Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Oregon Turkeython Bridgeport Village
Tualatin, OR
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
5k
10k
Relay
1 Mile Timed
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 +
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1398
KATHRYN FLYTE
00:17:30
5:37/mile
23
F
1
2nd
1958
Joy Gifford
00:17:42
5:41/mile
32
F
2
3rd
1590
DANA AL- NASRALLAH
00:17:53
5:44/mile
27
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
1853
MATTHEW KLEIN
00:14:53
4:47/mile
25
M
1
2nd
1399
ZACHARY BOYD-HELM
00:15:28
4:58/mile
22
M
2
3rd
1728
BRIAN BERNIER
00:15:34
5:00/mile
32
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
1181
MIRIAM MCDONELL
00:22:40
7:17/mile
50
F
15
2nd
1639
BRITANI KAVANAUGH
00:23:02
7:24/mile
42
F
16
3rd
1735
ADRIANA BRITTON
00:23:13
7:27/mile
50
F
19
5k Male Masters
1st
1865
JAMES MCGREW
00:17:22
5:34/mile
42
M
4
2nd
1911
MICHAEL SHUBERT
00:18:13
5:51/mile
44
M
7
3rd
1229
JEFF MYERS
00:19:08
6:08/mile
40
M
9
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
1020
JAN FOLTZ
00:23:41
7:36/mile
52
F
21
2nd
1951
TODD WOODRUFF
00:24:32
7:53/mile
53
F
28
3rd
1874
CHERI MOLAND
00:25:35
8:13/mile
59
F
43
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
1554
SEAN LYELL
00:19:20
6:12/mile
50
M
11
2nd
1893
Rick Ralston
00:22:24
7:12/mile
56
M
29
3rd
1937
KEN TWEEDT
00:22:36
7:15/mile
68
M
30
5k Female Senior Masters
1st
1927
Cynthia Thomas
00:27:47
8:55/mile
63
F
85
2nd
1343
MARSHA VAN WYNGARDEN
00:28:00
8:59/mile
66
F
93
3rd
1709
MICHELE ADAMCAK
00:31:29
10:07/mile
60
F
167
5k Male Senior Masters
1st
1889
LON PAULSON
00:23:46
7:38/mile
62
M
49
2nd
1361
CLYDE GANDEE
00:24:06
7:44/mile
71
M
55
3rd
1909
DAVID SEIFER
00:25:23
8:09/mile
60
M
67
5k Female 10 & Under
1st
1936
NAOMI TUCKER
00:23:05
7:25/mile
F
17
2nd
1636
TATUM HAGEN
00:27:54
8:58/mile
10
F
88
3rd
1863
EVA MCCAFFREY
00:28:57
9:18/mile
10
F
110
5k Male 10 & Under
1st
1595
BRIAR STEWART
00:22:24
7:12/mile
9
M
28
2nd
1796
MARTEN HARTSHORN
00:22:54
7:21/mile
10
M
35
3rd
1720
ETHAN BAKER
00:23:58
7:42/mile
9
M
51
5k Female 11-14
1st
1577
SARAH HANSON
00:21:09
6:47/mile
14
F
7
2nd
1795
AMELIA HARTSHORN
00:23:58
7:42/mile
12
F
23
3rd
1895
MOLLY PISZCZEK
00:24:24
7:50/mile
13
F
27
5k Male 11-14
1st
1596
JADEN STEWART
00:22:24
7:11/mile
12
M
27
2nd
1179
JUSTIN WHITE
00:23:07
7:25/mile
11
M
39
3rd
1360
BRYAN MARQUEZ
00:23:19
7:29/mile
12
M
44
5k Female 15-19
1st
1182
AVERY CARDOSI
00:19:43
6:20/mile
17
F
4
2nd
1736
ISABELLE BROOKS
00:20:56
6:43/mile
15
F
6
3rd
1375
AUDREY WELK
00:22:32
7:14/mile
16
F
13
5k Male 15-19
1st
1550
ZACH NOBLE
00:18:10
5:50/mile
15
M
6
2nd
1722
KYLE BALDES
00:21:24
6:52/mile
18
M
21
3rd
1712
JOSH ALLERS
00:22:49
7:20/mile
15
M
34
5k Female 20-24
1st
1884
KATIE OGDEN
00:24:05
7:44/mile
24
F
24
2nd
1881
LAINEY NASH
00:24:24
7:50/mile
22
F
26
3rd
1251
ALISON RECK
00:26:25
8:29/mile
22
F
55
5k Male 20-24
1st
1516
JACK STEELE
00:22:44
7:18/mile
20
M
31
2nd
1537
JEFF ELORRIAGA
00:23:08
7:26/mile
23
M
40
3rd
1660
TRAVIS BUSH
00:24:46
7:57/mile
23
M
59
5k Female 25-29
1st
1887
TASHA OVERMILLER
00:20:19
6:31/mile
25
F
5
2nd
1944
LAUREN WIRTIS
00:21:58
7:03/mile
26
F
8
3rd
1804
KATIE GOSEWEHR
00:22:18
7:10/mile
26
F
10
5k Male 25-29
1st
1525
CAMERON NAKANO
00:17:45
5:42/mile
28
M
5
2nd
1036
JORDAN HARRIS
00:18:47
6:02/mile
28
M
8
3rd
1873
ABE MOLAND
00:19:56
6:24/mile
27
M
14
5k Female 30-34
1st
1022
ROSA NOYOLA
00:22:11
7:07/mile
31
F
9
2nd
1785
JULIE FLINDT
00:22:27
7:12/mile
30
F
12
3rd
1236
LINDSAY PERKINS
00:23:06
7:25/mile
34
F
18
5k Male 30-34
1st
1584
KEVIN KRIEGER JR.
