Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Christmas in July Half Marathon
Elk Grove Village, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
Half Marathon
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2745
Ande Wegner
00:24:15
7:49/mile
40
F
1
2nd
2680
Julia Den Bleyker
00:24:25
7:52/mile
16
F
2
3rd
2672
Stacey Koszut
00:25:50
8:19/mile
42
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2835
Nick Serio
00:18:48
6:03/mile
20
M
1
2nd
2681
Jason Den Bleyker
00:19:22
6:14/mile
18
M
2
3rd
2696
Jumpei Makino
00:19:47
6:22/mile
30
M
3
5K Female 19 & Under
1st
2646
Allie Whitcomb
00:26:42
8:36/mile
9
F
6
2nd
2640
Logan Thomas
00:26:43
8:36/mile
17
F
7
3rd
2572
Kimmy Chuang
00:27:09
8:45/mile
19
F
8
5K Male 19 & Under
1st
2651
LiFu Zhang
00:23:16
7:30/mile
15
M
6
2nd
2871
Andrew Weaver
00:23:51
7:41/mile
11
M
7
3rd
2690
Max Armas
00:25:36
8:15/mile
17
M
9
5K Female 20-29
1st
2656
Keri Sink
00:29:13
9:25/mile
28
F
24
2nd
2191
Nicole Schuman
00:30:26
9:48/mile
28
F
30
3rd
2664
Alexandra Doyle
00:31:09
10:02/mile
29
F
33
5K Male 20-29
1st
2869
Oscar Rodriguez
00:26:59
8:42/mile
26
M
15
2nd
2700
Koji Yamazaki
00:27:51
8:58/mile
28
M
20
3rd
2659
MARK SINK
00:29:53
9:38/mile
25
M
30
5K Female 30-39
1st
2661
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
00:26:41
8:36/mile
37
F
5
2nd
2867
Helena Keag
00:27:38
8:54/mile
35
F
12
3rd
2674
Julie Mescher
00:28:10
9:05/mile
38
F
14
5K Male 30-39
1st
2828
Steven Matthews
00:20:23
6:34/mile
32
M
4
2nd
2697
Tyler Hashizume
00:26:45
8:37/mile
33
M
12
3rd
2806
Izell Dukes
00:26:59
8:42/mile
36
M
14
5K Female 40-49
1st
2597
Mariann Lemke
00:27:24
8:50/mile
47
F
11
2nd
2816
Kelly Loes
00:28:05
9:03/mile
43
F
13
3rd
2650
Magdalena Zborowski
00:29:04
9:22/mile
40
F
19
5K Male 40-49
1st
2833
David You
00:20:56
6:45/mile
41
M
5
2nd
2708
Dan Meneses
00:26:35
8:34/mile
43
M
10
3rd
2648
Mike Whitcomb
00:26:43
8:36/mile
42
M
11
5K Female 50-59
1st
2669
Diana Fowee
00:26:26
8:31/mile
57
F
4
2nd
2370
Karen Miller
00:27:12
8:46/mile
59
F
9
3rd
2843
Wendy Rivard
00:28:51
9:18/mile
56
F
17
5K Male 50-59
1st
2662
Kurt Tromp
00:24:33
7:54/mile
55
M
8
2nd
2655
Tim Moore
00:37:40
12:08/mile
59
M
54
3rd
2579
Robert Flinchem
00:38:10
12:18/mile
56
M
57
5K Female 60-69
1st
2802
Joyce Sorrell
00:27:17
8:47/mile
64
F
10
2nd
2658
Lori Sink
00:29:54
9:38/mile
61
F
26
3rd
2610
Sandra Orr
00:32:15
10:23/mile
67
F
46
5K Male 60-69
1st
2665
Christopher Durec
00:27:18
8:48/mile
67
M
16
2nd
2604
David Martin
00:31:23
10:07/mile
61
M
39
3rd
2834
Steve Anderson
00:33:22
10:45/mile
62
M
43
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
2627
Kathryn Romanelli
00:41:21
13:20/mile
70
F
100
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
2588
Steven Ilg
00:30:49
9:56/mile
70
M
37
2nd
2811
Richard Thomas
00:33:24
10:46/mile
72
M
44
3rd
2851
Mel Mack
00:50:56
16:25/mile
80
M
77