Gettysburg North-South Marathon

Gettysburg, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 1027
ANMOL WALHA
00:44:40
 7:12/mile
 18
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 125
MAURA BECK
00:48:38
 7:50/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 397
RUTH TAYLOR
00:49:14
 7:56/mile
 49
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 1001
C FRED JOSLYN
00:33:10
 5:20/mile
 33
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 148
ADAM KOBYLKA
00:35:37
 5:45/mile
 23
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 147
SEUNG HEON KIM
00:38:37
 6:13/mile
 18
 M
 3
 

10k Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 236
SHELBY DAUGHERTY
00:49:21
 7:57/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 88
Emily Pulkowski
00:53:15
 8:33/mile
 18
 F
 11
 

10k Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 387
CHRISTIAN BALDWIN
00:49:20
 7:54/mile
 13
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1041
AIDAN RUCKER
00:55:33
 8:54/mile
 14
 M
 31
 

10k Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 172
KALEIGH JOHNSON
00:51:10
 8:12/mile
 20
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 161
AMBER FITCH
00:54:31
 8:46/mile
 23
 F
 15
 

10k Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 191
VICTOR MASOTTI
01:05:34
 10:31/mile
 24
 M
 47
 

10k Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 372
HILLARY TROVINGER
00:55:23
 8:55/mile
 29
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1018
LAURA JONES
00:55:44
 8:57/mile
 29
 F
 21
 

10k Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 46
ROBERT BECKERSHOFF
00:48:25
 7:47/mile
 25
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 357
KYLE RETERSTOFF
00:52:35
 8:27/mile
 26
 M
 20
 

10k Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 189
MOLLY RACENBERG
00:49:34
 7:57/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 396
ALYSSA YOUNG
00:49:49
 8:01/mile
 34
 F
 6
 

10k Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 57
ROBERT PANAS
00:39:31
 6:22/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 256
PAUL KURZAWA
00:47:44
 7:41/mile
 34
 M
 9
 

10k Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 1008
ELIZABETH SIBERT
00:52:15
 8:23/mile
 37
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 252
STEPHANIE JOSE
00:53:37
 8:35/mile
 38
 F
 12
 

10k Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 201
MICHAEL STIEG
00:51:52
 8:20/mile
 36
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1047
RYAN MILES
00:52:31
 8:26/mile
 39
 M
 19
 

10k Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 199
KRISTINE SMITH
00:59:42
 9:36/mile
 41
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 1039
TAMMY HARKLEROAD
00:59:49
 9:35/mile
 44
 F
 35
 

10k Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 291
TOM ELTZ
00:43:34
 7:01/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 29
DOUGLAS MIDDLETON
00:46:52
 7:32/mile
 44
 M
 6
 

10k Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 4
CATHY BOYLE
00:54:54
 8:50/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 356
MARGIE HINKLE
00:55:16
 8:53/mile
 47
 F
 18
 

10k Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 126
KENNY WYNNE
00:47:31
 7:39/mile
 45
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 388
STEPHEN BALDWIN
00:49:24
 7:55/mile
 45
 M
 13
 

10k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 297
CAROLYN CLASSEN
00:52:07
 8:23/mile
 53
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1096
PATRICIA SAIKIA
00:57:04
 9:11/mile
 57
 F
 24
 

10k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1017
MICHAEL SAAKE
00:48:57
 7:51/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 217
CHRIS MOORE
00:53:43
 8:39/mile
 50
 M
 23
 

10k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 391
SUE WEITZEL JOINES
01:01:28
 9:53/mile
 61
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 7
CAROL WEISER
01:56:39
 18:46/mile
 63
 F
 98
 

10k Male 70+

 
1st
 398
ARTHUR GREGORY
00:49:54
 8:02/mile
 73
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 174
WILLIAM HAZLETT
01:00:22
 9:43/mile
 71
 M
 39