Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Veterans Day Run
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
274
Zaira Balmaceda
00:43:55
7:04/mile
34
F
1
2nd
241
Christi Crawford
00:50:46
8:11/mile
33
F
2
3rd
102
Teri Grammens
00:51:05
8:14/mile
34
F
3
4th
235
Cheryl Nitahara
00:51:14
8:15/mile
53
F
4
5th
231
Traci Polk
00:52:55
8:31/mile
44
F
5
6th
100
Elizabeth Callow
00:53:03
8:33/mile
33
F
6
7th
83
Lisa Hanard
00:53:05
8:33/mile
45
F
7
8th
149
Karen Brown
00:53:23
8:36/mile
54
F
8
9th
240
Leigh Anne Kreykes
00:53:27
8:37/mile
38
F
9
10th
226
Nancy Mcmath
00:53:43
8:39/mile
56
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
63
Alexander Beebe
00:39:04
6:17/mile
29
M
1
2nd
205
Derek Randall
00:39:50
6:25/mile
32
M
2
3rd
126
Brady Dohrmann
00:41:52
6:45/mile
37
M
3
4th
130
Adam Wilkinson
00:42:28
6:50/mile
27
M
4
5th
246
William Aaron
00:42:29
6:51/mile
28
M
5
6th
23
Glenn Olsen
00:45:10
7:17/mile
46
M
6
7th
24
Mark Arroyo
00:45:52
7:23/mile
28
M
7
8th
111
Matt Gilliam
00:46:07
7:26/mile
23
M
8
9th
239
Andre Lee
00:46:13
7:27/mile
47
M
9
10th
181
Joe Tyrrell
00:46:32
7:30/mile
38
M
10
10K Female 14 - 17
1st
214
Sophia Greenhill
01:21:19
13:06/mile
16
F
103
10K Male 14 - 17
1st
128
Marcos Espinoza Jr
01:13:35
11:52/mile
14
M
87
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
215
Jayme Taylor
00:57:32
9:16/mile
22
F
24
2nd
273
Jaclyn Meuleners
01:01:43
9:57/mile
24
F
36
3rd
155
Kaitlyn Hartwig
01:06:41
10:45/mile
22
F
65
4th
182
Danielle Walworth
01:09:14
11:09/mile
22
F
77
5th
104
Sarah Pak
01:11:31
11:31/mile
23
F
83
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
111
Matt Gilliam
00:46:07
7:26/mile
23
M
8
2nd
60
Vu Coughlin
00:54:58
8:51/mile
22
M
36
3rd
53
Eddie Dozal
01:00:05
9:41/mile
23
M
52
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
131
Morgan Wilkinson
00:53:47
8:40/mile
27
F
11
2nd
152
Cierra Carrico
01:01:38
9:56/mile
25
F
35
3rd
8
Chelsea Reineke
01:02:23
10:03/mile
25
F
41
4th
121
Karen Higuera
01:02:32
10:05/mile
29
F
42
5th
193
Mackenzie Bales
01:05:43
10:35/mile
29
F
60
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
63
Alexander Beebe
00:39:04
6:17/mile
29
M
1
2nd
130
Adam Wilkinson
00:42:28
6:50/mile
27
M
4
3rd
246
William Aaron
00:42:29
6:51/mile
28
M
5
4th
24
Mark Arroyo
00:45:52
7:23/mile
28
M
7
5th
82
Robert Sanders
00:47:04
7:35/mile
28
M
11
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
274
Zaira Balmaceda
00:43:55
7:04/mile
34
F
1
2nd
241
Christi Crawford
00:50:46
8:11/mile
33
F
2
3rd
102
Teri Grammens
00:51:05
8:14/mile
34
F
3
4th
100
Elizabeth Callow
00:53:03
8:33/mile
33
F
6
5th
68
Barbara Valenzuela
00:56:03
9:02/mile
33
F
16
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
205
Derek Randall
00:39:50
6:25/mile
32
M
2
2nd
52
Terry Cussins
00:48:48
7:52/mile
34
M
15
3rd
116
Andrew Hardie
00:49:01
7:54/mile
30
M
18
4th
245
Nathan Hodges
00:51:02
8:13/mile
30
M
24
5th
115
Damian Leal
00:51:15
8:15/mile
31
M
26
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
240
Leigh Anne Kreykes
00:53:27
8:37/mile
38
F
9
2nd
227
Stacie Macarthur
00:55:52
9:00/mile
38
F
15
3rd
17
Shelley Reyna
00:56:24
9:05/mile
39
F
19
4th
220
Karina Smith
00:57:25
9:15/mile
39
F
22
5th
172
Jessica Chermok
00:59:31
9:35/mile
39
F
28
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
126
Brady Dohrmann
00:41:52
6:45/mile
37
M
3
2nd
181
Joe Tyrrell
00:46:32
7:30/mile
38
M
10
3rd
195
Nelson Lee
00:48:34
7:49/mile
38
M
13
4th
95
Alberto Garduno
00:48:45
7:51/mile
38
M
14
5th
