
 76
 
 
3rd
 5167
Chris Griffin
00:49:36
 15:59/mile
 91
 M
 77
 

Week 6 Male Clydesdale

 
1st
 5016
Rick Bryant
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 92
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 5085
William Rogers
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 92
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 5099
Chad Turner
00:27:42
 8:56/mile
 92
 M
 34
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned