Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Veterans Day Run
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
383
Lauren Koops
00:40:05
6:27/mile
32
F
1
2nd
336
Susan Gronbeck
00:41:53
6:45/mile
27
F
2
3rd
431
Kristin Timm
00:41:54
6:45/mile
46
F
3
4th
514
Lisa Miller
00:45:14
7:17/mile
46
F
4
5th
493
Angela Plamondon
00:46:20
7:28/mile
53
F
5
6th
371
Rachel Floyd
00:48:24
7:48/mile
39
F
6
7th
513
Highland Mary Mountain
00:48:35
7:50/mile
54
F
7
8th
380
Deborah Goodwin
00:48:57
7:53/mile
46
F
8
9th
343
Cathy Johnson
00:49:02
7:54/mile
56
F
9
10th
460
Jess Soco
00:50:37
8:09/mile
52
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
354
Kevin Beganics
00:37:51
6:06/mile
33
M
1
2nd
437
Robert Sanders
00:39:29
6:22/mile
29
M
2
3rd
491
Roger Plamondon
00:40:47
6:34/mile
57
M
3
4th
534
William Aaron
00:40:54
6:35/mile
29
M
4
5th
349
Caleb Torres
00:41:00
6:36/mile
45
M
5
6th
568
wayne crowe
00:43:34
7:01/mile
63
M
6
7th
504
Daniel Klausner
00:44:52
7:14/mile
50
M
7
8th
442
Jimmy Serra
00:45:08
7:16/mile
46
M
8
9th
569
Paul Calabro
00:45:10
7:17/mile
32
M
9
10th
324
Glenn Olsen
00:45:18
7:18/mile
47
M
10
10K Male 11 - 13
1st
339
Alexander Wilkins
00:52:21
8:26/mile
13
M
30
10K Female 14 - 17
1st
450
Kali Alleman
01:14:03
11:56/mile
14
F
84
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
520
Kaitlyn O'Brien
01:00:58
9:49/mile
22
F
39
2nd
330
Leah Brooks
01:05:37
10:34/mile
24
F
60
3rd
523
Beena Nagasubramanian
01:14:32
12:01/mile
24
F
85
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
367
Davy Yang
00:50:53
8:12/mile
22
M
27
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
336
Susan Gronbeck
00:41:53
6:45/mile
27
F
2
2nd
446
Cierra Moyano
00:52:41
8:29/mile
26
F
14
3rd
373
Jennifer Nelson
00:54:17
8:45/mile
29
F
17
4th
453
Natalia Skinner
00:56:53
9:10/mile
27
F
26
5th
596
Brianne Romero
00:57:45
9:18/mile
26
F
31
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
437
Robert Sanders
00:39:29
6:22/mile
29
M
2
2nd
534
William Aaron
00:40:54
6:35/mile
29
M
4
3rd
496
Chaston Yazzie
00:46:00
7:25/mile
25
M
13
4th
506
Benj Krantz
00:49:05
7:54/mile
29
M
22
5th
329
John Brooks
00:54:34
8:47/mile
29
M
38
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
383
Lauren Koops
00:40:05
6:27/mile
32
F
1
2nd
529
Adriana Valenzuela
00:56:46
9:09/mile
33
F
25
3rd
610
Jennifer Schoon
00:57:16
9:14/mile
34
F
28
4th
362
Yesenia Villalobos
00:57:44
9:18/mile
31
F
30
5th
326
Elizabeth Petrakow
01:03:42
10:16/mile
32
F
54
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
354
Kevin Beganics
00:37:51
6:06/mile
33
M
1
2nd
569
Paul Calabro
00:45:10
7:17/mile
32
M
9
3rd
428
Jordan Hinkle
00:48:31
7:49/mile
31
M
18
4th
456
Josh Foor
00:53:10
8:34/mile
34
M
32
5th
571
Blake Bailey
00:53:56
8:41/mile
33
M
36
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
371
Rachel Floyd
00:48:24
7:48/mile
39
F
6
2nd
355
Elizabeth Garcia
00:56:10
9:03/mile
35
F
23
3rd
567
Crystal Gaines
01:01:23
9:53/mile
36
F
42
4th
508
Jenina Alvarez
01:01:53
9:58/mile
38
F
44
5th
435
Jennifer Lee
01:03:28
10:14/mile
38
F
53
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
499
Nigel Taylor
00:48:05
7:45/mile
35
M
16
2nd
616
Jeff Price
00:50:40
8:10/mile
36
M
25
3rd
386
Joseph Sjoberg
00:50:41
8:10/mile
37
M
26
4th
522
Nick Carmichael
00:56:04
9:02/mile
38
M
42
5th
500
Mike Allen
00:57:50
9:19/mile
36
M
46
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
461
Marcela Knapp
00:54:55
