Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running with the Beards
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1110
Virginia Marlow
00:22:03
7:05/mile
37
F
1
2nd
1044
Aly Griffin
00:22:54
7:22/mile
25
F
2
3rd
955
Jenica Clissold
00:24:23
7:50/mile
39
F
3
4th
993
Jordan Crow
00:26:31
8:31/mile
29
F
4
5th
966
Erin Zipse
00:28:50
9:16/mile
25
F
5
6th
1938
Megan Legge
00:29:00
9:19/mile
29
F
6
7th
1006
Georgann Richardson
00:29:11
9:23/mile
68
F
7
8th
906
Gina Torres
00:29:28
9:28/mile
36
F
8
9th
892
Bonnie Schirato
00:30:00
9:39/mile
56
F
9
10th
1003
Christa Szalach
00:30:10
9:42/mile
29
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
957
Brent Clissold
00:18:01
5:47/mile
39
M
1
2nd
1901
Justin Feldewerth
00:19:47
6:22/mile
26
M
2
3rd
962
Jonathan Risi
00:20:39
6:38/mile
55
M
3
4th
1107
Timothy Pacatte
00:20:56
6:44/mile
37
M
4
5th
956
Clay Clissold
00:21:49
7:01/mile
9
M
5
6th
910
Justin Fuehrmeyer
00:22:16
7:09/mile
37
M
6
7th
1059
Jared Sweet
00:23:05
7:25/mile
51
M
7
8th
977
Allan James
00:23:53
7:40/mile
39
M
8
9th
1611
Paul Cords
00:24:16
7:48/mile
32
M
9
10th
1046
Robert Hoxie
00:24:16
7:48/mile
62
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
1031
Aria Williams
00:54:52
17:39/mile
7
F
77
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
891
Brooks Chatham
00:38:58
12:32/mile
6
M
86
2nd
1032
Ryan Royal
00:57:25
18:28/mile
4
M
128
3rd
1937
Deakin Ureno
01:02:04
19:58/mile
5
M
138
4th
1596
Leo Howendobler
01:03:17
20:21/mile
3
M
140
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
956
Clay Clissold
00:21:49
7:01/mile
9
M
5
2nd
969
Logan Leinweber
00:32:12
10:21/mile
10
M
60
3rd
1909
Xander Aske
00:46:27
14:56/mile
9
M
102
4th
1030
Weston Schenk
00:48:07
15:29/mile
10
M
105
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1043
Olivia Ramirez
00:34:28
11:05/mile
11
F
24
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
1068
Avery Greenfield
00:25:53
8:19/mile
13
M
18
2nd
968
Acelin Leinweber
00:30:00
9:39/mile
13
M
43
3rd
901
Ray Polingyowma
00:38:55
12:31/mile
12
M
85
4th
984
William Haugland
00:39:03
12:33/mile
13
M
88
5th
1993
Teagan Daggett
00:56:42
18:14/mile
11
M
126
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
1064
Levi Brown
00:27:20
8:47/mile
14
M
28
2nd
982
Everett Haugland
00:39:02
12:33/mile
17
M
87
3rd
1897
William Heilman
00:51:12
16:28/mile
16
M
113
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1004
Rainnah Hoxie
00:39:25
12:41/mile
23
F
39
2nd
1603
Sofia Baumunk
00:50:49
16:21/mile
20
F
64
3rd
1074
Kharla Salazar
00:50:55
16:23/mile
24
F
65
4th
1602
Mia Baumunk
01:00:54
19:35/mile
24
F
89
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
1013
William Bowden
00:30:49
9:55/mile
23
M
53
2nd
1604
Jeremy Garcia
00:50:48
16:20/mile
24
M
110
3rd
923
Cristian Gonzalez
00:50:53
16:22/mile
23
M
111
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1044
Aly Griffin
