2023 Trinity 5000 Summer Series

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Week 5 Overall Females

 
1st
 212
Emily Honeycutt
00:19:56
 6:25/mile
 31
 F
 1
 

Week 5 Overall Males

 
1st
 5044
Josh Heimbach
00:17:00
 5:28/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

Week 5 Female Masters

 
1st
 5057
Mary Lee King
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 52
 F
 2
 

Week 5 Male Masters

 
1st
 5161
Sergio Hernandez
00:19:31
 6:17/mile
 48
 M
 6
 

Week 5 Male 10-12

 
1st
 231
Bryant Diegis
00:36:50
 11:52/mile
 11
 M
 69
 
 
2nd
 5011
Jay Bradshaw
00:42:34
 13:43/mile
 11
 M
 82
 

Week 5 Male 13-14

 
1st
 5133
Noah Mendiola
00:36:18
 11:42/mile
 14
 M
 66
 
 
2nd
 297
Ezekiel Cervantes
00:47:52
 15:26/mile
 14
 M
 89
 
 
3rd
 5199
Christopher Hissam
00:55:47
 17:59/mile
 14
 M
 92
 

Week 5 Female 15-18

 
1st
 5189
Yesenia Loyola
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 16
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 5197
Gabby Costilla
00:59:47
 19:17/mile
 15
 F
 65
 
 
3rd
 5198
Jayden Howard
00:59:48
 19:17/mile
 15
 F
 66
 

Week 5 Male 15-18

 
1st
 204
Nicholas Cordell
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 18
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 299
William Reynolds
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 18
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 5141
Winner Senagbe
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 16
 M
 41
 

Week 5 Female 19-24

 
1st
 210
Valerie Greer
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 19
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 264
Taya McDaniel
00:29:52
 9:37/mile
 19
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 5183
Alexis Rodriguez
00:41:52
 13:30/mile
 24
 F
 53
 

Week 5 Male 19-24

 
1st
 5134
John Onken
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 24
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 235
Daniel Rodriguez
00:25:09
 8:06/mile
 21
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 5184
Ray Rodriguez
00:27:33
 8:52/mile
 20
 M
 44
 

Week 5 Female 25-29

 
1st
 5014
Tylar Brooks
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 28
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 5166
Taylor Torsiello
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 27
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 5054
Kristin Jones
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 29
 F
 32
 

Week 5 Male 25-29

 
1st
 291
Brian Roberts
00:17:25
 5:37/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 5136
Brendan Raincrow
00:19:48
 6:22/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 202
Jeremy Castaneda
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 29
 M
 19
 

Week 5 Female 30-34

 
1st
 221
Mychelle Smith
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 34
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 5192
Sarah Kalosa
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 5144
Louise Vraney
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 34
 F
 11
 

Week 5 Male 30-34

 
1st
 232
Blayne Johnson
00:19:10
 6:10/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 5122
Travis Holmes
00:20:01
 6:27/mile
 32
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 5034
Daniel Garcia
00:22:12
 7:09/mile
 31
 M
 20
 

Week 5 Female 35-39

 
1st
 5043
Melissa Hall
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 5176
Kristin Grantham
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 38
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 5065
Amanda Lockhart
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 35
 F
 31
 

Week 5 Male 35-39

 
1st
 214
Todd Kessler
00:18:55
 6:05/mile
 39
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 234
Gerardo Nieto
00:21:12
 6:50/mile
 38
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 268
Jose Sanchez
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 38
 M
 21
 

Week 5 Female 40-44

 
1st
 5082
Amanda Richardson
00:26:47
 8:38/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 5094
Michelle Southard
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 40
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 5089
Kelly Scheetz
00:32:21
 10:26/mile
 43
 F
 36
 

Week 5 Male 40-44

 
1st
 209
Clayton Greer
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 44
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 220
Brian Ralston
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 43
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 5113
Oliver Davila
00:21:54
 7:03/mile
 43
 M
 18
 

Week 5 Female 45-49

 
1st
 5025
Erika Devenney
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 49
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 5007
Amber Boswell
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 46
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 5008
Monica Bower
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 46
 F
 18
 

