Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Outrun the Rays 5k Walk/Run
Peosta, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
333
ELLYSE SALTER
00:20:46
6:40/mile
26
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
346
ANDREW SCHRAMM
00:17:31
5:37/mile
30
M
1
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
216
Rilee Lansing
00:24:29
7:52/mile
13
F
10
2nd
89
BRITNEY FORD
00:25:31
8:11/mile
13
F
13
3rd
491
Grace Ries
00:25:38
8:14/mile
12
F
14
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
114
JACK HAVERLAND
00:22:16
7:09/mile
12
M
11
2nd
660
Ben DeSollar
00:22:52
7:20/mile
14
M
13
3rd
9
BLAKE BECHEN
00:23:47
7:38/mile
10
M
20
5k Female 15-19
1st
134
EMMA HOEFER
00:29:41
9:32/mile
16
F
42
2nd
310
TAYLOR REDMOND
00:31:30
10:07/mile
15
F
60
3rd
380
SHANNON SOPPE
00:33:17
10:41/mile
18
F
75
5k Male 15-19
1st
632
ALEC WULFEKUHLE
00:26:42
8:34/mile
15
M
36
2nd
212
Devin Lansing
00:26:53
8:38/mile
16
M
40
3rd
631
DYLAN WULFEKUHLE
00:32:08
10:19/mile
18
M
64
5k Female 20-29
1st
5
MARIA AXTELL
00:21:58
7:03/mile
24
F
3
2nd
47
MARIAH DEMMER
00:23:24
7:31/mile
20
F
8
3rd
97
THERESA FURY
00:26:09
8:24/mile
27
F
18
5k Male 20-29
1st
226
SAM LEHMANN
00:21:01
6:45/mile
22
M
2
2nd
467
Brad Mensen
00:21:42
6:58/mile
25
M
5
3rd
429
HUNTER WESTHOFF
00:21:54
7:02/mile
21
M
7
5k Female 30-39
1st
37
MELISSA CASEY
00:21:17
6:50/mile
33
F
2
2nd
154
JACKIE HUMPHREY
00:22:01
7:04/mile
31
F
4
3rd
455
Ann Schieltz
00:22:45
7:18/mile
31
F
7
5k Male 30-39
1st
603
Chris Waring
00:21:12
6:48/mile
30
M
3
2nd
627
David Myers
00:21:50
7:00/mile
35
M
6
3rd
245
ADRIEL MCINTOSH
00:21:55
7:02/mile
33
M
8
5k Female 40-49
1st
164
KIM KELZER
00:22:09
7:07/mile
40
F
5
2nd
489
Cynthia Butzman
00:22:31
7:14/mile
43
F
6
3rd
352
JODY SCHULTZ
00:25:02
8:02/mile
40
F
12
5k Male 40-49
1st
214
Larry Lansing
00:24:27
7:51/mile
47
M
23
2nd
488
Rob Eans
00:24:53
7:59/mile
45
M
25
3rd
318
JAY RIDENOUR
00:25:50
8:18/mile
43
M
29
5k Female 50-59
1st
347
ANN SCHROEDER
00:24:28
7:51/mile
50
F
9
2nd
106
JOAN GRITZNER
00:30:12
9:42/mile
51
F
47
3rd
332
JANEJANE SALOW SALOWSALOW
00:30:29
9:47/mile
54
F
48
5k Male 50-59
1st
431
Paul Wiederholt
00:23:31
7:33/mile
59
M
18
2nd
468
Kevin Mensen
00:23:42
7:36/mile
52
M
19
3rd
445
Tim Worthington
00:29:40
9:32/mile
53
M
51
5k Female 60 & Over
1st
93
BECKY FRIEDMANN
00:46:25
14:55/mile
60
F
163
2nd
301
Virginia Rauen
00:50:23
16:11/mile
61
F
212
3rd
60
Barb Drees
00:50:23
16:11/mile
63
F
213
5k Male 60 & Over
1st
323
DAN ROHNER
00:21:39
6:57/mile
61
M
4
2nd
96
RICK FURY
00:22:58
7:22/mile
60
M
16
3rd
484
MIKE CURTISS
00:26:47
8:36/mile
73
M
38