Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tempe Race to Alleviate Homelessness
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
266
Lydia Manikonda
00:15:00
4:50/mile
31
F
1
2nd
212
Sarah Clark
00:23:26
7:33/mile
25
F
2
3rd
109
Layden Puig-Ivonnet
00:24:49
8:00/mile
43
F
3
4th
248
Sherry Thomas
00:26:53
8:40/mile
34
F
4
5th
119
Samantha Horn
00:29:41
9:34/mile
49
F
5
6th
239
Kaitlin Bowen
00:30:31
9:50/mile
31
F
6
7th
106
Olga Renteria
00:30:40
9:53/mile
50
F
7
8th
208
Chris Rabussay
00:31:08
10:02/mile
53
F
8
9th
215
Lisa Bayne
00:31:09
10:02/mile
54
F
9
10th
210
Elizabeth Cling
00:31:14
10:04/mile
50
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
156
randy ramirez
00:20:25
6:34/mile
35
M
1
2nd
124
Kazeem Muritala
00:20:52
6:43/mile
39
M
2
3rd
214
Tommy Clark
00:20:52
6:43/mile
14
M
3
4th
213
Tom Clark
00:22:44
7:19/mile
49
M
4
5th
211
Jack Clark
00:22:50
7:21/mile
11
M
5
6th
216
Edward Lipski
00:22:51
7:22/mile
64
M
6
7th
263
nicholas lerschen
00:23:25
7:33/mile
24
M
7
8th
202
Mike Rottmann
00:24:22
7:51/mile
58
M
8
9th
104
Ben Almozara
00:24:23
7:51/mile
60
M
9
10th
206
Travis Mauck
00:25:03
8:04/mile
53
M
10
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
217
Isaac Abbott
00:29:39
9:33/mile
8
M
24
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
132
Jonathan Menchaca
00:32:11
10:22/mile
9
M
31
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
230
Kailey Gonzalez
00:37:49
12:11/mile
13
F
19
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
211
Jack Clark
00:22:50
7:21/mile
11
M
5
2nd
229
David Gonzalez
00:37:52
12:12/mile
11
M
42
3rd
258
Issac Mangin
00:41:11
13:17/mile
12
M
45
4th
144
Erik Maddox
00:49:47
16:03/mile
11
M
48
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
227
Amy Gonzalez
00:32:45
10:33/mile
15
F
16
2nd
259
Yazmin Mangin
00:41:15
13:18/mile
15
F
24
3rd
143
Ashley Maddox
00:49:46
16:03/mile
14
F
31
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
214
Tommy Clark
00:20:52
6:43/mile
14
M
3
2nd
254
Dylan Gaylor
00:27:43
8:56/mile
15
M
18
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
113
Faustina Deguzman
00:32:40
10:31/mile
23
F
15
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
263
nicholas lerschen
00:23:25
7:33/mile
24
M
7
2nd
140
Mauricio Bahena
00:37:16
12:01/mile
23
M
39
3rd
134
Antonio Rodriguez
00:37:30
12:05/mile
24
M
40
4th
135
Lisandro Orozco
00:37:36
12:07/mile
21
M
41
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
212
Sarah Clark
00:23:26
7:33/mile
25
F
2
2nd
127
Tara De Vries
00:32:24
10:26/mile
26
F
14
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
266
Lydia Manikonda
00:15:00
4:50/mile
31
F
1
2nd
248
Sherry Thomas
00:26:53
8:40/mile
34
F
4
3rd
239
Kaitlin Bowen
00:30:31
9:50/mile
31
F
6
4th
232
Anna Mueller
00:43:52
14:08/mile
33
F
26
5th
102
Laura Almozara
00:51:41
16:40/mile
33
F
33
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
139
Benjamin Reynolds
00:26:26
8:31/mile
30
M
11
2nd
126
Brendan Butler
00:26:28
8:32/mile
32
M
12
3rd
157
ervin abeita
00:30:30
9:50/mile
34
M
25
4th
223
Xan Michaels
00:35:14
11:21/mile
34
M
36
5th
245
Jeff Spencer
00:35:15
11:21/mile
31
M
37
