Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
English
Español
Français
Deutsche
Svenska
Log In
|
Sign Up
38th Annual Al Rivera Virtual Menudo Run - 5K / 10K / Kids Run
Glendora, CA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and Over
UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
2285
Angela Velazquez
00:50:00.6
8:03/mile
15
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
2247
Phillip Gonzalez
00:33:09.9
5:20/mile
37
M
1
10K Male 14 and Under
1st
2280
Andrew Adanto
01:01:42.2
9:57/mile
10
M
25
10K Female 15-18
1st
2285
Angela Velazquez
00:50:00.6
8:03/mile
15
F
1
10K Male 15-18
1st
2282
Diego Cortez
00:40:20.0
6:30/mile
18
M
4
2nd
2252
Stephen Hauck
00:53:45.3
8:40/mile
18
M
16
10K Female 19-24
1st
2276
Ella Yuen
00:50:41.8
8:10/mile
22
F
2
2nd
2244
Christina Garcia
01:04:52.0
10:27/mile
22
F
14
10K Male 19-24
1st
2243
Mohammad Fidaali
00:53:32.4
8:38/mile
22
M
13
2nd
2274
Sean Ward
00:53:44.5
8:40/mile
19
M
15
3rd
2270
Jonathon Salinas
00:54:23.6
8:46/mile
20
M
17
10K Male 25-29
1st
2248
Zachary Griffen
00:34:27.1
5:33/mile
26
M
2
10K Female 30-34
1st
4664
Valerie Samora
00:53:00.6
8:33/mile
32
F
3
2nd
2291
Jennifer Valenzuela
00:54:09.6
8:44/mile
30
F
4
3rd
2263
Andrea Nieto
00:56:30.9
9:06/mile
32
F
5
10K Male 30-34
1st
2266
Daniel Ramirez
00:47:03.2
7:35/mile
30
M
6
2nd
2249
Esteban Guevara
01:01:38.4
9:56/mile
31
M
24
10K Female 35-39
1st
2257
Mariela Lara
00:57:16.1
9:14/mile
37
F
7
2nd
2272
Vivian Shu
01:02:47.3
10:07/mile
39
F
11
3rd
2258
Lisette Lvarela
01:07:29.2
10:53/mile
37
F
18
10K Male 35-39
1st
2247
Phillip Gonzalez
00:33:09.9
5:20/mile
37
M
1
2nd
2278
Clemente Badillo
00:47:08.4
7:36/mile
35
M
7
3rd
2231
Victor Balderas
00:48:30.5
7:49/mile
36
M
10
10K Female 40-44
1st
2261
Veronica Medina
00:56:38.3
9:08/mile
42
F
6
2nd
3793
Francesa Longoria
01:00:35.3
9:46/mile
42
F
9
3rd
2246
Shelly Gold
01:01:17.1
9:53/mile
40
F
10
10K Male 40-44
1st
2235
Roberto Chavez
00:36:12.9
5:50/mile
41
M
3
2nd
2273
Juan Velazquez
00:47:14.4
7:37/mile
42
M
9
3rd
2230
Michael Angeles
01:00:00.5
9:40/mile
42
M
21
10K Female 45-49
1st
2254
Lin tan Hom
01:03:17.7
10:12/mile
47
F
13
10K Male 45-49
1st
2245
Mark Garcia
00:55:28.0
8:56/mile
48
M
19
2nd
2237
Frank Corales
00:58:18.4
9:24/mile
47
M
20
10K Female 50-54
1st
2239
Isobel Crump
00:58:26.4
9:25/mile
52
F
8
2nd
2250
Margarita Guevara
01:05:26.7
10:33/mile
50
F
15
10K Male 50-54
1st
2265
Carlos Ramirez
00:47:08.9
7:36/mile
53
M
8
2nd
2911
James Munoz
01:51:41.6
18:00/mile
54
M
30
10K Male 55-59
1st
2251
Thomas Hartge
00:43:04.8
6:56/mile
58
M
5
10K Male 60-64
1st
2284
Jesse Williams
00:52:55.8
8:32/mile
63
M
12
2nd
2238
Francisco Corona
00:54:48.9
8:50/mile
60
M
18
3rd
2281
Earl Brendlinger
01:00:17.1
9:43/mile
60
M
22
10K Male 65-69
1st
2277
Antonio Rebollar
00:53:40.7
8:39/mile
65
M
14
10K Female 70 and Over
1st
2241
Julia Dunphy
01:05:42.0
10:35/mile
72
F
16
10K Male 70 and Over
1st
2242
Tony Farinella
01:36:45.1
15:36/mile
71
M
29