Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race The Lake Marathon, 1/2 Marathon, 10 & 5K
Cooperstown , NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Race The Lake marathon
Race The Lake 5k
Race The Lake half marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
TEEN
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 67
68 plus
DNF
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
964
KAITLYN STINSON
01:33:52
7:09/mile
20
F
1
HALF Overall Males
1st
730
Sean O'Connor
01:18:32
5:59/mile
21
M
1
HALF Female 19 and under
1st
903
LINDSAY LASSETTER
01:43:09
7:52/mile
18
F
5
2nd
827
CARLY CODY
02:02:33
9:21/mile
15
F
23
3rd
949
MAGGIE RENNOLDSON
02:20:07
10:41/mile
16
F
55
HALF Male 19 and under
1st
881
JOSEPH HEMPSTEAD
01:54:08
8:42/mile
16
M
41
2nd
925
WRILEY NELSON
01:57:24
8:57/mile
17
M
44
3rd
946
JOHN REARDON
02:22:00
10:50/mile
19
M
66
HALF Female 20 to 29
1st
877
KATYA HARRIS
01:38:49
7:32/mile
28
F
2
2nd
705
Caroline Gozigian
01:38:52
7:32/mile
20
F
3
3rd
708
Megan Heiser
01:42:36
7:49/mile
28
F
4
HALF Male 20 to 29
1st
963
CODY STINSON
01:29:25
6:49/mile
24
M
3
2nd
813
MAX BEITEL
01:31:23
6:58/mile
28
M
5
3rd
869
BLASDIMIL GOMEZ JR.
01:36:29
7:21/mile
29
M
9
HALF Female 30 to 39
1st
821
HANNAH CALHOUN
01:45:36
8:03/mile
31
F
7
2nd
879
NICOLE HAUSER
01:50:25
8:25/mile
34
F
9
3rd
885
JULIA HUDYNCIA
01:53:51
8:41/mile
30
F
12
HALF Male 30 to 39
1st
861
BRETT FRITTS
01:33:43
7:09/mile
32
M
7
2nd
874
EVAN GUINEY
01:36:15
7:20/mile
34
M
8
3rd
929
SEAN O'DONNELL
01:38:24
7:30/mile
39
M
12
HALF Female 40 to 49
1st
999
JULIE CLAYDON
01:51:07
8:28/mile
47
F
10
2nd
894
PAMELA JOCK
01:52:23
8:34/mile
47
F
11
3rd
841
THERESA DELORENZO
02:04:07
9:28/mile
40
F
28
HALF Male 40 to 49
1st
872
PETER GRACEY
01:27:56
6:42/mile
40
M
2
2nd
804
WAYNE ALLEN II
01:30:29
6:54/mile
43
M
4
3rd
816
SHAWN BUBANY
01:31:56
7:01/mile
40
M
6
HALF Female 50 to 59
1st
838
VIRGINIA DAY
01:43:53
7:55/mile
53
F
6
2nd
852
MEGAN DYER
01:59:52
9:08/mile
56
F
17
3rd
945
JANET RATLIFF
02:03:04
9:23/mile
56
F
26
HALF Male 50 to 59
1st
886
ROB HUDYNCIA
01:38:32
7:31/mile
55
M
13
2nd
965
TODD STINSON
01:38:57
7:33/mile
52
M
15
3rd
953
ANDREW ROCK
01:39:28
7:35/mile
50
M
16
HALF Female 60 to 67
1st
870
JOYCE GOODRICH
02:11:16
10:01/mile
60
F
36
2nd
878
TERRY LYNN HARTSOCK
03:59:18
18:15/mile
63
F
104
HALF Male 60 to 67
1st
989
CURT WOODCOCK
02:11:06
10:00/mile
65
M
55
2nd
849
BOB DONNELLY
02:11:26
10:01/mile
65
M
57
3rd
834
DAN CUMMINGS
02:27:30
11:15/mile
61
M
69
HALF Female 68 plus
1st
917
NANCY MITCHELL
02:23:58
10:59/mile
68
F
60
HALF Male 68 plus
1st
840
DOUGLAS DELONG
02:16:00
10:22/mile
66
M
62
2nd
860
JOHN FREDERICKS
02:43:34
12:29/mile
70
M
78
HALF Female 71 to 75
1st
865
SUSAN GAY
02:36:33
11:57/mile
75
F
79
HALF Male 71 to 75
1st
898
CHESTER KALB
03:19:55
15:15/mile
72
M
80
HALF Male 76 plus
1st
910
DILLON MAIER
03:42:39
16:59/mile
83
M
81