Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
VCC Race the Course
Sugarloaf, PA
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
15 and under
16 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
913
Nadalie Solomon
00:21:18
6:52/mile
38
F
1
2nd
917
Tami Thomas
00:24:09
7:47/mile
40
F
2
3rd
915
Jennifer Surmick
00:24:37
7:56/mile
39
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1061
ROBERT MOULTON
00:16:58
5:28/mile
27
M
1
2nd
872
Nicholas Hebel
00:18:45
6:02/mile
14
M
2
3rd
863
Tom Ciccarelli
00:18:57
6:06/mile
40
M
3
5K Female 15 and under
1st
1064
LAINE CABEIL
00:33:57
10:56/mile
13
F
16
2nd
891
Jenna Merrick
00:33:57
10:56/mile
13
F
17
3rd
889
Amanda Merrick
00:34:12
11:01/mile
13
F
19
4th
844
Vanessa Bissol
00:37:17
12:01/mile
13
F
24
5K Male 15 and under
1st
1063
JACOB PARKER
00:21:14
6:50/mile
14
M
4
2nd
880
Levi kunkel
00:22:30
7:15/mile
12
M
6
3rd
908
Lach Segedy
00:25:23
8:11/mile
13
M
15
4th
909
Talon Shaup
00:42:31
13:42/mile
5
M
41
5th
885
Chaz Lozosky
00:52:51
17:02/mile
3
M
46
5K Female 16 to 19
1st
866
Jonae Edwards
00:35:46
11:32/mile
16
F
20
5K Male 16 to 19
1st
1059
RICKY BLASE
00:21:17
6:51/mile
16
M
5
2nd
1056
BRANDON WHITMAN
00:24:28
7:53/mile
19
M
13
3rd
868
Natanael Figueroa
00:28:32
9:12/mile
17
M
24
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
881
Marisa Lagana
00:30:33
9:51/mile
28
F
10
2nd
925
Gabriella Lobitz
00:31:23
10:07/mile
23
F
12
3rd
887
Maria Marchese
00:31:39
10:12/mile
27
F
14
4th
1051
ALYSSA PFEIL
00:33:45
10:53/mile
25
F
15
5th
905
Julia Raudenbush
00:35:48
11:32/mile
27
F
22
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
898
Eric Oshinski
00:57:16
18:28/mile
28
M
49
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
916
Regina Tarselli
00:29:40
9:34/mile
39
F
8
2nd
895
Ashley Murphy
00:30:37
9:52/mile
31
F
11
3rd
911
Tracy Smithnosky
00:31:27
10:08/mile
38
F
13
4th
873
Christina Higgins
00:35:46
11:32/mile
36
F
21
5th
875
Annie Howey
00:37:18
12:01/mile
31
F
27
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
848
Kevin Brace
00:23:47
7:40/mile
37
M
10
2nd
834
Adam Arlotto
00:23:52
7:41/mile
30
M
11
3rd
1060
ADAM YURCHO
00:27:06
8:44/mile
39
M
17
4th
892
Jason Miller
00:28:04
9:03/mile
36
M
20
5th
902
Stephen Prokop
00:28:06
9:03/mile
32
M
22
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
861
Amy Cartwright
00:25:19
8:09/mile
41
F
4
2nd
859
Christine Cabell
00:28:51
9:18/mile
47
F
6
3rd
921
Nadine Williams
00:28:55
9:19/mile
47
F
7
4th
1047
Stacey Wilinsky
00:36:16
11:41/mile
48
F
23
5th
1053
ALYSSA REINHART
00:37:18
12:01/mile
48
F
25
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
1050
MIKE DUFFY
00:23:55
7:42/mile
46
M
12
2nd
850
Thomas Bugda
00:29:04
9:22/mile
45
M
26
3rd
897
Mark Nemshick
00:29:11
9:24/mile
41
M
27
4th
914
Keith Stancavage
00:30:17
9:45/mile
40
M
30
5th
840
Ronald Beer
00:30:56
9:58/mile
47
M
31
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
867
Richelle Fessler
00:27:53
8:59/mile
56
F
5
2nd
1046
Nancy Husser
00:30:24
9:48/mile
58
F
9
3rd
1057
MARYLYNN MCBRIDE
00:34:09
11:00/mile
59
F
18
4th
877
Deborah Jordan
00:51:21
16:33/mile
55
F
38
5th
884
Kim Lombardo
00:57:38
18:35/mile
53
F
41
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
924
BOB LAUBACH
00:23:02
7:25/mile
54
M
7
2nd
927
Brian Kramer
00:23:36
7:36/mile
56
M
8
3rd
882
Jim Laputka
00:23:45
7:39/mile
54
M
9
4th
851
Peter Butera
00:25:26
8:12/mile
57
M
16
5th
871
Philip Guza
00:28:04
9:03/mile
53
M
21
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
900
Sally Pancheri
00:39:34
12:45/mile
62
F
29
2nd
918
Mary Verbonitz
00:45:17
14:36/mile
68
F
33
3rd
886
Monica Lozosky
00:52:52
17:03/mile
65
F
39
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
1055
PAUL PETERSEN
00:24:52
8:01/mile
69
M
14
2nd
923
Rick Hueholt
00:27:07
8:44/mile
67
M
18
3rd
869
roland gensel
00:27:22
8:49/mile
69
M
19
4th
860
Scott Canouse
00:28:24
9:09/mile
69
M
23
5th
920
Allen Wagner
00:29:40
9:34/mile
61
M
29
5K Male 70+
1st
906
Ron Rawls
00:31:37
10:11/mile
70
M
33
2nd
912
Eric Snyder
00:41:11
13:17/mile
74
M
40
3rd
903
Joe Puzzetti
00:45:21
14:37/mile
72
M
43
4th
926
DAN KOSTICK
00:57:38
18:35/mile
82
M
50