Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Veterans Day Run
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
4316
Christine Ziegler Nelson
00:46:56
7:34/mile
38
F
1
2nd
4352
Jana Snopkova
00:49:20
7:57/mile
47
F
2
3rd
4214
Traci Polk
00:51:01
8:13/mile
43
F
3
4th
4100
Rachel Floyd
00:52:23
8:26/mile
37
F
4
5th
4192
Laura Nibbelink
00:52:36
8:28/mile
22
F
5
6th
4303
Morgan Wilkinson
00:53:26
8:37/mile
26
F
6
7th
4933
Jessica Van Inwagen
00:53:38
8:38/mile
20
F
7
8th
4068
Hannah Cowan
00:53:42
8:39/mile
23
F
8
9th
4220
Sophie Rane
00:53:46
8:40/mile
26
F
9
10th
4954
Rochelle Ryan
00:53:56
8:41/mile
47
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
4160
Seth Lagerhausen
00:36:12
5:50/mile
32
M
1
2nd
5022
Jon Heesch
00:38:54
6:16/mile
28
M
2
3rd
4179
Phelan Mendieta
00:41:46
6:44/mile
21
M
3
4th
4302
Adam Wilkinson
00:41:57
6:45/mile
26
M
4
5th
4311
Hirofumi Yamakawa
00:44:47
7:13/mile
38
M
5
6th
4105
Craig Gardner
00:45:47
7:23/mile
60
M
6
7th
4291
Joshua Walsh
00:46:03
7:25/mile
43
M
7
8th
4286
Ben Vilkas
00:47:21
7:38/mile
38
M
8
9th
3972
Jerry Payne
00:47:23
7:38/mile
46
M
9
10th
5130
Dan Wells
00:47:52
7:43/mile
39
M
10
10K Male 11 - 13
1st
4299
Alexander Wilkins
01:14:42
12:02/mile
11
M
60
10K Female 14 - 17
1st
5069
Julia Hall
01:04:24
10:23/mile
17
F
37
2nd
4077
Shelbi Dearing
01:22:32
13:18/mile
14
F
83
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
4192
Laura Nibbelink
00:52:36
8:28/mile
22
F
5
2nd
4933
Jessica Van Inwagen
00:53:38
8:38/mile
20
F
7
3rd
4068
Hannah Cowan
00:53:42
8:39/mile
23
F
8
4th
4274
Judy To
00:54:07
8:43/mile
23
F
11
5th
5014
Jessica Bosak
00:55:49
9:00/mile
23
F
17
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
4179
Phelan Mendieta
00:41:46
6:44/mile
21
M
3
2nd
5001
Jack Moody
00:54:49
8:50/mile
18
M
22
3rd
4196
Keegan O'Hare
01:02:10
10:01/mile
20
M
39
4th
4935
Timothy Johnston
01:05:24
10:32/mile
22
M
48
5th
5023
Allan Deornellas
02:00:29
19:25/mile
23
M
71
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
4303
Morgan Wilkinson
00:53:26
8:37/mile
26
F
6
2nd
4220
Sophie Rane
00:53:46
8:40/mile
26
F
9
3rd
5045
Veronika Call
00:55:13
8:54/mile
25
F
12
4th
4118
Shannon Guscetti
00:58:33
9:26/mile
28
F
20
5th
4097
Maura Estrada
01:00:27
9:44/mile
27
F
28
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
5022
Jon Heesch
00:38:54
6:16/mile
28
M
2
2nd
4302
Adam Wilkinson
00:41:57
6:45/mile
26
M
4
3rd
5090
Armand Massimini
00:52:44
8:30/mile
26
M
18
4th
5086
Cody Makil
00:57:39
9:17/mile
25
M
31
5th
4126
Beau Henderson
01:43:36
16:42/mile
25
M
69
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
5131
Sierra Virginia
00:55:13
8:54/mile
33
F
13
2nd
5064
Maria Alejandra Garcia
00:58:56
9:30/mile
33
F
21
3rd
4939
Ashley Ash
01:00:48
9:48/mile
33
F
30
4th
5038
Tarria Becenti
01:01:10
9:51/mile
33
F
31
5th
4012
Jennifer Anderson
01:02:45
10:07/mile
30
F
35
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
4160
Seth Lagerhausen
00:36:12
5:50/mile
32
M
1
2nd
4969
Alex Bledsoe
00:49:55
8:02/mile
31
M
11
3rd
5103
Sean Ostendarp
00:53:05
8:33/mile
31
M
19
4th
4239
David Schmid
00:56:07
9:03/mile
34
M
28
5th
4013
Ken Anderson
01:02:32
10:05/mile
31
M
40
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
4316
Christine Ziegler Nelson
00:46:56
7:34/mile
38
F
1
2nd
4100
Rachel Floyd
00:52:23
8:26/mile
37
F
4
3rd
4131
Kricket Hinders
01:00:19
9:43/mile
36
F
26
4th
4099
Molly Fields
01:00:26
9:44/mile
36
F
27
5th
4250
Meredith Shepard
01:04:33
10:24/mile
37
F
39
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
4311
Hirofumi Yamakawa
00:44:47
7:13/mile
38
M
5
