Dirty German Endurance Fest

Philadelphia, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

25k Overall Females

 
1st
 225
Jana Trenk
01:59:46
 7:43/mile
 26
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 51
Heather Dougherty
02:07:04
 8:11/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 33
Jasmine Chiaramonte
02:11:07
 8:27/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

25k Overall Males

 
1st
 167
Tim Pfluger
01:45:55
 6:49/mile
 37
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 144
Dan McConnell
01:47:12
 6:54/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 157
Steven Neugebauer
01:49:28
 7:03/mile
 37
 M
 3
 

25k Female Masters

 
1st
 190
Christine Sandvik
02:19:23
 8:59/mile
 40
 F
 9
 

25k Male Masters

 
1st
 11
Kevin Baxter
01:53:59
 7:21/mile
 41
 M
 4
 

25k Female 29 and Under

 
1st
 169
Katie Phillips
02:14:18
 8:39/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 57
Kelsey Eckenrode
02:15:38
 8:44/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 203
Katie Smith
02:17:21
 8:51/mile
 29
 F
 8
 

25k Male 29 and Under

 
1st
 165
Anthony Petrella
01:56:57
 7:32/mile
 23
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 86
Robert Grbas
02:12:16
 8:29/mile
 25
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 5
Matt Allegretto
02:17:12
 8:49/mile
 25
 M
 33
 

25k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 73
Susan Friedrich
02:15:47
 8:45/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 242
Kristina Whelan
02:16:41
 8:49/mile
 37
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 193
Nicole Sass
02:23:15
 9:12/mile
 39
 F
 11
 

25k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 153
Andrew Murphy
01:54:02
 7:20/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 185
Craig Ronco
01:54:32
 7:23/mile
 34
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 123
Philip Lapp
01:56:10
 7:29/mile
 38
 M
 7
 

25k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 44
Lenore Davies
02:25:57
 9:24/mile
 48
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 28
Traci Bruno
02:26:02
 9:24/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 231
Maria Van Hamersveld
02:27:38
 9:30/mile
 46
 F
 15
 

25k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 249
David Zucker
01:59:08
 7:40/mile
 43
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 159
Donald Nissley
02:05:53
 8:06/mile
 41
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 49
Patrick Donadio
02:06:42
 8:10/mile
 47
 M
 19
 

25k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 204
Jackie Snyder
02:40:53
 10:21/mile
 55
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 23
Elizabeth Brandt
02:44:46
 10:36/mile
 53
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 31
Barb Catalano
02:47:53
 10:48/mile
 59
 F
 35
 

25k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 114
Steve King
01:59:23
 7:41/mile
 56
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 195
Chris Schoberl
02:11:10
 8:26/mile
 54
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 30
Phil Cappa
02:12:59
 8:34/mile
 51
 M
 30
 

25k Female 60 and Over

 
1st
 80
Michele Gionet
03:13:20
 12:26/mile
 61
 F
 82
 

25k Male 60 and Over

 
1st
 140
Paul Makurath
02:57:56
 11:27/mile
 70
 M
 82
 
 
2nd
 25
Alan Braverman
03:00:08
 11:35/mile
 63
 M
 85
 
 
3rd
 199
Wayne Sigler
03:55:36
 15:09/mile
 60
 M
 110