211
Matthew Sopha
00:50:28
8:08/mile
38
M
20
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
231
Traci Polk
00:52:55
8:31/mile
44
F
5
2nd
141
Marcela Knapp
00:54:31
8:47/mile
41
F
12
3rd
249
Maria Roth
00:54:37
8:48/mile
41
F
13
4th
136
Jaime Crosby
00:56:14
9:04/mile
40
F
17
5th
251
Colleen Mulhearn
00:58:44
9:28/mile
41
F
26
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
145
Brent Dirks
00:50:47
8:11/mile
40
M
21
2nd
105
Carlos Rodriguez
00:54:04
8:43/mile
41
M
33
3rd
252
Charlie Adams
00:59:39
9:37/mile
44
M
50
4th
7
Rey Roloff
01:02:14
10:02/mile
41
M
59
5th
18
Richard Reyna
01:02:32
10:05/mile
42
M
60
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
83
Lisa Hanard
00:53:05
8:33/mile
45
F
7
2nd
35
Amy Colandrea
00:56:14
9:04/mile
48
F
18
3rd
177
Anna Schettino
00:58:15
9:23/mile
49
F
25
4th
41
Masooda Rabi
00:59:59
9:40/mile
46
F
29
5th
147
Shelly Grier
01:01:45
9:57/mile
49
F
38
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
23
Glenn Olsen
00:45:10
7:17/mile
46
M
6
2nd
239
Andre Lee
00:46:13
7:27/mile
47
M
9
3rd
30
Jerry Payne
00:48:48
7:52/mile
47
M
16
4th
92
Jimmy Serra
00:48:56
7:53/mile
45
M
17
5th
158
Manuel Ceniceros
00:50:52
8:12/mile
48
M
22
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
235
Cheryl Nitahara
00:51:14
8:15/mile
53
F
4
2nd
149
Karen Brown
00:53:23
8:36/mile
54
F
8
3rd
228
Rebecca Jones
00:55:31
8:57/mile
53
F
14
4th
144
Kathleen Peterson
00:57:20
9:14/mile
52
F
21
5th
36
Tricia Sherwood
01:03:08
10:10/mile
53
F
45
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
46
Joe Salaices
00:48:28
7:48/mile
54
M
12
2nd
84
Manuel Serrato
00:50:23
8:07/mile
50
M
19
3rd
80
Miles Smith
00:51:00
8:13/mile
54
M
23
4th
157
Stephen Roper
00:54:49
8:50/mile
50
M
35
5th
28
Pramod Patel
00:58:29
9:25/mile
53
M
45
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
226
Nancy Mcmath
00:53:43
8:39/mile
56
F
10
2nd
74
Cynthia Kurty
00:57:14
9:13/mile
58
F
20
3rd
110
Janet Foote
01:02:51
10:08/mile
59
F
43
4th
212
Cindy Windisch
01:02:51
10:08/mile
58
F
44
5th
188
Nancy Freeman
01:03:54
10:18/mile
56
F
49
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
206
Thomas Norton
00:51:59
8:23/mile
57
M
30
2nd
55
Franklin Gray
01:00:29
9:45/mile
56
M
54
3rd
15
Cj Mcfarland
01:04:37
10:25/mile
55
M
68
4th
165
Don Conklin
01:04:38
10:25/mile
58
M
70
5th
75
Michael Jessick
01:05:16
10:31/mile
56
M
73
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
164
Marian Lawson
01:00:06
9:41/mile
62
F
30
2nd
94
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
01:21:41
13:10/mile
63
F
107
3rd
43
Wendy Blomquist
01:40:25
16:11/mile
63
F
120
4th
7187
Deborah Gobins
01:40:37
16:13/mile
60
F
121
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
99
Michael Frederick
00:55:56
9:01/mile
61
M
38
2nd
112
David Telles
00:57:57
9:20/mile
63
M
44
3rd
204
Jeff Randall
00:59:01
9:31/mile
60
M
46
4th
219
Monte Riggle
01:01:45
9:57/mile
60
M
57
5th
275
Scott Stephens
01:08:15
11:00/mile
60
M
80
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
202
Lynn Alford
01:00:49
9:48/mile
65
F
32
2nd
161
Sheri Camp
01:22:34
13:18/mile
65
F
109
3rd
42
Bernice Casey
01:40:23
16:11/mile
67
F
119
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
65
Gregory Kerr
01:02:51
10:08/mile
67
M
62
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
162
Jay Fenberg
00:56:27
9:06/mile
71
M
40
2nd
163
James Lawson
01:05:53
10:37/mile
72
M
75
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
203
Tom Alford
01:15:44
12:12/mile
79
M
89