00:19:18
6:12/mile
33
M
10
2nd
1351
RYAN HUMM
00:21:32
6:55/mile
31
M
22
3rd
1945
NICK WOLFE
00:22:13
7:08/mile
33
M
25
5k Female 35-39
1st
1586
KELLY SESTERO
00:24:35
7:54/mile
38
F
30
2nd
1440
BECKY SCHATZ
00:24:40
7:55/mile
39
F
31
3rd
1418
JENNIFER MORGAN
00:25:40
8:15/mile
36
F
44
5k Male 35-39
1st
1612
TODD DECOOK
00:19:54
6:23/mile
38
M
13
2nd
1700
JASON JAMES
00:22:15
7:09/mile
36
M
26
3rd
1843
MATTHEW JOHNSON
00:22:48
7:19/mile
37
M
32
5k Female 40-44
1st
1647
JENNIFER PETRAGLIA
00:24:16
7:47/mile
42
F
25
2nd
1325
ANDELEEB DOMBROWSKI
00:24:58
8:01/mile
41
F
35
3rd
1336
TRANG SUMPTER
00:25:09
8:05/mile
44
F
36
5k Male 40-44
1st
1781
JASON FAWCETT
00:19:44
6:20/mile
43
M
12
2nd
1228
DAVID HUME
00:21:17
6:50/mile
44
M
20
3rd
1403
MICHAEL THOMAS
00:21:54
7:02/mile
41
M
24
5k Female 45-49
1st
1477
DARLENE LEBLANC
00:23:46
7:38/mile
49
F
22
2nd
1866
JACQUELINE MCKINNEY
00:24:44
7:56/mile
47
F
33
3rd
1624
GLENNELL BRIVIC
00:25:47
8:17/mile
48
F
46
5k Male 45-49
1st
1212
Darin Swanson
00:20:23
6:33/mile
45
M
17
2nd
1798
TONY Hartshorn
00:20:54
6:42/mile
47
M
18
3rd
1897
ROB PRYOR
00:21:16
6:50/mile
45
M
19
5k Female 50-54
1st
1352
BETH ANDERSON
00:29:03
9:20/mile
53
F
112
2nd
1823
INGE HINDEL
00:29:36
9:30/mile
54
F
126
3rd
1458
KAYLA MILLER
00:29:49
9:35/mile
51
F
134
5k Male 50-54
1st
1710
DAVID ADAMS
00:22:54
7:21/mile
52
M
36
2nd
1685
JAMES LOWRY
00:23:03
7:24/mile
50
M
38
3rd
1605
DARRELL KRIECHBAUM
00:23:11
7:26/mile
51
M
41
5k Female 55-59
1st
1192
JULIE HEINRICH
00:27:08
8:43/mile
56
F
65
2nd
1602
LYNN MAYO
00:29:42
9:32/mile
59
F
129
3rd
1060
JUDIE BRISTOW
00:31:30
10:07/mile
56
F
169
5k Male 55-59
1st
2490
DAVID NASH
00:22:51
7:20/mile
55
M
2nd
1517
GEORGE WATSON
00:23:13
7:27/mile
57
M
43
3rd
1257
BOB FLYNN
00:25:50
8:18/mile
58
M
75
5k Female 60-64
1st
1565
CATHY DAUSMAN
00:41:54
13:28/mile
61
F
339
2nd
1135
ELAINE MANN
00:52:40
16:55/mile
61
F
446
3rd
1098
LAUREL RUNKEL
00:53:09
17:05/mile
61
F
450
5k Male 60-64
1st
1329
DANIEL ENGBLOM
00:26:48
8:36/mile
63
M
86
2nd
1125
SHELBY DAVIS JR
00:27:17
8:46/mile
63
M
96
3rd
1808
JOHN GROVES
00:27:47
8:55/mile
61
M
102
5k Female 65-69
1st
1930
MARYBETH THOUVENEL
00:36:10
11:37/mile
65
F
264
2nd
1089
Krystal Ashling
00:36:55
11:52/mile
67
F
270
3rd
1390
LINDA DENT
00:38:07
12:15/mile
66
F
288
5k Male 65-69
1st
1962
Frank Gruener
00:30:05
9:40/mile
66
M
136
2nd
1072
TIM DONAHUE
00:31:45
10:12/mile
66
M
157
3rd
1913
STEVE SKOOG
00:32:36
10:28/mile
65
M
168
5k Female 70-74
1st
1419
JOY MORGAN
00:39:26
12:40/mile
73
F
306
2nd
1520
GWEN HELWIG
00:42:01
13:30/mile
71
F
344
3rd
1215
GERALDINE FAESSLER-GRAY
00:42:41
13:43/mile
73
F
350
5k Male 70-74
1st
1727
Thomas Beitinger
00:26:52
8:38/mile
70
M
90
2nd
1929
BOB THOUVENEL
00:30:51
9:55/mile
71
M
149
3rd
1828
THOMAS HOFFAR
00:33:15
10:41/mile
70
M
185