Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg North-South Marathon
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2015 Gettysburg North-South Marathon
2015 Gettysburg North-South 10 Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10 Miler Overall Females
1st
2216
SHELBY KOEBLEY
01:10:12
7:01/mile
22
F
1
2nd
2040
LAUREN FINN
01:11:51
7:10/mile
39
F
2
3rd
2127
MIRANDA SHIVES
01:13:03
7:17/mile
32
F
3
10 Miler Overall Males
1st
2144
RUSTY WHITE
01:09:23
6:56/mile
40
M
1
2nd
2060
NICOLAS HELLER
01:09:40
6:57/mile
30
M
2
3rd
2016
JASON CARROLL
01:10:26
7:02/mile
33
M
3
10 Miler Female 19 and Under
1st
3109
KYRA ADANALIAN
01:26:20
8:37/mile
19
F
21
2nd
2227
ERIN DRISCOLL
01:45:20
10:31/mile
17
F
54
3rd
2089
ANNA MCGONNELL
01:51:25
11:07/mile
16
F
65
10 Miler Male 19 and Under
1st
2221
JOHNATHAN RODRIGUEZ
01:17:51
7:46/mile
14
M
6
2nd
2215
CARTER KLEIN
01:20:42
8:03/mile
14
M
8
3rd
2204
BRANDON DEANS
01:29:47
8:57/mile
17
M
21
10 Miler Female 20 - 29
1st
2064
MOLLY JAKUBEK
01:16:33
7:39/mile
27
F
5
2nd
2021
LINDSAY COVER
01:18:59
7:53/mile
26
F
10
3rd
2018
LINDSAY CHRISTINE
01:23:26
8:19/mile
24
F
16
10 Miler Male 20 - 29
1st
2076
DAVID KIRKENIR
01:24:54
8:27/mile
25
M
11
2nd
3025
RYAN WISOTZKEY
01:27:21
8:41/mile
28
M
15
3rd
2093
CONOR MCKEE
01:27:21
8:41/mile
28
M
16
10 Miler Female 30 - 39
1st
2103
MEREDITH MUSSELMAN
01:13:24
7:20/mile
35
F
4
2nd
2053
ALYSON GROFT
01:17:28
7:44/mile
32
F
7
3rd
2104
Molly Narburgh
01:18:49
7:52/mile
35
F
8
10 Miler Male 30 - 39
1st
2038
TOM ELTZ
01:12:46
7:16/mile
38
M
4
2nd
2054
DARREN GROFT
01:17:30
7:44/mile
30
M
5
3rd
2230
CHRISTOPHER GORSKI
01:25:39
8:32/mile
34
M
12
10 Miler Female 40 - 49
1st
2057
JILL HAZELTON
01:16:58
7:41/mile
40
F
6
2nd
3026
Amy Ziegler
01:21:12
8:06/mile
40
F
11
3rd
2029
CHRISTINA DEANGELIS
01:21:59
8:11/mile
42
F
13
10 Miler Male 40 - 49
1st
2226
MIKE REBUCK
01:19:00
7:53/mile
47
M
7
2nd
3004
DAVID CLEARY
01:21:22
8:07/mile
49
M
9
3rd
2124
CHRIS SHERDEL
01:25:53
8:33/mile
42
M
13
10 Miler Female 50 - 59
1st
2041
SANDRA FLECK
01:22:00
8:11/mile
50
F
14
2nd
2012
KATHY BROCK
01:25:22
8:31/mile
52
F
18
3rd
2212
PENNY HORNOCK
01:34:15
9:25/mile
57
F
32
10 Miler Male 50 - 59
1st
2030
STEPHEN DEEMER
01:27:36
8:44/mile
50
M
18
2nd
3104
MIKE MYERS
01:28:15
8:47/mile
56
M
19
3rd
2207
JIM DUSEK
01:30:33
9:02/mile
50
M
24
10 Miler Female 60 - 69
1st
2131
Kathy Stinefelt
01:39:48
9:56/mile
63
F
43
10 Miler Male 60 - 69
1st
3015
GARY KENNEY
01:21:44
8:10/mile
64
M
10
2nd
3106
RONNIE PINYAN
01:37:28
9:43/mile
60
M
34
3rd
2048
MODESTO GLORIA
01:47:47
10:44/mile
67
M
45