Week 5 Male 45-49

 
1st
 5027
Kurt Drake
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 48
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 203
John Cordell
00:24:15
 7:49/mile
 49
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 5096
manuel tovar
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 49
 M
 34
 

Week 5 Female 50-54

 
1st
 5015
Diane Bryant
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 50
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 5130
Elizabeth Mendiola
00:29:44
 9:35/mile
 54
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 5101
Penny Wilbanks
00:30:30
 9:50/mile
 53
 F
 22
 

Week 5 Male 50-54

 
1st
 207
Takashi Doi
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 5218
Garren Hill
00:20:19
 6:33/mile
 53
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 5100
Andrien Wang
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 51
 M
 13
 

Week 5 Female 55-59

 
1st
 5024
Jamye Dennis
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 55
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 5013
Helen Brooks
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 59
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 5106
Brenda Zylla
00:31:11
 10:03/mile
 59
 F
 29
 

Week 5 Male 55-59

 
1st
 5116
Unknown Participant
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 55
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 211
Thomas Hanes
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 58
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 230
Jay Teinert
00:27:13
 8:46/mile
 59
 M
 43
 

Week 5 Female 60-64

 
1st
 5071
Frances McKissick
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 60
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 5093
jill smith
00:30:45
 9:55/mile
 63
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 5143
Cathy Turner
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 63
 F
 34
 

Week 5 Male 60-64

 
1st
 5216
Richard Stingley
00:23:11
 7:28/mile
 60
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 5210
Blade Norman
00:24:30
 7:54/mile
 61
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 5180
Brad Nowlin
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 64
 M
 40
 

Week 5 Female 65-69

 
1st
 5104
Barbara Wyatt
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 66
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 295
Deborah Ruiz
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 68
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 5098
Ginger Trimble Knox
00:32:03
 10:20/mile
 66
 F
 35
 

Week 5 Male 65-69

 
1st
 267
Charlie Hart
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 65
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 5001
Ken Ashby
00:38:39
 12:28/mile
 69
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 5152
Jimmie Rios
00:44:25
 14:19/mile
 66
 M
 85
 

Week 5 Female 70-74

 
1st
 5056
Linda Kelly
00:26:09
 8:26/mile
 70
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 5102
Jerry Wilson
00:48:06
 15:30/mile
 70
 F
 59
 

Week 5 Male 70-74

 
1st
 5040
Dave Goodrich
00:28:41
 9:14/mile
 71
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 5041
Robert Grantham
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 71
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 263
Charles Seefeldt
00:38:21
 12:22/mile
 71
 M
 73
 

Week 5 Female 75-79

 
1st
 5052
TELA ISIK
00:41:44
 13:27/mile
 77
 F
 52
 

Week 5 Male 75-79

 
1st
 201
Stephen Brown
00:34:48
 11:13/mile
 75
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 5194
John Ross
00:35:27
 11:25/mile
 75
 M
 65
 
 
3rd
 5193
Dennis Truckenbrod
00:39:51
 12:51/mile
 75
 M
 77
 

Week 5 Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 5012
Ken Brewer
00:39:32
 12:45/mile
 85
 M
 75
 

Week 5 Female Race Walkers

 
1st
 5072
Carol Murray
00:43:28
 14:01/mile
 91
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 5032
Elizabeth Garber
00:47:17
 15:14/mile
 91
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 5037
Courtney Giles
00:55:32
 17:54/mile
 91
 F
 64
 

Week 5 Male Race Walkers

 
1st
 5004
mark bober
00:39:47
 12:49/mile
 91
 M
 76
 
 
2nd
 5038
Jason Giles
00:46:11
 14:53/mile
 91
 M
 87
 
 
3rd
 5167
Chris Griffin
00:50:52
 16:24/mile
 91
 M
 91
 

Week 5 Female Clydesdale

 
1st
 5050
Erica Hogan
01:00:30
 19:30/mile
 92
 F
 67
 

Week 5 Male Clydesdale

 
1st
 5016
Rick Bryant
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 92
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 5099
Chad Turner
00:27:05
 8:43/mile
 92
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 5092
john shipp
00:32:19
 10:25/mile
 92
 M
 56
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned