914th ARW Veterans Recognition 5K Run

Niagara Falls, NY

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 614
VANESSA MARINO
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 39
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 534
Alden Cayea
00:17:54
 5:45/mile
 19
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 596
VICTORIA IEDA
00:32:30
 10:27/mile
 12
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 529
ZOE BURGET
00:42:05
 13:32/mile
 12
 F
 68
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 566
NOAH FURMINGER
00:25:30
 8:12/mile
 12
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 647
KEITH RONAN
00:28:48
 9:16/mile
 13
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 698
SIMON ZAWISTOWSKI
00:29:59
 9:39/mile
 12
 M
 59
 
 
4th
 662
MATTHEW SIMINSKI
00:37:56
 12:12/mile
 10
 M
 86
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 677
Jade Staton
00:25:49
 8:18/mile
 19
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 591
EMMA HAYNES
00:29:03
 9:20/mile
 17
 F
 22
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 617
Jake Martone
00:19:37
 6:18/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 652
Michael Sanders
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 19
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 607
Liam Barry
00:20:28
 6:35/mile
 19
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 57
Alex Nestor
00:21:47
 7:00/mile
 18
 M
 17
 
 
5th
 667
Alex Slotter
00:25:07
 8:04/mile
 18
 M
 31
 
 
6th
 561
ROMEO FITZGERALD
00:27:25
 8:49/mile
 16
 M
 41
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 510
Becca Baxis
00:23:43
 7:37/mile
 20
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 542
JAMIE CURRY
00:31:20
 10:05/mile
 24
 F
 31
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 608
Oliver Lindblom
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 629
Nolan Quinn
00:19:24
 6:14/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 519
Robert Blodgett
00:19:49
 6:22/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 544
Josiah Dahar
00:19:49
 6:22/mile
 20
 M
 7
 
 
5th
 609
Andrew Lindskoog
00:20:01
 6:26/mile
 22
 M
 9
 
 
6th
 693
James Williams
00:20:22
 6:33/mile
 20
 M
 11
 
 
7th
 697
Justin Young
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 21
 M
 16
 
 
8th
 684
MSG Palmer Utley
00:23:45
 7:38/mile
 20
 M
 24
 
 
9th
 505
Kaid Andres
00:25:33
 8:13/mile
 21
 M
 35
 
 
10th
 78
Nicholas Lampone
00:28:39
 9:13/mile
 23
 M
 50
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 636
ALLYN PETIT
00:23:54
 7:41/mile
 28
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 679
SAMANTHA STONEBRAKER
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 522
STEPHANIE BOWMAN
00:24:59
 8:02/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
4th
 666
EMILY SLOMINSKI
00:26:04
 8:23/mile
 26
 F
 11
 
 
5th
 547
MARINA DIBARTOLOMEO
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 25
 F
 14
 
 
6th
 653
ALEXIS SANTILLO
00:30:26
 9:47/mile
 26
 F
 27
 
 
7th
 549
MARGARET DORIAN
00:35:57
 11:33/mile
 25
 F
 55
 
 
8th
 601
TABITHA KENNEDY
00:35:57
 11:34/mile
 29
 F
 56
 
 
9th
 668
ASHLEY SMITH
00:44:11
 14:12/mile
 26
 F
 71
 
 
10th
 581
MARY GREENE
00:45:42
 14:42/mile
 29
 F
 73
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 592
Herard Auguste
00:19:56
 6:24/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 637
CRAIG PETIT
00:23:34
 7:34/mile
 28
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 655
CLAYTON SAUBERAN
00:28:37
 9:12/mile
 29
 M
 49
 
 
4th
 651
JASON RUSSINKO
00:34:25
 11:04/mile
 25
 M
 78
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 628
DEENA MUELLER-FUNKE
00:23:59
 7:43/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 673
FELICIA SPENCE
00:30:02
 9:39/mile
 31
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 611
SHELLEY MALLEY
00:33:39
 10:49/mile
 31
 F
 48
 
 
4th
 680
STEPHANIE SWEENEY
00:36:10
 11:38/mile
 34
 F
 57
 
 
5th
 560
ALYSSA FINIKI
00:43:13
 13:54/mile
 32
 F
 70
 
 
6th
 640
KRISTEN PORTER
00:50:12
 16:09/mile
 33
 F
 75
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 681
COLIN SWEENEY
00:20:19
 6:32/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 517
ALEX BEVACQUA
00:20:43
 6:39/mile
 31
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 565
ADAM FUNKE
00:20:57
 6:44/mile
 32
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 616
RON MARTINO
00:25:20
 8:09/mile
 32
 M
 32
 
 
5th
 659
ADAM SERENO
00:27:26
 8:49/mile
 34
 M
 43
 
 
6th
 56
William Merkel
00:27:28
 8:50/mile
 30
 M
 44
 
 
7th
 584
ANDREW GROH
00:28:59
 9:19/mile
 34
 M
 53
 
 
8th
 675
ROB SPENCE
00:30:02
 9:39/mile
 34
 M
 60
 
 
9th
 674
MICHAEL SPENCE
00:30:03
 9:40/mile
 32
 M
 61
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 633
KATIE ORLOWSKI-WILLIAMS
00:25:25
 8:10/mile
 39
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 622
DENA MCCRAITH
00:28:00
 9:00/mile
 36
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 545
COLBY DAMON
00:28:51
 9:16/mile
 35
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 554
MARY DUGAN
00:34:27
 11:05/mile
 39
 F
 49
 
 
5th
 578
DANIELLE GRAY
00:35:07
 11:17/mile
 39
 F
 51
 
 
6th
 538
STACEY CLAUSE
00:38:21
 12:20/mile
 35
 F
 61
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 509
JUSTIN BALCOM
00:19:15
 6:11/mile
 39
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 58
Samuel Ologun
00:21:51
 7:01/mile
 36
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 539
NICHOLAS CLAUSE
00:22:43
 7:18/mile
 35
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 626
MICHAEL MOORE
00:23:36
 7:35/mile
 39
 M
 23
 
 
5th
 635
JOSEPH PAOLUCCI
00:24:12
 7:47/mile
 39
 M
 27
 
 
6th
 692
BILL WILLIAMS
00:24:16
 7:48/mile
 39
 M
 28
 
 
7th
 676
WILLIAM STALEY
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 37
 M
 45
 
 
8th
 612
JASON MALLEY
00:28:17
 9:06/mile
 37
 M
 47
 
 
9th
 671
GREGORY SPAGNOLO
00:30:20
 9:45/mile
 38
 M
 63
 
 
10th
 615
MATTHEW MARTIN
00:34:32
 11:06/mile
 36
 M
 79
 
 
 663
JOSHUA SIMINSKI
00:37:56
 12:12/mile
 36
 M
 85
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 599
CAROLINE JORDAN
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 40
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 634
CHRISTINA PAGANO
00:29:01
 9:20/mile
 43
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 672
ALISON SPAGNOLO
00:29:41
 9:32/mile
 41
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 643
SONDRA RAMOS
00:31:39
 10:11/mile
 41
 F
 34
 
 
5th
 683
DANYELLE TOWER
00:32:20
 10:24/mile
 42
 F
 40
 
 
6th
 597
ANNEKE IEDA
00:33:10
 10:40/mile
 41
 F
 44
 
 
7th
 695
AMY WOODRUFF
00:33:17
 10:42/mile
 44
 F
 45
 
 
8th
 526
KARI BULLMAN
00:35:42
 11:29/mile
 44
 F
 54
 
 
9th
 585
JESSICA GUARNIERI
00:40:20
 12:58/mile
 41
 F
 64
 
 
10th
 665
MARY SKINNER
00:44:20
 14:15/mile
 44
 F
 72
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 580
DARYL GREENE
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 40
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 664
DENNIS SINCEBAUGH
00:26:39
 8:34/mile
 40
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 536
MATTHEW CHRISTENSEN
00:28:31
 9:10/mile
 44
 M
 48
 
 
4th
 642
KYLE PUTERBAUGH
00:32:54
 10:35/mile
 41
 M
 74
 
 
5th
 553
JASON DUGAN
00:34:41
 11:09/mile
 41
 M
 80
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 619
RACHEL MCARDLE
00:25:08
 8:05/mile
 45
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 645
KELLY ROBERTS
00:26:32
 8:32/mile
 49
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 593
ANDREA HESS
00:27:23
 8:48/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 594
CAROL HEUSER
00:28:38
 9:12/mile
 46
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 567
AMY FURMINGER
00:29:23
 9:27/mile
 47
 F
 23
 
 
6th
 690
AMY WILKINS
00:30:19
 9:45/mile
 47
 F
 26
 
 
7th
 613
CHERYL MANUEL
00:32:06
 10:19/mile
 49
 F
 37
 
 
8th
 530
JESSICA BURNHAM
00:32:20
 10:24/mile
 45
 F
 39
 
 
9th
 577
MARIETTA GOODLIFF
00:33:31
 10:47/mile
 49
 F
 47
 
 
10th
 518
KAREN BLATTO
00:36:42
 11:48/mile
 49
 F
 59
 
 
 588
JENNIFER HALE
00:37:30
 12:04/mile
 49
 F
 60
 
 
 656
JENNIFER SCHULTZ
00:54:05
 17:24/mile
 47
 F
 77
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 540
PAUL CLINKHAMMER JR
00:24:37
 7:55/mile
 46
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 572
JEREMIAH GIRON
00:25:28
 8:11/mile
 48
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 620
THOMAS MCARDLE
00:26:45
 8:36/mile
 47
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 694
Col Christopher Witter
00:29:30
 9:29/mile
 49
 M
 55
 
 
5th
 571
CARL GAYLE
00:29:39
 9:32/mile
 49
 M
 57
 
 
6th
 618
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:31:09
 10:01/mile
 46
 M
 67
 
 
7th
 589
WARREN HALE
00:37:31
 12:04/mile
 49
 M
 84
 
 
8th
 557
JASON ETTINGER
00:40:42
 13:05/mile
 46
 M
 87
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 660
TERRI SICA
00:31:09
 10:01/mile
 50
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 691
MICHELLE WILLIAMS
00:31:33
 10:08/mile
 50
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 625
LYNN MILLER
00:31:56
 10:16/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
4th
 598
LISA JONES
00:32:38
 10:30/mile
 54
 F
 42
 
 
5th
 512
RENE BECHT
00:32:54
 10:35/mile
 50
 F
 43
 
 
6th
 524
MICHELLE BRAUN-BURGET
00:34:59
 11:15/mile
 50
 F
 50
 
 
7th
 551
KRISTEN DROZDZAK
00:40:27
 13:00/mile
 54
 F
 66
 
 
8th
 604
DONNA KILEY
00:53:24
 17:11/mile
 54
 F
 76
 
 
9th
 583
CRISTA GRISANTI
00:54:50
 17:38/mile
 51
 F
 79
 
 
10th
 573
DEBBIE GLOSS
00:54:51
 17:39/mile
 53
 F
 80
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 644
TOM RICHARDS
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 51
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 546
KENNETH DAWLEY
00:24:11
 7:46/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 606
MARK LENARD
00:24:17
 7:48/mile
 53
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 654
LAWRENCE SARGENT
00:26:53
 8:38/mile
 52
 M
 40
 
 
5th
 514
BRIAN BENSTEAD
00:27:52
 8:57/mile
 52
 M
 46
 
 
6th
 685
ROB VANDERWERF
00:30:33
 9:49/mile
 52
 M
 64
 
 
7th
 648
CLINT RONAN
00:31:02
 9:59/mile
 50
 M
 66
 
 
8th
 556
DENNIS EAGAN
00:32:25
 10:25/mile
 54
 M
 72
 
 
9th
 657
KEN SCHULTZ
00:33:27
 10:45/mile
 50
 M
 76
 
 
10th
 579
JEFFREY GRAY
00:35:03
 11:16/mile
 53
 M
 82
 
 
 525
JUSTIN BRAYLEY
00:56:26
 18:09/mile
 50
 M
 93
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 661
DEANA SIKORA
00:25:49
 8:18/mile
 56
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 649
MICHELLE ROSEDANIEL
00:28:29
 9:09/mile
 55
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 688
CANDACE WILCOX
00:28:46
 9:15/mile
 55
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 631
SALLY NYE
00:31:01
 9:58/mile
 56
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 627
ANN MORE
00:31:35
 10:09/mile
 57
 F
 33
 
 
6th
 686
DOREEN WACKEROTH
00:31:44
 10:12/mile
 55
 F
 35
 
 
7th
 523
LAURIE BRAGG
00:32:15
 10:22/mile
 56
 F
 38
 
 
8th
 595
EILEEN HRYCKOWIAN
00:35:15
 11:20/mile
 57
 F
 52
 
 
9th
 602
ANNETTE KERR
00:35:22
 11:22/mile
 56
 F
 53
 
 
10th
 535
CAROL CEVAER
00:36:13
 11:39/mile
 55
 F
 58
 
 
 678
NANCY STONEBRAKER
00:38:52
 12:30/mile
 59
 F
 62
 
 
 646
PATRICIA ROGOWSKI
00:40:26
 13:00/mile
 56
 F
 65
 
 
 563
LISA FRAZIER
00:40:55
 13:09/mile
 57
 F
 67
 
 
 562
LISA FITZGERALD
00:56:25
 18:09/mile
 59
 F
 81
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 570
MARK GALLO
00:22:20
 7:11/mile
 59
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 520
EDMUND BOUCHANE
00:26:20
 8:28/mile
 59
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 528
RICHARD BURGER
00:27:26
 8:49/mile
 59
 M
 42
 
 
4th
 687
WOLF WACKEROTH
00:29:17
 9:25/mile
 55
 M
 54
 
 
5th
 689
THOMAS WILCOX
00:29:33
 9:30/mile
 58
 M
 56
 
 
6th
 552
MICHAEL DUDLEY
00:30:36
 9:50/mile
 55
 M
 65
 
 
7th
 543
RANDY CURRY
00:31:20
 10:05/mile
 56
 M
 68
 
 
8th
 605
MICHAEL KUBIAK
00:32:06
 10:19/mile
 57
 M
 70
 
 
9th
 532
SCOTT CALLAGHAN
00:32:11
 10:21/mile
 56
 M
 71
 
 
10th
 564
CHARLES FRAZIER
00:32:33
 10:28/mile
 59
 M
 73
 
 
 670
LEE SMITH
00:42:04
 13:32/mile
 59
 M
 89
 
 
 621
STEVE MCCORD
00:50:12
 16:09/mile
 55
 M
 92
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 506
ANNE AYERS
00:30:49
 9:54/mile
 60
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 569
KATHLEEN GAINES
00:42:24
 13:38/mile
 60
 F
 69
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 511
MIKE BEATO
00:28:41
 9:13/mile
 64
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 521
DON BOWMAN
00:33:26
 10:45/mile
 64
 M
 75
 
 
3rd
 658
RICHARD SEEGER
00:35:42
 11:29/mile
 64
 M
 83
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 531
LOUISE CADWALADER
00:33:25
 10:45/mile
 66
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 558
CAROLYNN FILLGROVE
00:49:07
 15:48/mile
 65
 F
 74
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 624
TOM MEKA
00:25:44
 8:16/mile
 67
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 507
LOUIS BADOLATO
00:30:08
 9:41/mile
 67
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 550
TIMOTHY DREHER
00:31:28
 10:07/mile
 66
 M
 69
 
 
4th
 639
PAUL PIDUCH
00:33:42
 10:50/mile
 69
 M
 77
 
 
5th
 85
Eugene Baran
00:34:59
 11:15/mile
 68
 M
 81
 
 
6th
 503
MICHAEL ABT
00:47:28
 15:16/mile
 68
 M
 90
 
 
7th
 559
GEORGE FILLGROVE
00:49:08
 15:48/mile
 66
 M
 91
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 590
KAREN HAMILTON
00:54:13
 17:26/mile
 70
 F
 78
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 669
WALLY SMITH
00:29:46
 9:34/mile
 71
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 682
KEN TOCHA
00:41:31
 13:21/mile
 72
 M
 88
 

5K Female 75-79

 
1st
 650
FRAN ROWE
00:39:34
 12:43/mile
 79
 F
 63