Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
WhiskeyRunKnoxville
Knoxville, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and older
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
322
Kathlyn Dibble
00:22:59
7:23/mile
40
F
1
2nd
323
Victoria Zombek
00:23:00
7:24/mile
45
F
2
3rd
335
Rach Dear
00:25:02
8:03/mile
44
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
379
Nick Gill
00:21:10
6:48/mile
23
M
1
2nd
319
Michel Rausch
00:21:36
6:56/mile
58
M
2
3rd
350
Zachary Dew
00:22:35
7:15/mile
32
M
3
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
351
Carmella Keleman
00:27:05
8:42/mile
24
F
5
2nd
378
Sarah Zoppa
00:31:44
10:12/mile
21
F
7
3rd
179
Rylynn Russell
00:33:45
10:51/mile
24
F
11
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
352
Julian Davila
00:25:31
8:12/mile
23
M
7
2nd
368
Andrew Gentry
00:34:11
11:00/mile
23
M
16
3rd
382
Brandon Brown
00:49:30
15:55/mile
22
M
31
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
314
Savannah Wamsley
00:35:08
11:18/mile
25
F
15
2nd
375
Allison Smith
00:36:36
11:46/mile
27
F
16
3rd
372
Gabriella Cousino
00:40:31
13:02/mile
26
F
24
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
334
Jack Sturm
00:25:09
8:05/mile
29
M
6
2nd
326
Clark Chambers
00:25:53
8:19/mile
29
M
8
3rd
347
Trystan Bordeau
00:29:59
9:38/mile
25
M
12
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
313
Katalina Searle
00:37:32
12:04/mile
32
F
18
2nd
384
Julie Naeger
00:41:01
13:12/mile
33
F
25
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
366
Brett Dovel
00:23:28
7:33/mile
34
M
4
2nd
1099
Kirk Tarulis
00:27:36
8:52/mile
33
M
10
3rd
329
Cody Laninga
00:27:46
8:55/mile
34
M
11
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
338
Huong Doan
00:40:13
12:56/mile
38
F
23
2nd
355
Constance Leveque
00:46:16
14:53/mile
38
F
32
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
365
Omar Ruiz
00:24:12
7:47/mile
36
M
5
2nd
340
Michael Runyan
00:26:00
8:22/mile
36
M
9
3rd
1005
Joshua Matuska
00:48:22
15:33/mile
35
M
30
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
327
Erin Bacon
00:31:43
10:12/mile
41
F
6
2nd
374
ALICIA BALLEW
00:32:13
10:22/mile
40
F
9
3rd
162
Lindsay Davis
00:33:37
10:48/mile
41
F
10
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
353
Dustin Landry
00:33:58
10:55/mile
43
M
15
2nd
346
Joshua Vajda
00:34:38
11:08/mile
42
M
17
3rd
331
Steven Miller
00:37:43
12:08/mile
41
M
22
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
311
Brandy Brock
00:45:05
14:30/mile
49
F
31
2nd
344
Amy Ferrell
00:51:48
16:40/mile
48
F
35
3rd
320
Lisa Walker
00:59:44
19:13/mile
48
F
37
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
371
Brad Love
00:34:51
11:12/mile
45
M
18
2nd
343
Stuart Oneill
00:36:35
11:46/mile
46
M
21
3rd
361
Gary Nia
01:04:23
20:43/mile
47
M
34
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
318
Isabelle Beyaert
00:31:46
10:13/mile
54
F
8
2nd
336
JULIE EMERY
00:34:28
11:05/mile
53
F
12
3rd
380
Heather Davis
00:34:51
11:12/mile
52
F
13
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
324
Chad Becker
00:33:57
10:55/mile
54
M
14
2nd
360
Sam Nia
01:04:14
20:40/mile
50
M
32
3rd
376
Adam Snyder
01:04:19
20:41/mile
50
M
33
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
325
Suzanne Becker
00:26:44
8:36/mile
55
F
4
2nd
315
Angela Norris
00:39:26
12:41/mile
58
F
21
3rd
349
MICHELE BRACKETT
00:41:50
13:27/mile
58
F
26
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
345
Suzanne Parker
00:38:50
12:29/mile
60
F
20
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
316
Kent Norris
00:36:04
11:36/mile
61
M
20
2nd
321
Robert Lindsey
00:44:02
14:10/mile
60
M
27
5K Female 65 to 69
1st
370
Marti Lewis
00:38:46
12:28/mile
68
F
19
2nd
337
Anna Diaz
00:42:18
13:36/mile
65
F
27
3rd
317
TERESA WILLIAMS
00:43:33
14:00/mile
67
F
30