00:22:54
7:22/mile
25
F
2
2nd
993
Jordan Crow
00:26:31
8:31/mile
29
F
4
3rd
966
Erin Zipse
00:28:50
9:16/mile
25
F
5
4th
1938
Megan Legge
00:29:00
9:19/mile
29
F
6
5th
1003
Christa Szalach
00:30:10
9:42/mile
29
F
10
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1901
Justin Feldewerth
00:19:47
6:22/mile
26
M
2
2nd
1906
Josh Koch
00:25:22
8:09/mile
28
M
16
3rd
919
Phillip Cross
00:27:09
8:44/mile
29
M
26
4th
1010
Juan Soto-Avila
00:27:52
8:58/mile
27
M
31
5th
974
Joseph Caparis
00:29:54
9:37/mile
25
M
42
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1065
Erica Vice
00:31:03
9:59/mile
34
F
13
2nd
1021
Audrey Workman
00:31:28
10:07/mile
34
F
16
3rd
976
Rebekah Leberer
00:32:55
10:35/mile
31
F
20
4th
1097
Caraline Risinger
00:33:12
10:40/mile
34
F
21
5th
1910
Sara Wacha
00:34:17
11:01/mile
32
F
23
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1611
Paul Cords
00:24:16
7:48/mile
32
M
9
2nd
872
Jeremy Watkins
00:24:23
7:50/mile
34
M
11
3rd
994
Evan Nicholas
00:26:54
8:39/mile
31
M
24
4th
963
Scott Clemens
00:27:20
8:47/mile
30
M
27
5th
921
Matthew Ripley
00:28:27
9:09/mile
30
M
34
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1110
Virginia Marlow
00:22:03
7:05/mile
37
F
1
2nd
955
Jenica Clissold
00:24:23
7:50/mile
39
F
3
3rd
906
Gina Torres
00:29:28
9:28/mile
36
F
8
4th
1108
Amrita Mallik
00:32:07
10:20/mile
35
F
17
5th
1035
Jamie Whiteley-Encinas
00:32:44
10:31/mile
37
F
19
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
957
Brent Clissold
00:18:01
5:47/mile
39
M
1
2nd
1107
Timothy Pacatte
00:20:56
6:44/mile
37
M
4
3rd
910
Justin Fuehrmeyer
00:22:16
7:09/mile
37
M
6
4th
977
Allan James
00:23:53
7:40/mile
39
M
8
5th
922
Bassam Sonbol
00:26:03
8:22/mile
36
M
21
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1891
Jenni Skaggs
00:30:33
9:49/mile
42
F
11
2nd
1009
Leslie Huerta
00:36:28
11:44/mile
42
F
31
3rd
900
Desiree File
00:38:54
12:31/mile
41
F
36
4th
878
Skye Higgins
00:41:23
13:19/mile
40
F
43
5th
1894
Suzanne Madanat
00:43:17
13:55/mile
44
F
50
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1076
Daniel Bifalco
00:25:11
8:06/mile
40
M
15
2nd
1890
Dustin Skaggs
00:30:33
9:49/mile
43
M
49
3rd
954
Jason Backus
00:30:36
9:50/mile
43
M
50
4th
1033
Greg Royal
00:32:39
10:30/mile
40
M
64
5th
911
Cory Pechtl
00:34:10
10:59/mile
41
M
71
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1900
Angelique Griffin
00:34:31
11:06/mile
48
F
25
2nd
1096
Chanda Graham
00:35:04
11:17/mile
48
F
28
3rd
1026
Meredith Rodriguez
00:38:20
12:20/mile
49
F
35
4th
1053
Joanna Hughes
00:47:47
15:22/mile
47
F
61
5th
1933
Emily Prough
00:51:55
16:42/mile
47
F
67
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
970
William Leinweber
00:27:32
8:51/mile
47
M
29
2nd
1008
Karl Saxton
00:27:56
8:59/mile
47
M
32
3rd
1067
Gary Wolff
00:30:09
9:42/mile
46
M
44
4th
1052
Kyle Sovereign
00:32:02
10:18/mile
46
M
58
5th
888
Benjamin Holladay
00:33:59
10:56/mile
48
M
69
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1039
Regina Jones
00:31:17
10:03/mile
51
F
14
2nd
1036
Nicole Wiese
00:33:40
10:49/mile
50
F
22
3rd
1915
Jennifer Garcia
00:37:39
12:07/mile
53
F
33
4th
889
Stephanie Holladay
00:39:18
12:38/mile
50
F
38
5th
876
Kelly O''Hara
00:40:20
12:58/mile
52
F
40
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1059
Jared Sweet
00:23:05
7:25/mile
51
M
7
2nd
1045
Rob Miller
00:25:53
8:19/mile
53
M
19
3rd
1069
Andy Greenfield
00:25:57
8:21/mile
53
M
20
4th
903
Kenneth Maser
00:27:37
8:53/mile
51
M
30
5th
907
Mark Gonsalves
00:31:27
10:07/mile
54
M
56
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
892
Bonnie Schirato
00:30:00
9:39/mile
56
F
9
2nd
1024
Anna Schettino
00:31:25
10:06/mile
55
F
15
3rd
884
Christine Romero
00:36:13
11:39/mile
55
F
30
4th
1929
Krysee Beard
00:36:54
11:52/mile
59
F
32
5th
1047
Lori Smith
00:51:13
16:28/mile
55
F
66
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
962
Jonathan Risi
00:20:39
6:38/mile
55
M
3
2nd
882
Troy Hathaway
00:25:03
8:03/mile
55
M
14
3rd
896
Jeff Eversull
00:26:46
8:36/mile
58
M
22
4th
1049
Ed Dean
00:30:32
9:49/mile
57
M
48
5th
1614
Gustavo Rodriguez
00:33:15
10:41/mile
58
M
67
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1061
Denise Young
00:40:45
13:06/mile
62
F
41
2nd
1918
Angie Stark
00:42:37
13:42/mile
64
F
48
3rd
972
Laurie Lee
00:47:20
15:14/mile
61
F
59
4th
875
Myrna Hanaoka
00:48:53
15:43/mile
64
F
62
5th
1015
Leslie Birkelo
00:54:09
17:25/mile
62
F
75
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1046
Robert Hoxie
00:24:16
7:48/mile
62
M
10
2nd
879
Bob Ebsary
00:25:03
8:03/mile
62
M
13
3rd
973
Paul Sadorf
00:27:03
8:42/mile
61
M
25
4th
1041
John Van Houten
00:29:31
9:29/mile
60
M
41
5th
1928
Dan Beard
00:32:33
10:28/mile
60
M
62
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1006
Georgann Richardson
00:29:11
9:23/mile
68
F
7
2nd
1040
Dawna Van Houten
00:30:45
9:53/mile
65
F
12
3rd
1930
Janet Foote
00:32:30
10:27/mile
65
F
18
4th
1017
Marie Barnes
00:37:39
12:07/mile
68
F
34
5th
997
Michelle Fredlake
00:45:27
14:37/mile
65
F
54
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1104
Kerry Mcdermott
00:24:51
7:59/mile
66
M
12
2nd
979
Dave Hollis
00:32:26
10:26/mile
65
M
61
3rd
917
Gary Royal
00:34:05
10:57/mile
67
M
70
4th
1931
John Grimm
00:51:22
16:31/mile
66
M
115
5th
1057
Martin Carty
00:52:27
16:52/mile
65
M
117
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
1005
Gary Grierson
00:25:40
8:15/mile
73
M
17
2nd
1103
Jorge Magana
00:29:13
9:24/mile
70
M
38
3rd
1007
Stan Richardson
00:41:21
13:18/mile
71
M
93
4th
961
Vic Peterson
00:54:18
17:28/mile
74
M
122
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
1914
Rob Holzer
00:45:02
14:29/mile
75
M
98
2nd
1037
Marty Michelson
00:45:07
14:31/mile
77
M
99
3rd
1019
Robert Johnston
00:53:44
17:17/mile
76
M
120