Outrun the Rays 5k Walk/Run

Peosta, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 480
chris Wesl
00:17:47
 5:42/mile
 50
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 432
OWEN WEST
00:18:56
 6:05/mile
 14
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 148
HALLIE KELCHEN
00:28:40
 9:12/mile
 9
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 80
LAUREN ERVOLINO
00:30:54
 9:55/mile
 8
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 361
TAYLOR SALOW
00:31:08
 10:00/mile
 7
 F
 41
 

5k Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 35
BECKETT BROCK
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 8
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 302
KELLEN MCKENNA
00:25:15
 8:06/mile
 8
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 445
Daniel Keneally
00:26:29
 8:30/mile
 9
 M
 25
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 38
ELLY BURDS
00:23:44
 7:37/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 301
KATIE MCKENNA
00:26:14
 8:25/mile
 10
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 39
ROMAN BURDS
00:28:10
 9:03/mile
 11
 F
 21
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 7
BRENDEN BEGLE
00:19:27
 6:14/mile
 13
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 95
BEN FRANSEN
00:21:50
 7:01/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 314
COLE MILLER
00:22:29
 7:13/mile
 13
 M
 8
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 724
CAm Mcclain
00:23:54
 7:40/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 435
BROOKE WULFEKUHLE
00:27:41
 8:53/mile
 18
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 58
SARAH CUNNINGHAM
00:30:44
 9:52/mile
 15
 F
 38
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 141
TANNER HORSFIELD
00:20:24
 6:33/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 605
Ben Hingtgen
00:23:53
 7:40/mile
 16
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 455
Ben Desollar
00:23:54
 7:40/mile
 16
 M
 16
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 165
Leah Knopp
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 468
Mitch Gansen
00:24:33
 7:53/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 715
Olivia Salow
00:25:45
 8:16/mile
 24
 F
 9
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 71
ANDREW ENGLAND
00:20:04
 6:27/mile
 28
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 154
BENNET KLOSTERMANN
00:24:44
 7:56/mile
 25
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 462
Kelsey Strong
00:25:20
 8:08/mile
 26
 M
 22
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 610
Elaina Biechler
00:22:05
 7:06/mile
 31
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 321
MOLLY MORRIS
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 151
JOY KESSLER
00:27:07
 8:43/mile
 34
 F
 14
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 70
JARED EHTESSABIAN
00:23:29
 7:33/mile
 33
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 427
SCOTT WELTER
00:23:45
 7:37/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 6
NIKHIL BATRA
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 32
 M
 18
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 107
CARRIE GEHL
00:23:52
 7:40/mile
 45
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 173
KRISTINE KRIHAK
00:26:19
 8:27/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 55
LYNN CRONIN
00:26:31
 8:31/mile
 44
 F
 13
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 13
ANDREW BENKO
00:20:45
 6:40/mile
 49
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 110
RANDY GEHL
00:22:30
 7:13/mile
 46
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 350
MICHAEL REARDON
00:23:24
 7:31/mile
 45
 M
 12
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 719
Kari Vize
00:23:55
 7:41/mile
 53
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 175
KRISTY KUDRNA
00:31:27
 10:06/mile
 59
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 87
LISA FEDERSPIEL
00:36:25
 11:42/mile
 52
 F
 72
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 725
Don Vize
00:21:55
 7:02/mile
 54
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 190
ANDREW LOPEZ
00:35:59
 11:34/mile
 58
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 140
Marty Horsfield
00:47:01
 15:06/mile
 55
 M
 56
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 27
LORI BOUGHTON
00:41:34
 13:21/mile
 61
 F
 85
 
 
2nd
 97
BECKY FRIEDMANN
00:43:57
 14:07/mile
 62
 F
 95
 
 
3rd
 469
Karen Pollard
00:45:09
 14:30/mile
 63
 F
 100
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 115
DAN GOGERTY
00:30:31
 9:48/mile
 66
 M
 39
 

5k Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 327
GINNY NEUWOHNER
00:41:34
 13:21/mile
 72
 F
 86
 
 
2nd
 313
PEGGY MEYERS
00:53:43
 
 76
 F
 146
 
 
3rd
 342
JANET PITZ
00:54:29
 17:30/mile
 72
 F
 152
 

5k Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 601
Mike Curtiss
00:26:35
 8:32/mile
 75
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 67
MIKE DOUGLAS SR
00:36:03
 11:35/mile
 70
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 349
JIM REARDON
00:45:44
 14:42/mile
 77
 M
 53