Arizona Veterans Day Run

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1138
Tere Zacher
00:18:29
 5:57/mile
 46
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 909
Savannah Selin
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 795
Cristiane Caccavale
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 47
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1238
David Speight
00:16:38
 5:21/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 912
Sawyer Koops
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1080
Bradley Troyer
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 13
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 1183
Serena Dupps
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 8
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 762
Emilia Quiros
00:35:58
 11:36/mile
 8
 F
 113
 
 
3rd
 812
Alexis Applegate
00:49:23
 15:55/mile
 8
 F
 200
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 740
Eliajh Watt
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 8
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 721
Caleb Nino
00:34:56
 11:15/mile
 3
 M
 114
 
 
3rd
 722
Dominic Nino
00:34:56
 11:16/mile
 5
 M
 115
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 794
Leena Hernandez
00:33:32
 10:48/mile
 9
 F
 76
 
 
2nd
 720
Taytum Lautzenheiser
00:38:01
 12:15/mile
 9
 F
 130
 
 
3rd
 718
Gage Lautzenheiser
00:38:02
 12:16/mile
 10
 F
 132
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 1029
Gavin Volckmann
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 10
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 866
Riley Decker
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 10
 M
 66
 
 
3rd
 929
Stephen Brauss
00:56:13
 18:07/mile
 9
 M
 189
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 909
Savannah Selin
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 729
Noelle Dean
00:25:16
 8:09/mile
 12
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 811
Emily Applegate
00:32:36
 10:30/mile
 12
 F
 70
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 1080
Bradley Troyer
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1007
Alex Borgstedt
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 11
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1132
Elijah Tanon
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 12
 M
 24
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 878
Sana Gill
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 17
 F
 78
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 894
Blake Thompson
00:19:39
 6:20/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1092
Alan Rinestone
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 14
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 716
Rafael Lara Jr
00:40:38
 13:06/mile
 14
 M
 144
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 856
Cassidee Ranger
00:25:06
 8:05/mile
 24
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1179
Justine Cano
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 21
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 990
Laila Jalilvand
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 19
 F
 48
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 1238
David Speight
00:16:38
 5:21/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 768
Manuel Aguilar
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1039
Andrew Steineke
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 21
 M
 13
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 836
Samantha Meadows
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 767
Megan Aguilar
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1008
Crystal Easton
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 29
 F
 12
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 875
Josh Boeckman
00:24:14
 7:48/mile
 26
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 1176
Lucas Miller
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 29
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 933
Preston Guethe
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 26
 M
 44
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 1151
Brittney Snyder
00:24:30
 7:54/mile
 32
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1133
Snow Shen
00:25:38
 8:15/mile
 32
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1232
Christine Maxwell
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 33
 F
 24
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 912
Sawyer Koops
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 910
Jon Gordon
00:18:49
 6:04/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 840
Patrick Mcray
00:19:16
 6:12/mile
 32
 M
 5
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 1159
Julie Moses
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 39
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 1197
Erica Hicks
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 35
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1162
Heather Ostrom
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 39
 F
 32
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 1161
Anthony Chattley
00:19:34
 6:18/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 804
Juan Segovia
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 39
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 1194
Joe Shea
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 35
 M
 20
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 1081
Cynthia Salazar
00:22:51
 7:22/mile
 44
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1085
Danalee Christensen
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1014
Jen O'Hair
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 43
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 864
Lance Greer
00:24:14
 7:49/mile
 43
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 948
Evans O'Brien
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 44
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 935
Tyrone Cifuentes
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 42
 M
 46
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 1138
Tere Zacher
00:18:29
 5:57/mile
 46
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 795
Cristiane Caccavale
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 47
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 746
Carrie Roepke
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 46
 F
 28
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 1123
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 46
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 873
Bryan Wilcox
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 902
Don Schmal
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 48
 M
 23
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1091
Robyn Barrett
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 54
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1160
Joan Koslofsky
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 54
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1103
Helen Lynch
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 53
 F
 33
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1030
Dan Frost
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1019
Travis Mauck
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 53
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 862
Henry Pena
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 53
 M
 34
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 742
Kim Gifford
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 55
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1144
Lori Beveridge
00:26:03
 8:24/mile
 56
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 973
Emily Hensley
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 55
 F
 31
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1163
Arthur Ortega
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 55
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 799
Paul Sadorf
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 56
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1009
Scott Dinquel
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 57
 M
 38
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 745
Christine Deshay
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 61
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 1028
Kellie Gilligan
00:37:39
 12:08/mile
 61
 F
 126
 
 
3rd
 870
Linda Weinberg
00:38:16
 12:20/mile
 63
 F
 137
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 851
John Taylor
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 60
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 888
Jesse Martinez
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 60
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 786
Craig Ricketts
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 63
 M
 67
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 825
Mary Fredlake
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 68
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 813
Marie Applegate
00:34:13
 11:01/mile
 68
 F
 87
 
 
3rd
 931
Lynne Newton
00:35:44
 11:31/mile
 66
 F
 108
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 1105
Jim Wagner
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 66
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 891
Jorge Magana
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 65
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 983
Kevin Keesy
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 65
 M
 53
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 907
Carol Nodar
00:38:15
 12:20/mile
 71
 F
 136
 
 
2nd
 1165
Sandra Talley
00:45:16
 14:35/mile
 73
 F
 182
 
 
3rd
 1045
Sheila Gordon
00:57:19
 18:29/mile
 71
 F
 256
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 1150
Ron Harding Jr
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 70
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 809
Joe Arico
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 70
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 802
Rus Brock
00:36:51
 11:53/mile
 72
 M
 124
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 1125
Sheila Piotrowski
00:49:21
 15:54/mile
 77
 F
 199
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 1018
Bob Radenbaugh
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 76
 M
 80
 
 
2nd
 1024
Peter Schmid
00:33:37
 10:50/mile
 76
 M
 103
 
 
3rd
 922
Marvin Winters
00:38:07
 12:17/mile
 78
 M
 133