8:51/mile
42
F
19
2nd
348
Erika Torres
00:56:10
9:03/mile
42
F
22
3rd
447
Maria Gokool
00:56:28
9:06/mile
44
F
24
4th
516
Rosana Beasley
00:58:35
9:26/mile
42
F
34
5th
370
Gina Courtemanche
00:59:13
9:33/mile
42
F
35
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
497
Peter Curtis
00:45:39
7:21/mile
40
M
12
2nd
454
Adam Cohen
00:47:57
7:43/mile
44
M
15
3rd
439
Ben Miller
00:48:54
7:53/mile
44
M
20
4th
436
Bryan Holloway
00:51:12
8:15/mile
40
M
28
5th
389
John Young Jr
00:53:14
8:35/mile
42
M
33
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
431
Kristin Timm
00:41:54
6:45/mile
46
F
3
2nd
514
Lisa Miller
00:45:14
7:17/mile
46
F
4
3rd
380
Deborah Goodwin
00:48:57
7:53/mile
46
F
8
4th
511
Andrea Abshere
00:50:54
8:12/mile
47
F
11
5th
381
Lisa Hanard
00:51:14
8:15/mile
46
F
12
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
349
Caleb Torres
00:41:00
6:36/mile
45
M
5
2nd
442
Jimmy Serra
00:45:08
7:16/mile
46
M
8
3rd
324
Glenn Olsen
00:45:18
7:18/mile
47
M
10
4th
332
Andre Lee
00:45:37
7:21/mile
48
M
11
5th
518
Mitchell Moritomo
00:49:33
7:59/mile
48
M
23
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
493
Angela Plamondon
00:46:20
7:28/mile
53
F
5
2nd
513
Highland Mary Mountain
00:48:35
7:50/mile
54
F
7
3rd
460
Jess Soco
00:50:37
8:09/mile
52
F
10
4th
306
Stephanie Buettner
00:54:06
8:43/mile
51
F
16
5th
531
Bonnie Schirato
00:56:01
9:02/mile
51
F
20
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
504
Daniel Klausner
00:44:52
7:14/mile
50
M
7
2nd
429
Brian Croly
00:48:13
7:46/mile
54
M
17
3rd
376
Mike Crowe
00:50:07
8:04/mile
51
M
24
4th
507
Christopher Schultz
00:56:16
9:04/mile
53
M
43
5th
314
Alexander Flores
00:56:47
9:09/mile
53
M
44
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
343
Cathy Johnson
00:49:02
7:54/mile
56
F
9
2nd
597
Patty Bree
00:57:08
9:12/mile
57
F
27
3rd
427
Valeri Barnes
01:01:55
9:59/mile
59
F
45
4th
603
Teena Villagomez
01:05:08
10:30/mile
56
F
58
5th
385
Denise Sifuentes
01:10:33
11:22/mile
56
F
73
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
491
Roger Plamondon
00:40:47
6:34/mile
57
M
3
2nd
377
Mike Bruns
00:48:44
7:51/mile
59
M
19
3rd
609
Anthony Kahn
00:48:58
7:53/mile
57
M
21
4th
432
Eric Jones
00:57:58
9:20/mile
56
M
47
5th
327
Curtis Mcfarland
01:00:51
9:48/mile
56
M
55
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
319
Janet Foote
01:02:38
10:06/mile
60
F
49
2nd
528
Jamie Scallon
01:10:33
11:22/mile
61
F
72
3rd
492
Patti Kuluris
01:16:53
12:24/mile
60
F
91
4th
524
G Rachel Hernandez-Skepnek
01:22:09
13:14/mile
64
F
101
5th
307
Patricia Breyer
01:24:58
13:42/mile
63
F
106
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
568
wayne crowe
00:43:34
7:01/mile
63
M
6
2nd
483
Ron Ingoglia
00:46:39
7:31/mile
62
M
14
3rd
368
Ian Thomas
01:01:35
9:55/mile
64
M
60
4th
486
David Telles
01:12:50
11:44/mile
64
M
73
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
353
Joyce Espy
01:22:40
13:19/mile
69
F
102
2nd
490
Sheri Camp
01:25:23
13:46/mile
66
F
108
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
379
Rob Caldwell
01:06:57
10:47/mile
67
M
69
2nd
487
Bruce Sperka
01:22:05
13:14/mile
68
M
79
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
509
Jay Fenberg
00:53:46
8:40/mile
71
M
35
2nd
611
Charlie Balchumas
01:00:37
9:46/mile
70
M
54
3rd
305
Gary Arnold
01:06:46
10:46/mile
72
M
68
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
449
Dean Paxson
01:14:29
12:00/mile
78
M
75