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
123
Erica LeBlang
00:31:19
10:06/mile
39
F
11
2nd
133
Lacey Menchaca
00:33:37
10:50/mile
38
F
17
3rd
115
Audrey Iffert
00:34:43
11:11/mile
36
F
18
4th
120
Leah Wolf
00:39:25
12:42/mile
35
F
21
5th
142
Allecia Maddox
00:39:57
12:53/mile
39
F
22
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
156
randy ramirez
00:20:25
6:34/mile
35
M
1
2nd
124
Kazeem Muritala
00:20:52
6:43/mile
39
M
2
3rd
228
Christopher Gonzalez
00:27:35
8:53/mile
39
M
16
4th
219
Brian Lee
00:31:30
10:09/mile
37
M
28
5th
262
Lemuel Green
00:33:40
10:51/mile
39
M
34
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
109
Layden Puig-Ivonnet
00:24:49
8:00/mile
43
F
3
2nd
105
Tracy Legel
00:31:52
10:16/mile
44
F
12
3rd
231
Leslie Gonzalez
00:40:13
12:58/mile
40
F
23
4th
121
Barbara Lloyd
00:45:38
14:43/mile
43
F
27
5th
122
Karen Hovenga
00:45:41
14:44/mile
44
F
28
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
200
Scott Kearney
00:32:56
10:37/mile
43
M
33
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
119
Samantha Horn
00:29:41
9:34/mile
49
F
5
2nd
131
Vicki Franz
00:47:45
15:24/mile
48
F
30
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
213
Tom Clark
00:22:44
7:19/mile
49
M
4
2nd
220
AL Antwine
00:26:51
8:39/mile
46
M
15
3rd
221
Florante Abad
00:27:43
8:56/mile
49
M
17
4th
240
Toby Ambrose
00:28:43
9:15/mile
48
M
20
5th
158
Brian Valdedz
00:29:33
9:31/mile
46
M
23
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
106
Olga Renteria
00:30:40
9:53/mile
50
F
7
2nd
208
Chris Rabussay
00:31:08
10:02/mile
53
F
8
3rd
215
Lisa Bayne
00:31:09
10:02/mile
54
F
9
4th
210
Elizabeth Cling
00:31:14
10:04/mile
50
F
10
5th
247
Jennifer Bahling
00:32:18
10:24/mile
53
F
13
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
206
Travis Mauck
00:25:03
8:04/mile
53
M
10
2nd
155
Chris Rabussay
00:26:41
8:36/mile
53
M
13
3rd
201
Keith Mady
00:28:39
9:14/mile
54
M
19
4th
205
Daniel Hooper
00:30:56
9:58/mile
51
M
26
5th
226
Tony Asbell
00:31:53
10:16/mile
53
M
30
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
203
Julie Bartsch
00:52:01
16:46/mile
56
F
35
2nd
244
Karen Merrell
01:27:38
28:15/mile
58
F
36
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
202
Mike Rottmann
00:24:22
7:51/mile
58
M
8
2nd
225
Greg Hardesty
00:29:08
9:23/mile
59
M
21
3rd
204
Michael Bartsch
00:31:43
10:13/mile
56
M
29
4th
154
joseph mccawley
00:37:03
11:56/mile
59
M
38
5th
207
Ernest Miles
00:50:28
16:16/mile
55
M
50
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
103
Diane Almozara
00:51:41
16:40/mile
61
F
34
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
216
Edward Lipski
00:22:51
7:22/mile
64
M
6
2nd
104
Ben Almozara
00:24:23
7:51/mile
60
M
9
3rd
125
Albert Arzaga
00:26:44
8:37/mile
60
M
14
4th
128
Joe Schmoker
00:29:17
9:26/mile
61
M
22
5th
146
Barney Lynn
00:50:26
16:15/mile
63
M
49
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
147
Irma Dominguez
00:51:08
16:29/mile
65
F
32
2nd
137
Joan E Murray
01:27:39
28:16/mile
65
F
37
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
101
Gary Yeager
00:31:25
10:07/mile
69
M
27
2nd
138
Mike Sullivan
01:27:33
28:14/mile
67
M
51