Hocking Hills Trail Run

Logan, OH

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 681
ISABELLA SPARLING
00:38:48.7
 12:31/mile
 12
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 499
LORI DAVIS
00:44:25.3
 14:19/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 455
JENNIFER ARCHER
00:46:42.7
 15:04/mile
 38
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 689
KONAN STEPHENS
00:29:29.7
 9:30/mile
 47
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 620
JOSEPH MOOSBRUGGER
00:31:45.0
 10:14/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 794
MAURICE THOMPSON
00:35:14.6
 11:22/mile
 42
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 681
ISABELLA SPARLING
00:38:48.7
 12:31/mile
 12
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 630
ABBIE O'NEILL
00:53:24.5
 17:13/mile
 9
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 762
LILY KARL
01:03:22.2
 20:26/mile
 12
 F
 34
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 660
LEVITICUS ROSZMAN
00:42:01.0
 13:33/mile
 13
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 786
OMAR HIH
00:43:28.9
 14:01/mile
 13
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 683
JUSTIN SPARLING
00:47:12.8
 15:13/mile
 10
 M
 19
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 646
NOAH REARDON
00:36:06.5
 11:38/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 458
BRANDON BAIRD
00:43:24.3
 14:00/mile
 19
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 662
SOLOMON ROSZMAN
00:46:29.3
 14:59/mile
 15
 M
 18
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 594
CAROLINE LEHMAN
00:51:46.6
 16:42/mile
 24
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 740
SARA THORNSBERRY
01:51:01.9
 35:49/mile
 24
 F
 64
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 561
LUKE HOUSEHOLDER
00:54:07.7
 17:27/mile
 23
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 552
PETER HAYES
01:20:48.6
 26:04/mile
 23
 M
 56
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 617
LAUREN MIRANDA
00:50:13.2
 16:12/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 596
KARISSA LIBSON
00:51:46.4
 16:42/mile
 25
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 713
ROBYN WARD
00:54:46.7
 17:40/mile
 28
 F
 19
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 562
NATHAN HOUSEHOLDER
00:45:39.9
 14:43/mile
 28
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 515
MICHAEL EDEN
01:02:12.5
 20:04/mile
 29
 M
 46
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 728
SHELBY YOHN
00:49:59.5
 16:07/mile
 30
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 536
SARAH GEORGE
00:53:26.8
 17:14/mile
 33
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 512
ANDREA EASTON
00:59:17.1
 19:07/mile
 31
 F
 29
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 456
MICHEAL ARTEAGA
00:45:16.3
 14:36/mile
 34
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 592
ALEX LAVOIE
00:46:23.0
 14:57/mile
 31
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 513
CLINTON EASTON
00:50:05.8
 16:09/mile
 32
 M
 24
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 455
JENNIFER ARCHER
00:46:42.7
 15:04/mile
 38
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 697
ERIN SYNK
00:46:42.8
 15:04/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 538
JESSICA GINIKOS
00:55:10.9
 17:48/mile
 39
 F
 20
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 555
JARED HESSLER
00:51:33.5
 16:37/mile
 35
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 777
MICHAEL O'NIELL
00:53:24.7
 17:13/mile
 39
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 774
NATHAN SCHWERKERT
01:16:36.5
 24:42/mile
 38
 M
 54
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 499
LORI DAVIS
00:44:25.3
 14:19/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 754
CHRISTON KILKERNY
00:49:17.8
 15:54/mile
 41
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 797
SHERRY MESSER
00:51:03.3
 16:28/mile
 40
 F
 9
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 620
JOSEPH MOOSBRUGGER
00:31:45.0
 10:14/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 794
MAURICE THOMPSON
00:35:14.6
 11:22/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 684
JOSHUA SPARLINH
00:40:34.8
 13:05/mile
 41
 M
 8
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 473
TINA BRANDT
00:51:21.7
 16:34/mile
 45
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 518
JENNIFER ENGLISH
00:53:06.2
 17:07/mile
 48
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 461
GENESIS BARNES
00:53:23.2
 17:13/mile
 47
 F
 16
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 689
KONAN STEPHENS
00:29:29.7
 9:30/mile
 47
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 759
MONTE SEAGER
00:40:28.4
 13:03/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 535
JOE GEORGE
00:58:56.3
 19:00/mile
 45
 M
 39
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 752
LESLIE FRITZ
00:48:32.1
 15:39/mile
 50
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 486
MARCY CLAY
01:26:27.9
 27:53/mile
 52
 F
 55
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 755
MICHAEL MCGREEVY
00:37:26.2
 12:04/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 459
GARY BAIRD
00:44:36.4
 14:23/mile
 53
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 766
DON CIPOLLINI
00:59:02.7
 19:02/mile
 53
 M
 40
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 763
DEBBIE LAMBERT
00:52:50.3
 17:02/mile
 55
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 673
PATTY SILK
00:55:41.3
 17:57/mile
 56
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 798
ANNETTE SYLVESTER
01:03:01.5
 20:19/mile
 58
 F
 33
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 665
KENT SCARRETT
00:54:31.2
 17:35/mile
 55
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 567
DENNIS JAMES
01:28:51.0
 28:39/mile
 58
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 789
MART DE WAARD
01:32:00.6
 29:40/mile
 55
 M
 63
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 469
RENEE BODDEN
00:52:39.6
 16:59/mile
 64
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 640
ROSE PLUMMER
01:03:54.0
 20:36/mile
 62
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 487
JELEA CLEAVER
01:04:09.3
 20:41/mile
 61
 F
 37
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 629
DONAL O'MATHUNA
00:36:47.1
 11:51/mile
 61
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 700
TERRY TAYLOR
00:44:24.5
 
 61
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 779
RAYMOND O'CONNELL
00:47:57.0
 15:28/mile
 62
 M
 22
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 698
TERESA SYRUS
01:11:49.1
 23:10/mile
 65
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 626
SUE NANDYKE
01:15:33.1
 24:22/mile
 69
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 593
VICKIE LEE
01:30:59.8
 29:21/mile
 65
 F
 59
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 584
JOHN KING
00:51:52.9
 16:44/mile
 65
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 680
RODNEY SMITH
00:59:26.7
 19:10/mile
 66
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 631
JIM O'NEILL
01:12:19.7
 23:19/mile
 68
 M
 53
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 719
DEBBIE WILLIAMS
01:12:10.4
 23:16/mile
 72
 F
 45
 
 
2nd
 597
JACKIE LOVERSIDGE
01:15:18.6
 24:17/mile
 70
 F
 46
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 569
LARRY JENSEN
00:50:33.0
 16:18/mile
 71
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 793
JIM DELLNER
00:53:14.4
 17:10/mile
 70
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 468
GREG BODDEN
01:08:27.2
 22:04/mile
 74
 M
 50
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 651
EARL REISINGER
01:23:28.5
 26:55/mile
 76
 M
 58
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned