2023 Trinity 5000 Summer Series

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Week 4 Overall Females

 
1st
 326
Emily Honeycutt
00:20:16
 6:32/mile
 31
 F
 1
 

Week 4 Overall Males

 
1st
 5134
John Onken
00:18:37
 6:00/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

Week 4 Female Masters

 
1st
 5025
Erika Devenney
00:26:33
 8:33/mile
 49
 F
 4
 

Week 4 Male Masters

 
1st
 5119
Jose Mejardo
00:19:40
 6:20/mile
 40
 M
 4
 

Week 4 Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 347
Lukas Long
00:42:59
 13:51/mile
 7
 M
 79
 

Week 4 Male 10-12

 
1st
 307
Rowen Halterman
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 12
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 5011
Jay Bradshaw
00:48:40
 15:41/mile
 11
 M
 81
 

Week 4 Male 13-14

 
1st
 5133
Noah Mendiola
00:35:48
 11:32/mile
 14
 M
 62
 

Week 4 Female 15-18

 
1st
 5189
Yesenia Loyola
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 16
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 329
Sarina Joshi
00:38:10
 12:18/mile
 18
 F
 43
 

Week 4 Male 15-18

 
1st
 1005
Michael Ramos
00:20:03
 6:27/mile
 16
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 397
Dylan Bryant
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 18
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 337
Bryan Davila
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 15
 M
 34
 

Week 4 Female 19-24

 
1st
 335
Valerie Greer
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 19
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 393
Taya McDaniel
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 19
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 5205
Angel Torres
00:38:17
 12:20/mile
 22
 F
 44
 

Week 4 Male 19-24

 
1st
 395
Jacob Ledezma
00:29:21
 9:27/mile
 21
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 328
Sabin Joshi
00:31:19
 10:05/mile
 24
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 339
Christopher Brooks
00:42:48
 13:48/mile
 20
 M
 77
 

Week 4 Female 25-29

 
1st
 5014
Tylar Brooks
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 28
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 5166
Taylor Torsiello
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 27
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 5164
Jordan Halterman
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 28
 F
 23
 

Week 4 Male 25-29

 
1st
 5136
Brendan Raincrow
00:19:59
 6:26/mile
 26
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 5170
Cody Line
00:21:09
 6:49/mile
 29
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 5155
Jared Young
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 29
 M
 19
 

Week 4 Female 30-34

 
1st
 390
Mychelle Smith
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 5192
Sarah Kalosa
00:27:13
 8:46/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 5203
Lynnsey Gines
00:32:13
 10:23/mile
 34
 F
 27
 

Week 4 Male 30-34

 
1st
 5122
Travis Holmes
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 32
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 5034
Daniel Garcia
00:21:21
 6:53/mile
 31
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 5061
Matthew Leake
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 33
 M
 25
 

Week 4 Female 35-39

 
1st
 5043
Melissa Hall
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 5065
Amanda Lockhart
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 35
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 5176
Kristin Grantham
00:32:58
 10:38/mile
 38
 F
 30
 

Week 4 Male 35-39

 
1st
 327
Todd Kessler
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 346
Justin Weed
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 382
Miguel Nolasco
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 35
 M
 21
 

Week 4 Female 40-44

 
1st
 5082
Amanda Richardson
00:27:13
 8:46/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 396
Cindi Tharp
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 44
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 5094
Michelle Southard
00:28:50
 9:17/mile
 40
 F
 15
 

Week 4 Male 40-44

 
1st
 334
Clayton Greer
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 44
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 343
Mike Gile
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 5113
Oliver Davila
00:21:45
 7:00/mile
 43
 M
 15
 

Week 4 Female 45-49

 
1st
 5007
Amber Boswell
00:28:10
 9:05/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 5008
Monica Bower
00:28:55
 9:19/mile
 46
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 5066
Margaret Lowry
00:40:30
 13:03/mile
 49
 F
 48
 

Week 4 Male 45-49

 
1st
 5161
Sergio Hernandez
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 5096
manuel tovar
00:25:28
 8:12/mile
 49
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 5132
Johnny Mendiola
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 49
 M
 36
 

Week 4 Female 50-54

 
1st
 5015
Diane Bryant
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 50
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 5130
Elizabeth Mendiola
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 54
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 5021
Eshandra Cox
00:32:25
 10:27/mile
 51
 F
 28
 

Week 4 Male 50-54

 
1st
 5100
Andrien Wang
00:21:41
 6:59/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 5160
Jose Lyola
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 52
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 5042
John Hackler
00:22:07
 7:07/mile
 53
 M
 18
 

Week 4 Female 55-59

 
1st
 5024
Jamye Dennis
00:30:55
 9:58/mile
 55
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 5106
Brenda Zylla
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 59
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 5074
Lynda Parra
00:32:01
 10:19/mile
 56
 F
 25
 

Week 4 Male 55-59

 
1st
 333
James Markey
00:23:37
 7:36/mile
 56
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 399
Jay Teinert
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 59
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 5081
Allen Richardson
00:28:52
 9:18/mile
 59
 M
 39
 

Week 4 Female 60-64

 
1st
 5071
Frances McKissick
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 60
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 5143
Cathy Turner
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 63
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 5093
jill smith
00:34:00
 10:58/mile
 63
 F
 33
 

Week 4 Male 60-64

 
1st
 5180
Brad Nowlin
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 64
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 5062
John Leighton
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 61
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 5018
David Cabral
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 61
 M
 41
 

Week 4 Female 65-69

 
1st
 5104
Barbara Wyatt
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 66
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 345
Deborah Ruiz
00:31:08
 10:02/mile
 68
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 5098
Ginger Trimble Knox
00:32:54
 10:36/mile
 66
 F
 29
 

Week 4 Male 65-69

 
1st
 349
Jack Bryant
00:32:58
 10:37/mile
 66
 M
 55
 
 
2nd
 5168
Ed Tyler
00:36:46
 11:51/mile
 67
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 5001
Ken Ashby
00:38:43
 12:29/mile
 69
 M
 70
 

Week 4 Female 70-74

 
1st
 5102
Jerry Wilson
00:49:55
 16:05/mile
 70
 F
 64
 

Week 4 Male 70-74

 
1st
 5041
Robert Grantham
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 71
 M
 44
 

Week 4 Male 75-79

 
1st
 5194
John Ross
00:37:14
 12:00/mile
 75
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 5193
Dennis Truckenbrod
00:39:49
 12:50/mile
 75
 M
 72
 

Week 4 Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 5012
Ken Brewer
00:37:20
 12:02/mile
 85
 M
 66
 

Week 4 Female Race Walkers

 
1st
 5072
Carol Murray
00:43:28
 14:01/mile
 91
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 5005
Denise Boedeker
00:43:29
 14:01/mile
 91
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 5032
Elizabeth Garber
00:46:23
 14:57/mile
 91
 F
 60
 

Week 4 Male Race Walkers

 
1st
 5004
mark bober
00:40:30
 13:03/mile
 91
 M
 74
 
 
2nd
 5038
Jason Giles
00:48:53
 15:45/mile
 91
 M
 83
 
 
3rd
 5167
Chris Griffin
00:50:55
 16:25/mile
 91
 M
 87
 

Week 4 Male Clydesdale

 
1st
 331
Jonathan Bolden
00:20:13
 6:31/mile
 92
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 350
Kaleb Yates
00:22:03
 7:06/mile
 92
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 5085
William Rogers
00:25:23
 8:11/mile
 92
 M
 29
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned