Women's Run Series - Tucson

Oro Valley, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Half Overall Females

 
1st
 2574
Sarah Weyl
01:32:53
 7:05/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2525
Kathy Wilson
01:34:25
 7:12/mile
 46
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2515
Audrey Tyner
01:36:57
 7:23/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 2516
Shannon Schultz
01:36:57
 7:24/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 2465
Jennifer Foster
01:40:36
 7:40/mile
 50
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 2500
Paula Norris
01:40:46
 7:41/mile
 34
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 2517
Lisa Barriga
01:42:07
 7:47/mile
 45
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 2556
Jaime Sloan
01:46:03
 8:05/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 2468
Lisa Osinga
01:47:27
 8:12/mile
 48
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 2502
Leslie Beckett
01:47:54
 8:14/mile
 45
 F
 10
 

Half Overall Males

 
1st
 2460
Brent Liber
01:47:13
 8:11/mile
 45
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2535
Michael Rodriguez
02:08:52
 9:50/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2580
Josh Smith
02:55:54
 13:25/mile
 40
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 2456
Ryan O'Connell
02:56:53
 13:30/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 2454
Paul O'Connell
03:01:37
 13:51/mile
 64
 M
 5
 

Half Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 2576
Samantha Freeman
01:50:25
 8:25/mile
 24
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 2570
Emily Peters
02:03:09
 9:24/mile
 22
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 2459
Mac Higgins
02:16:54
 10:26/mile
 21
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 2533
Elizabeth Tonn
02:23:18
 10:56/mile
 22
 F
 40
 
 
5th
 2571
Emily Youngker
03:21:54
 15:24/mile
 20
 F
 67
 

Half Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 2574
Sarah Weyl
01:32:53
 7:05/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2515
Audrey Tyner
01:36:57
 7:23/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 2530
Laura Wordel
01:48:27
 8:16/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 2549
Caitlin Darwin
01:50:56
 8:28/mile
 28
 F
 14
 
 
5th
 2521
Chloe Steele
02:10:43
 9:58/mile
 28
 F
 26
 

Half Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 2516
Shannon Schultz
01:36:57
 7:24/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2500
Paula Norris
01:40:46
 7:41/mile
 34
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 2578
Genevieve Dowling
01:53:21
 8:39/mile
 34
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 2499
Erika Gallo
01:55:25
 8:48/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 2503
Christina Blood
02:13:20
 10:10/mile
 34
 F
 28
 

Half Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 2556
Jaime Sloan
01:46:03
 8:05/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 2536
Natalie Mcentaffer
02:16:27
 10:24/mile
 38
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 2504
Jennifer Key
02:31:06
 11:32/mile
 39
 F
 45
 
 
4th
 2462
Gina Deangelo
02:31:09
 11:32/mile
 38
 F
 46
 
 
5th
 2467
Mandy Smith-Bradway
02:49:31
 12:56/mile
 36
 F
 57
 

Half Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 2456
Ryan O'Connell
02:56:53
 13:30/mile
 35
 M
 4
 

Half Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 2498
Renata El
01:55:28
 8:48/mile
 43
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 2522
Kim Davis
01:57:04
 8:56/mile
 42
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 2581
Erica Seger
02:07:30
 9:43/mile
 41
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 2534
Alice Smith
02:08:50
 9:50/mile
 43
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 2496
Cecilia Duenas
02:10:24
 9:57/mile
 42
 F
 24
 

Half Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 2535
Michael Rodriguez
02:08:52
 9:50/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 2580
Josh Smith
02:55:54
 13:25/mile
 40
 M
 3
 

Half Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 2525
Kathy Wilson
01:34:25
 7:12/mile
 46
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 2517
Lisa Barriga
01:42:07
 7:47/mile
 45
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 2468
Lisa Osinga
01:47:27
 8:12/mile
 48
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 2502
Leslie Beckett
01:47:54
 8:14/mile
 45
 F
 10
 
 
5th
 2539
Elizabeth Ribbeck
02:31:04
 11:31/mile
 45
 F
 44
 

Half Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 2460
Brent Liber
01:47:13
 8:11/mile
 45
 M
 1
 

Half Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 2465
Jennifer Foster
01:40:36
 7:40/mile
 50
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 2510
Lisa Hess
01:49:58
 8:23/mile
 50
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 2577
Alma Thompson
01:58:51
 9:04/mile
 54
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 2511
Barbara Czinger
02:11:00
 9:59/mile
 52
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 2509
Leann Smith
02:20:32
 10:43/mile
 54
 F
 36
 

Half Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 2550
Brenda Slapnicka
02:10:38
 9:58/mile
 58
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 2538
Nancy Lewellen
02:29:45
 11:25/mile
 58
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 2464
Sue Bingham
02:35:18
 11:51/mile
 57
 F
 47
 
 
4th
 2551
Linda Anderson
02:41:01
 12:17/mile
 59
 F
 53
 
 
5th
 2552
Maria Nunes
02:41:02
 12:17/mile
 56
 F
 54
 

Half Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 2486
Brenda Krueger
02:07:43
 9:44/mile
 64
 F
 22
 

Half Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 2454
Paul O'Connell
03:01:37
 13:51/mile
 64
 M
 5
 

Half Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 2524
Ellen Sisterhen
02:30:05
 11:27/mile
 68
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 2469
Donna Mirabelli
03:21:32
 15:22/mile
 67
 F
 65
 
 
3rd
 2457
Marygrace Fronk
03:21:36
 15:23/mile
 68
 F
 66
 
 
4th
 2514
Cathy Christian
03:59:15
 18:15/mile
 67
 F
 70