Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Food 5k (Lewis University)
Romeoville, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-79
80 and over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
121
Cora Miller
00:24:55
8:01/mile
31
F
1
2nd
97
Kathy Laseman
00:25:30
8:13/mile
54
F
2
3rd
149
Denisse Perez
00:25:54
8:21/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
56
David Failing
00:23:24
7:32/mile
32
M
1
2nd
173
Stephen Rogers
00:23:32
7:35/mile
31
M
2
3rd
136
Samuel Neal
00:24:49
8:00/mile
28
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
10
Marne Bailey
00:32:44
10:33/mile
43
F
7
2nd
145
Donna Palak
00:33:08
10:41/mile
62
F
8
3rd
115
Joan Marquardt
00:35:23
11:24/mile
55
F
11
5k Male Masters
1st
192
David Stutsman
00:25:27
8:12/mile
41
M
4
2nd
43
Robert Dehoff
00:27:10
8:45/mile
64
M
7
3rd
1
Mark Acklin
00:28:16
9:07/mile
60
M
8
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
2
Sharon Acklin
00:36:23
11:44/mile
59
F
12
2nd
143
Robin Olsen
00:39:39
12:47/mile
54
F
20
3rd
82
Amy Jordan
00:39:49
12:50/mile
56
F
22
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
199
Geoffrey Tryon
00:38:14
12:19/mile
67
M
15
2nd
40
Steve Davis
00:38:51
12:31/mile
99
M
16
3rd
148
Jeff Patula
00:40:17
12:59/mile
55
M
19
5k Female Senior Masters
1st
101
Nancy Leiting
00:41:12
13:17/mile
66
F
30
2nd
66
Corinne Glassman
00:41:58
13:32/mile
99
F
31
3rd
231
Susan Willenborg
00:45:03
14:31/mile
60
F
41
5k Male Senior Masters
1st
206
David Turner
00:42:17
13:38/mile
99
M
22
2nd
167
Donald Risser
00:42:59
13:51/mile
99
M
23
3rd
232
Daniel Willenberg
00:45:03
14:31/mile
61
M
24
5k Female 6-14
1st
225
julia wilmarth tyna
00:42:56
13:50/mile
9
F
33
2nd
175
Alyssa Salto
00:43:02
13:52/mile
10
F
35
3rd
48
Naomi Donovan
00:49:08
15:50/mile
10
F
55
5k Male 6-14
1st
209
Adolfo Viveros
00:25:33
8:14/mile
9
M
5
2nd
203
Paul Tukiendorf
00:36:44
11:50/mile
11
M
14
3rd
80
Graham Johnson
00:48:22
15:35/mile
11
M
28
5k Female 15-19
1st
39
Emily Davis
00:38:54
12:32/mile
17
F
16
2nd
21
Isabella Calderon
00:39:09
12:37/mile
15
F
18
3rd
222
Delany Laseman
00:45:50
14:46/mile
19
F
46
5k Male 15-19
1st
46
Ethan Dominguez
00:36:33
11:47/mile
17
M
12
2nd
17
Vincent Bronuskas
00:46:43
15:03/mile
16
M
26
3rd
236
Kayleigh Risser
00:56:21
18:10/mile
17
M
40
5k Female 20-24
1st
150
Brenna Perinar
00:34:10
11:01/mile
22
F
9
2nd
73
Michala Hensley
00:39:25
12:42/mile
24
F
19
3rd
81
Zaria Jones
00:39:45
12:49/mile
22
F
21
5k Male 20-24
1st
218
Jacob Young
00:49:32
15:58/mile
23
M
31
5k Female 25-29
1st
198
Jennifer To
00:36:50
11:52/mile
27
F
14
2nd
44
Flor Del Rio
00:38:58
12:33/mile
27
F
17
3rd
62
Jillian Gasienica
00:43:10
13:55/mile
28
F
36
5k Male 25-29
1st
181
Joshua Smith
00:53:42
17:19/mile
27
M
37
5k Female 30-34
1st
103
Sarah Liljeberg
00:35:23
11:24/mile
33
F
10
2nd
92
Lindsey Kovalik Bianchini
00:41:11
13:16/mile
31
F
29
3rd
99
Denise Lazcano
00:54:13
17:29/mile
34
F
68
5k Male 30-34
1st
24
Joe Carrozza
00:26:22
8:30/mile
30
M
6
2nd
42
Kevin Dehoff
00:33:12
10:42/mile
30
M
9
3rd
111
Charles Maring
00:42:15
13:37/mile
34
M
21
5k Female 35-39
1st
16
Jaime Bronuskas
00:28:53
9:19/mile
39
F
4
2nd
15
Clare Briner
00:29:13
9:25/mile
36
F
5
3rd
144
Lisa Pagano
00:31:48
10:15/mile
39
F
6
5k Male 35-39
1st
119
Rich Mazalewski
00:36:42
11:50/mile
39
M
13
2nd
6
Felipe Amezcua
00:39:51
12:51/mile
39
M
18
3rd
102
Kyle Liljeberg
00:40:37
13:05/mile
35
M
20
5k Female 40-44
1st
45
Dina Delsol
00:46:58
15:08/mile
42
F
50
2nd
69
Angela Hannusch
00:55:41
17:57/mile
43
F
71
3rd
105
Mary Mahoney
00:58:46
18:57/mile
42
F
77
5k Male 40-44
1st
194
Joseph Suhadolc
00:36:27
11:45/mile
40
M
11
2nd
235
neftali lopez
00:46:09
14:53/mile
43
M
25
3rd
86
Brian Kalbfleisch
01:01:52
19:57/mile
43
M
48
5k Female 45-49
1st
83
Shondra Jordan
00:40:21
13:00/mile
48
F
25
2nd
38
Charelene Davis
00:40:21
13:00/mile
46
F
26
3rd
224
Janet Wezner
00:42:03
13:33/mile
46
F
32
5k Male 45-49
1st
221
Joe Zaher
00:34:38
11:10/mile
46
M
10
2nd
47
Fred Dominguez
00:39:47
12:49/mile
48
M
17
3rd
189
Joseph Strzalka
00:47:10
15:12/mile
49
M
27
5k Female 50-54
1st
32
Colleen Cronin
00:43:28
14:01/mile
54
F
38
2nd
114
Jan Markese
00:43:59
14:11/mile
54
F
40
3rd
128
Kimberly Morris
00:46:38
15:02/mile
51
F
47
5k Male 50-54
1st
170
John Roddy
00:53:13
17:09/mile
53
M
34
2nd
53
Dale Endres
01:01:13
19:44/mile
50
M
46
5k Female 55-59
1st
227
Michelle bonson
00:40:23
13:01/mile
55
F
27
2nd
153
Laura Pettit
00:45:11
14:34/mile
56
F
44
3rd
135
Tomoko Nakanishi
00:58:35
18:53/mile
57
F
76
5k Female 60-64
1st
213
Karen Wiemer
01:07:26
21:45/mile
62
F
106
2nd
14
Theresa Bolek
01:07:29
21:45/mile
62
F
109
5k Male 60-64
1st
214
Michael Williams
01:03:43
20:33/mile
63
M
49
5k Female 65-69
1st
50
Myrna Driskell
01:03:41
20:32/mile
67
F
100
5k Female 70-79
1st
228
nancy marshall
01:06:50
21:33/mile
78
F
103
5k Female 80 and over
1st
237
charlene moffett
01:07:47
21:51/mile
83
F
110