2nd
4286
Ben Vilkas
00:47:21
7:38/mile
38
M
8
3rd
5130
Dan Wells
00:47:52
7:43/mile
39
M
10
4th
4106
Alberto Garduno
00:52:21
8:26/mile
37
M
15
5th
4104
Herb Garcia
00:55:17
8:54/mile
35
M
25
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
4214
Traci Polk
00:51:01
8:13/mile
43
F
3
2nd
4072
Sarah Dahl
00:55:19
8:55/mile
40
F
14
3rd
4995
Danalee Christensen
00:55:32
17:54/mile
42
F
15
4th
4154
Marcela Knapp
00:55:33
8:57/mile
40
F
16
5th
4201
Norma Ortiz Webb
00:55:52
9:00/mile
43
F
18
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
4291
Joshua Walsh
00:46:03
7:25/mile
43
M
7
2nd
4116
Russell Grubbs
00:51:48
8:21/mile
43
M
13
3rd
4054
Neil Carlsen
00:55:24
8:56/mile
43
M
26
4th
5123
Javier Rosales
00:59:27
44
M
34
5th
4307
Anthony Winter
01:04:57
10:28/mile
41
M
45
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
4352
Jana Snopkova
00:49:20
7:57/mile
47
F
2
2nd
4954
Rochelle Ryan
00:53:56
8:41/mile
47
F
10
3rd
4265
Kimberly Staninger
00:56:59
9:11/mile
49
F
19
4th
4304
Chill Wills
00:59:14
9:33/mile
49
F
23
5th
4975
Denise Leclerc
01:01:22
9:53/mile
48
F
32
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
3972
Jerry Payne
00:47:23
7:38/mile
46
M
9
2nd
4301
Michael Wilkins
00:51:13
8:15/mile
45
M
12
3rd
4228
Russ Rowe
00:52:41
8:29/mile
47
M
17
4th
5095
Marcus Mountford
00:53:38
8:38/mile
45
M
20
5th
5044
K.C. Call
00:55:12
8:54/mile
47
M
24
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
4018
Beth Asselin
00:59:33
9:36/mile
52
F
24
2nd
5112
Jennifer Seelig
00:59:58
9:40/mile
51
F
25
3rd
4944
Lucy Gambescia
01:05:16
10:31/mile
54
F
44
4th
5094
Deborah Moczo
01:05:49
10:36/mile
52
F
48
5th
4152
Lisa Klemovage
01:06:01
10:38/mile
53
F
49
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
3943
Kyle Treude
00:53:45
8:40/mile
50
M
21
2nd
4994
Tom Parsley
00:55:38
17:56/mile
52
M
27
3rd
5126
Greg Young
00:57:39
9:17/mile
50
M
30
4th
3756
Del Martinez
00:59:02
9:31/mile
50
M
33
5th
4314
Ken Young
01:03:31
10:14/mile
52
M
41
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
4920
Carol Reynolds
01:00:46
9:48/mile
59
F
29
2nd
5132
Kim Kent
01:05:16
10:31/mile
55
F
43
3rd
3007
Annie Crawford
01:07:15
10:50/mile
55
F
52
4th
4236
Beth Saulson
01:27:20
14:05/mile
56
F
98
5th
4979
Priscilla Cadman
01:28:10
14:13/mile
55
F
100
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
5058
Louis Deleon
00:52:33
8:28/mile
56
M
16
2nd
4058
Peter Chan
00:55:06
8:53/mile
55
M
23
3rd
4249
Ismael Serrano
00:57:38
9:17/mile
59
M
29
4th
4024
James Bedford
01:04:03
10:19/mile
57
M
43
5th
4260
Tom Solnit
01:05:43
10:35/mile
55
M
52
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
4159
Connie Lagerhausen
01:04:54
10:28/mile
60
F
40
2nd
4257
Julie Slavik
01:05:08
10:30/mile
61
F
42
3rd
4923
Tina Gartland
01:06:29
10:43/mile
61
F
50
4th
4258
Smile Slowver
01:10:58
11:26/mile
60
F
57
5th
5111
Kathleen Sabo
01:19:21
12:47/mile
60
F
74
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
4105
Craig Gardner
00:45:47
7:23/mile
60
M
6
2nd
4921
Stan Reynolds
01:00:57
9:49/mile
61
M
37
3rd
3022
Larry White
01:19:30
12:49/mile
62
M
61
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
4060
Deleine Charette
01:06:49
10:46/mile
67
F
51
2nd
4280
Robi Vacchina
01:07:24
10:52/mile
66
F
53
3rd
4095
Joyce Espy
01:33:13
15:02/mile
67
F
105
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
4049
Rob Caldwell
01:05:46
10:36/mile
65
M
53
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
5063
Jay Fenberg
00:51:51
8:21/mile
70
M
14
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
4032
Mort Bloomberg
01:41:06
16:18/mile
80
M
68